Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Citrix 1Y0-264 Practice Guides 

At Exampdf, people can get all the required exam information for Citrix 1Y0-264 test, which covers all the knowledge points of the actual test.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Y0-264  practice  guides 
Views:  49
Published:  March 30, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide

Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide

From: anon-390379
Views: 342 Comments: 0
Equine Dentistry: A Practical Guide ,library and information science journals, library subscription service, any ebook for free, free gif image library
 
USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices

USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices

From: anon-389007
Views: 370 Comments: 0
USB Design by Example: A Practical Guide to Building I/O Devices ,library use survey, 10 grammar mistakes make stupid library, midhudson library, albany law school library
 
Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices)

Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices)

From: anon-390369
Views: 359 Comments: 0
Software Project Survival Guide (Pro -- Best Practices) ,marion public library ia, download video compression ebook, owatonna public library mn, climatis street library west palm beach
 
Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists

Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists

From: anon-390896
Views: 296 Comments: 0
Chemistry and the Chemical Industry: A Practical Guide for Non-Chemists ,top selling ebooks, oconee public library, ebook reader ipad, library automation software in spanish
 
Constructive Psychotherapy: A Practical Guide

Constructive Psychotherapy: A Practical Guide

From: anon-389067
Views: 364 Comments: 0
Constructive Psychotherapy: A Practical Guide ,jefferson hills library, sea 00c technical documentation library, setting up library from scratch, principles of microeconomics textbook online e-book
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, 9L0-010, BH0-013, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Y0-264 Title : Citrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation Server environment. Which feature should be implemented? A. SmartAuditor B. Resource Manager C. Configuration Logging D. Health Monitoring and Recovery Answer: C 2. Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the issue. Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting? A. ICA B. Web Interface C. Customized ICA D. Remote Desktop Answer: D 3. Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the streamed application. What may be causing this issue? A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices. B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm. C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access. D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users. Answer: D 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 4. An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load balance table upon failure. What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table? A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately. B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour. C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state. D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load balance table. Answer: D 5. Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly. Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers? A. Alert only B. Reboot server C. Remove server from farm data store D. Remove server from load balance table Answer: D 6. Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is resolved. What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery? A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only." B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server." C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure. D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance table. Answer: D 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7. Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may impact the servers running Presentation Server? A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties. B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties. C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and Recovery. D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring and Recovery. Answer: D 8. Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost connection. Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access Management Console? A. IMA B. SMA C. XML D. XTE Answer: B 9. Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message: "Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process." The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A. IMA B. SMA 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. XTE D. MFCOM Answer: D 10. When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database username or password is incorrect. Which service failed to start in this scenario? A. IMA B. SMA C. WMI D. XML Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location