ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 1z0-225 

 

 
 
Views:  125
Published:  December 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Oracle 1z0-225 Other Oracle Certification Certification 1z0-225 Other Oracle Certification Oracle Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals Practice Exam: 1z0-225 Exams Exam Number/Code: 1z0-225 Exam Name: Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals Questions and Answers: 228 Q&As ( Other Oracle Certification ) "Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals", also known as 1z0-225 exam, is a Oracle certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 228 Q&As to your 1z0-225 Exam preparation. In the 1z0-225 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Oracle Certification helping to ready you for your successful Oracle Certification. Quality and Value for the 1z0-225 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Oracle Other Oracle Certification Certification 1z0-225 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 1z0-225 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 1z0-225 Exam. 1z0-225 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Other Oracle Certification product experts, included the current newest 1z0-225 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Oracle Certification exam and get your Other Oracle Certification Certification. If you do not pass the Oracle Certification 1z0-225 exam (Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 1z0-225 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide Other Oracle Certification 1z0-225 the newest Q&A, completely covers 1z0-225 test original topic. With our complete Other Oracle Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Oracle Certification cost and be ready to pass your 1z0-225 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Oracle 1z0-225 Test belongs to one of the Other Oracle Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Other Oracle Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Other Oracle Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Other Oracle Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 1z0-225 exam
Slide 2: 1z0-225 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 1z0-225 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 1z0-225 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 1z0-225 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Oracle 1Z0-225 Title : Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals 1. Which data is received by Oracle Bill of Materials from Oracle Inventory? A. ATP supply only B. item information only C. on-hand quantity only D. item information and units of measure E. units of measure and on-hand quantity Answer: D 2. ACME is implementing Inventory in a make-to-order manufacturing environment, where there is on-hand inventory for 200 different motors. For these purchasable items, given the proper profile setup, Min-max can automatically create _____. A. an expense account B. an encumbrance account C. an invoice price variance account D. an inventory Accounts Payable accrual account E. records in the Purchase Order Requisition interface table Answer: E 3. Which three statements regarding inventory forecasting are true? (Choose three.) A. Focus forecasting can only be generated from historical data. B. Focus forecasting is typically used to produce single period forecasts. C. Statistical forecasting can be generated from either historical data or master schedule entries. D. Statistical forecasting enables you to apply exponentially weighted trend and seasonality factors to predict demand. E. Statistical forecasting enables you to simulate various methods of calculating demand so that you can select the best forecasting model. Answer: ABD 4. Your client has an item that is used globally. The site in Colorado is evaluating a local source for the item. The buyer requires the incoming goods from the local source to be separated from the goods received from nonlocal sources. Which three actions should be performed to meet this requirement? (Choose three.) A. Enter the item in the subinventory form. B. Modify master item attributes to default a subinventory. C. Change the PO Line receipt routing to Inspection Required. D. Modify organization item attributes to default a subinventory. E. Create a separate subinventory to stock goods from the local source. F. Create item transaction default for the item in the Item Master Organization. G. Insert a separate subinventory on the purchase order and attach Receiver Notes.
Slide 3: H. Ensure that you do not create an item transaction default for the item in the Inventory Organization. Answer: EGH 5. You import requisitions from another system. These requisitions are imported as approved requisitions and contain references to items in the item master and blanket purchase agreements. What is the easiest way to automatically create orders from these requisitions? A. Using the AutoCreate form. B. Running the Create Releases program. C. Running the Workflow Background Processor. D. Running the Purchasing Documents Open Interface. Answer: B 6. Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information. Which two pieces of information does Oracle Inventory receive from the Order Management application? (Choose two.) A. UOM information B. shipping information C. on-hand information D. ATP supply information E. reservations information Answer: BE 7. The buyer decides to automatically update and create sourcing rules, as part of the blanket purchase agreement approval process. However, on clicking the Approve button, the buyer does not see any option to update and create blanket purchase sourcing rules. Which profile option has the buyer failed to set up? A. PO: Automatic Document Sourcing B. MRP: Default Sourcing Assignment Set C. PO: Allow Auto-generate Sourcing Rules D. PO: Allow Autocreation of Oracle Sourcing Documents Answer: C 8. Consider the following scenario: 1) Receipt Days Early = 5; Receipt Days Late = 10; Receipt Days Exceed-Action = Reject 2) Over Receipt Tolerance (%) = 5; Over Receipt Action = Reject 3) Receipt Close Point = Received; Receipt Close Percent = 5% A shipment of 100 for item A was scheduled to be delivered on Oct-15-2007. Which receipt transaction(s) can occur? A. A receipt of 95 for item A is created on Oct-09-2007. B. A receipt of 90 for item A is created on Oct-27-2007. C. A receipt of 108 for item A is created on Oct-16-2007. D. A receipt of 60 for item A is created on Oct-12-2007. Another receipt of 65 for item A is created on Oct-17-2007. E. A receipt of 70 for item A is created on Oct-12-2007. Another receipt of 28 for item A is created on Oct-17-2007. Answer: E 9. The Child Lots check box is enabled at the organization item level. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. The lot splitting process is enabled by this feature. B. The system would maintain lot genealogy with child and parent lots. C. Child lot characteristics are completely different from that of parent lots. D. Child lots are unique and independent lots. They are not linked with parent lots. E. Short expiry lots are child lots. Child lots generate unique numbers across items. F. Child lots are a subdivision of the parent lots and maintain integrity with the parent lots. Answer: BF 10. You and your client determined that forecasting methods included with inventory will be sufficient to meet the
Slide 4: client's needs. You and the customer have decided to use Focus Forecasting to begin with and move to Exponential Smoothing after one year. Along the way, your customer noticed some definite trends in demand and has requested your help to re-evaluate the forecasting method. What do you recommend as a forecasting method? What additional information is needed, if any? A. Focus Forecasting B. Exponential Smoothing C. Exponential Smoothing with Trend Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients D. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients E. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Gamma Coefficients Answer: C 11. Your client has material that varies in size, weight, and container type. It wants to have flexibility in creating locators based upon receipt of goods. Which Locator Control type would accommodate this requirement? A. None B. Item Level C. Prespecified D. Dynamic Entry E. Subinventory Level Answer: D 12. Min-max planning can be used _____. A. only at the subinventory level B. in place of MRP/MPS planning C. in Exponential Smoothing Forecast calculations D. in Economic Order Quantity(EOQ) calculations E. in Material Requirement Planning/Master Production Schedule (MRP/MPS) calculations Answer: B 13. The Account Alias Name flexfield cannot exceed _____ characters. A. 20 B. 15 C. 25 D. 30 E. 45 F. 180 Answer: C 14. Your client requires Org A to supply Org B with inventory on a need basis. The Internal Order flag is checked. An internal requisition has been created and approved. What type of receipt would Org B have to perform to receive the goods? A. RMA receipt B. Inter-Org Transfer C. Account Alias receipt D. Purchase Order receipt E. Receipt by Shipment Number Answer: E 15. Identify three true statements about the use of the Material Workbench. (Choose three.) A. Authorized users can create move orders in the Material Workbench. B. Authorized users can change material statuses in the Material Workbench.
Slide 5: C. Authorized users can perform miscellaneous issues in the Material Workbench. D. Authorized users can perform miscellaneous receipts in the Material Workbench. E. Authorized users can perform pick confirm transactions in the Material Workbench. F. Authorized users can perform ship confirm transactions in the Material Workbench. G. Authorized users can view material across organizations in the Material Workbench. Answer: ABG 16. Which setup profile option allows you to send a report directly to a browser window? A. Viewer: Text B. Concurrent: Report Copies C. Flexfields: Open Key Window D. Concurrent Report: Access Level Answer: A 17. What is the prerequisite for entering unscheduled entries in a cycle count? A. Run a manual schedule request to generate counts. B. Generate cycle count requests before entering counts. C. Run an automatic schedule request to generate counts. D. Run the count generation program for unscheduled entries. E. Set the Unscheduled Entries flag to Yes in the cycle count header. Answer: E 18. Which four must be set up to implement a position hierarchy for document approvals? (Choose four.) A. Buyers B. Employee Jobs C. Approval Groups D. Security Hierarchy E. Employee Positions F. Employee Locations G. Approval Assignments Answer: BCEG 19. Which three processes would help analyze supplier information before defining a new supplier record? (Choose three.) A. Submit and review the Suppliers Report. B. Submit and review the Suppliers Audit Report. C. Perform a Find or Query on the Supplier name. D. Submit and review the Suppliers On Hold report. E. Submit and review Purchase Price Variance report. F. Submit and review the Purchasing Activity Register report. G. Submit and review Open Purchase Orders By Buyer report. Answer: ABC 20. You have an item that has four different units of measure (UOMs) defined for usage. They are Each, Pack, Box, and Case. 1 Pack = 24 Each 2 Packs = 1 Box 4 Boxes = 1 Case What conversions need to be established to accommodate these four relationships? A. Each =1, 1 Pack = 24 Each, 1 Box = 24 Each, 1 Case = 96 Each B. Each = 1, 1 Pack =24 Each, 1 Box = 48 Each, 1 Case = 192 Each C. Each = 1, 1 Pack =24 Each, 1 Box = 48 Each, 1 Case = 168 Each D. Each = 1, 1 Pack = 24 Each, 1 Box = 240 Each, 1 Case = 240 Each
Slide 6: E. Each = 1, 1 Pack = 12 Each, 1 Box = 480 Each, 1 Case =1920 Each F. Each = 1, 1 Pack = 24 Each, 1 Box = 480 Each, 1 Case = 1920 Each Answer: B More 1z0-225 Information Related 1z0-225 Exams 1z0-047 1Z0-051 1Z0-053 1Z0-215 1Z0-218 1z0-036 1z0-221 1Z0-055 1Z0-216 1z0-233 1z0-238 1z0-231 1Z1-241 1z0-225 1z0-264 1z0-241 1z0-202 1z0-204 1z0-223 1z0-212 Oracle Datab ase SQL Expert Oracle Datab ase: SQL Fundamentals I Oracle Datab ase 11g: Administration II Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Payab les Fundamentals PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals Managing Oracle9i on linux Oracle 11i inventory management fundamentals Oracle Datab ase 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Receivab les Fundamentals Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6 PeopleSoft Application Developer I: People Tools & PeopleCode Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals Hyperion Essb ase Analytics 9.3 Developer PeopleSoft Application Develper I: PeopleTools&PeopleCode Sieb el 8 Consultant Exam Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials Oracle order management 11i fundamentals Oracle payab les 11i funfamentats Other Oracle Exams 1Z0-521 1z0-272 1z0-600 1Z0-273 1Z0-108 1Z1-403 1z0-047 1z0-211 1z0-301 1Z1-202 1Z0-517 1Z0-055 1z0-030 1z0-271 1z0-640 1z0-605 1z0-238 1Z0-520 1z0-402 1z0-204

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location