exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 646-301 exam braindumps 

646-301 exam,Cisco VPN and Security 646-301 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  646-301 exam  646-301 PDF testing engine  646-301 braindumps  646-301 Real exam  646-301 free download  646-301 torrent 
Views:  146
Published:  July 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

From: anon-389237
Views: 466 Comments: 0
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence) ,download free ebooks pdf, townsend library townsend ma, new york state library albany ny, adobe master collection ebook torrents
 
Professional Team Foundation Server

Professional Team Foundation Server

From: anon-392607
Views: 523 Comments: 0
Professional Team Foundation Server ,downloading torrents ebook, free manual testing ebooks, ball state college of business library, ati library
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 646-301 VPN/Security Exam Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass 1. Why is Intrusion Protection needed? Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Intrusion Protection allows network managers to use a single database for authentication of all remote users. B. Intrusion Protection gives networks an added layer of defense to protect from external attacks and internal attacks. C. Intrusion Protection can more easily connect to remote branch offices using automatic encryption tools to protect data transmission. D. Intrusion Protection increases the resilience of networks by providing instantaneous failover without the need to re-establish sessions. Answer: B 2. Using a physical analogy, Intrusion Protection devices can be compared to _____. A. badge readers that log entry to buildings B. armored transport cars between buildings that permit secure, confident transit C. guards that monitor entry points throughout the building and prevent intruders from breaking in to the facility D. a door lock at the perimeter of the building that permit only authorized users to enter (such as those with a key or a badge) Answer: C 3. Which technology in Cisco VPNs makes voice and multimedia transmission possible? A. V3PN B. Easy VPN C. 3DES encryption D. remote access VPN Answer: A 4. What does an Identity Solution do? A. verifies that data are being sent from a trusted source B. identifies malicious code hidden in a user's data stream Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams C. controls access to proprietary or confidential information D. improves network performance by restricting user access to certain segments of the network Answer: C 5. To reduce costs, an IT department has decided to implement VPN services to replace Frame Relay leased lines. When converting, what happens to their security concerns? A. They will increase, because the VPN is tunneling though the unsecured Internet. B. They will decrease, because VPN security is inherently more secure than hardwire connections between routers. C. They will remain the same, because the service provider will take over responsibility for the organization's security policy. D. They will remain the same, because the VPN service provider will provide the same level of security across the VPN tunnel as over the leased line. Answer: A 6. There are several methods for implementing firewalls. What major advantage does a dedicated firewall device have when throughput and security are desired? A. The management console is easily installed. B. The hackers know most routerbased firewall code. C. The device contains proprietary operating systems. D. The connection to the device is monitored by security personnel. Answer: C 7. Your customer upgraded their network. It is now larger and more complex to administer. What should you discuss with the IT director? A. the benefits of outsourcing B. the features of site-to-site VPN C. the features of provisioned services D. the features of Security Management Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. Network integrity refers to the safety of network devices and the secure flow of information between them. Network integrity also involves _____. (Choose three.) A. payload data B. configuration C. user passwords D. configuration updates E. remote user authentication Answer: ABD 9. The Cisco SAFE Blueprint can be used to plan security for networks that are ____. A. government certified B. composed of Cisco products only C. homogenous networks of routers and switches only D. heterogeneous networks equipped by multiple vendors Answer: D 10. Cisco IOS Firewalls provide stateful packet filtering, intrusion detection, per-user authentication, VPN functionality, and multiprotocol routing features. How does the account team propose these features? A. integrated solution B. Hot Standby solution C. standards-based VPN solution D. centralized management solution Answer: A 11. A customer needs to connect smaller branch office locations to its central site and desires a more cost-effective, flexible solution than private WAN services. Which solution should you recommend? A. V3PN solution B. site-to-site VPN solution Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass C. remote access VPN solution D. Redundant Services Termination solution Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 12. Which three statements are true about Cisco Embedded Security Device Managers (EDSMs)? (Choose three.) A. ESDMs can be useful when deploying new equipment. B. EDSMs allow security administrators to work one device at a time. C. EDSMs can be useful for managing the security of a large network. D. EDSMs are useful for recovering from security breaches on multiple devices. Answer: ABC 13. A large, global business has revised its security policy for the entire organization, including headquarters, major divisions, branch offices, and subsidiaries (which are small and medium businesses). The Cisco SAFE Blueprint recommends implementing the new policy _____. A. only at headquarters and the larger divisions B. at the same time, throughout the entire organization C. independently at each site, to insulate other sites from possible security vulnerabilities D. modularly, according to a schedule that the staff, vendors, and consultants can install and activate effectively Answer: D 14. Which Cisco SAFE Blueprint module provides internal users with connectivity to Internet services and provides Internet users access to information on public servers? A. WAN B. e-commerce C. Corporate Internet D. VPN/remote access Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass access VPNs? A. LEAP B. IPSec C. RADIUS D. TACACS Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 15. Which industry standard does the Cisco PIX Firewall support for encryption for site-to-site and remote 16. Which Cisco firewall solution provides basic firewall functions and does not require a dedicated hardware device? A. Cisco PIX Firewall B. Cisco IOS Firewall C. Cisco Secure ACS D. Cisco Catalyst Firewall Module Answer: B 17. How does Cisco Intrusion Protection address the issue of unauthorized access to critical sensitive data? A. provides embedded device, multi-device and policy management control B. reduces additional financial losses by shutting down the network on intrusions C. enables the configuration of a Cisco IDS sensor using Command Line Interface (CLI) D. supports corporate security policy by constantly validating, assessing, and reporting on the security status of all network components Answer: D 18. Which technology allows remote users the same access over a public network that they would have over a private one? A. extranets B. Spanning Tree C. Internet portals Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass D. Virtual Private Network Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 19. Why is the Cisco SAFE Blueprint an effective planning tool? A. It was developed by the U.S. government. B. It recommends a multilayer defense against attacks. C. It has been endorsed by several industry associations. D. It specifies equipment to buy by manufacturer and model numbers. Answer: B 20. Your customer has VPN capable routers at remote sites but has never used the functionality. What is required to make the VPN function properly? A. a VPN concentrator at each site B. a VPN termination device at the corporate site C. a VPN management console at each remote location D. a VPN concentrator, firewall, and VPN router at the corporate site Answer: B Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location