Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 000-102 Actual Questions 

 

 
 
Tags:  000-102  exam 
Views:  106
Published:  May 21, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Get some Knowledge IAS Exam

Get some Knowledge IAS Exam

From: neha171
Views: 47 Comments: 0
IAS exam is the another name for the Civil Services Exam.
 
Discussion about IAS Exam

Discussion about IAS Exam

From: dsndivya29
Views: 749 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exampdf is a third-party service provider focused on providing IT industry certification exam, with our developing and operational teams, we mainly provide a variety of training materials in the IT industry such as CompTIA, IBM, HP, Oracle, VMWare, etc. Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-515, 000-036, COG-500, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-102 Title : High Availability for AIX Technical Support and Administration Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. An administrator wants to install Web SMIT on a node that is not part of a cluster. Which PowerHA fileset provides this function? A. cluster.sysmgt.wsm B. cluster.es.client.wsm C. cluster.es.server.websm D. cluster.sysmgt.websm.rte Answer: B 2. A customer has a resource group rg1 configured on a two node cluster with the following policies: The customer has observed the following scenarios as nodes join the cluster during cluster start up. Scenario 1 Node1 joins cluster as first node - rg1 is acquired by Node1 Node2 joins cluster as second node - rg1 is moved from Node1 to Node2 Scenario 2 Node2 joins cluster as first node - rg1 is acquired by Node2 Node1 joins cluster as second node - rg1 remains on Node2 Which of the following is the reason for this behavior? A. rg1 is configured with a delayed fallback timer B. Settling time policy has not been configured for rg1 C. Node1 does not have sufficient resources to support rg1 D. Node2 is the first in the 'Default Node Priority' list for resource group rg1 Answer: D 3. An administrator is configuring an application monitor. Upon encountering an unrecoverable error the administrator does not want the resource group to failover. How can the application monitor be configured to achieve this? A. Configure the application monitor with a restart count of 0 B. Configure the application monitor with a monitor mode of Notify C. Configure the application monitor with a notify method of Monitor D. Configure the application monitor with a failure action of Notify Answer: D 4. When does the Online Planning Worksheet tool run a validation? A. When loading and activating a definition file into an inactive cluster B. When exporting a definition to a cluster node or saving a definition file C. When importing a definition from an active cluster or saving a definition file D. When loading a definition into an active cluster or synchronizing a definition file Answer: C 5. An administrator wants to use the online planning worksheets as an aid to configuring a PowerHA cluster. Which PowerHA fileset would the administrator need to install in order to obtain this tool? A. cluster.es.haw 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. cluster.es.worksheets C. cluster.es.tools.worksheets D. cluster.es.server.worksheets Answer: B 6. A customer has a requirement to build a 4 node cluster. Disk heartbeating will be used as the non-IP network. What is the maximum number of disk heartbeat point-to-point links one would need to implement in order to achieve the highest level of availability? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 12 Answer: B 7. What is the maximum number of nodes that can be configured in a single PowerHA cluster? A. 16 B. 32 C. 64 D. 128 Answer: B 8. A customer is planning a PowerHA cluster split across two sites. The sites are located 10km apart. There is a DS8000 storage array at each site with SAN connectivity between the two arrays. There are only enough IP interfaces for one IP network in this cluster. How can they ensure that disk data is automatically mirrored and synchronized between sites? A. Purchase PowerHA/XD license B. Purchase PowerHA with GLVM license C. Implement PowerHA with split-site LVM D. Implement PowerHA with cross-site LVM Answer: D 9. A customer is interested in using two Power 550 servers to implement a new two node cluster. The cluster will be using SAN attached disk for shared storage and will be attached to one IP network. Which of the following adapter configurations will meet the customer requirements while reducing single points of failure? A. One dual-port fibre channel adapterOne dual-port Ethernet adapterSingle SAS backplane for mirrored rootvg B. Two single-port fibre channel adaptersOne dual-port Ethernet adapterSplit SAS backplane for mirrored rootvg C. Two single-port fibre channel adaptersOne single-port Ethernet adapterOne integrated Ethernet adapterSAN attached storage for mirrored rootvg D. Two single-port fibre channel adaptersOne single-port Ethernet adapterOne integrated Ethernet adapterSingle SAS backplane for mirrored rootvg Answer: C 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 10. When using IPAT via Aliasing, what is the default distribution preference for the placement of the service IP labels? A. Collocation B. Anti-Collocation C. Collocation with persistent D. Anti-Collocation with persistent Answer: B 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location