carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-K03 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-K03 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-K03 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-K03 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-K03 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-K03 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-K03 Exams  HP0-K03 Certification  HP0-K03 Training  HP0-K03 Practice Exams  HP0-K03 Tests  HP0-K03 Exam Materials  HP0-K03 download 
Views:  276
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-K03 Integrating & Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise Exam: HP0-K03 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-K03 QUESTION: 1 Which feature of PMP enables you to compare a newly established performance baseline with a previously created one? A. static analysis B. offline analysis C. online analysis D. comparative analysis Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Which tool analyzes the server configuration and recommends an action to resolve known performance problems on HP BladeSystem c-Class server blades? A. iLO 2 B. Onboard Administrator C. Performance Management Pack D. BladeSystem Integrated Manager Answer: C QUESTION: 3 For optimal performance of an Infiniband switch in an HP BladeSystem c-Class, where should the mezzanine card in the blade server be installed? A. PCI-X slot 1 B. any PCIe x4 slot C. Mezzanine position 1 D. Mezzanine position 2 Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which component of the optional Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch Power Pack can help administrators monitor specific fabric metrics from an SID (Source ID) to a DID (Destination ID), so they can fine-tune and scale the fabric more efficiently? A. ISL Trunking B. Fabric Watch C. Extended Fabric 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-K03 D. Advanced Performance Monitoring Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which Windows Performance Monitor counter is the most important counter for detecting memory bottlenecks in a Windows environment? A. disk:writes/second B. disk:pages/second C. paging file/%usage D. disk:pagefaults/second Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Your customer is running a Linux-based application on a c-Class server blade and has a performance issue with the application response time. What are the first actions in helping your customer resolve the performance problem? (Select two.) A. develop an action plan B. complete an environmental assessment C. use the Onboard Administrator to update all firmware D. determine the tools to use and gather performance data E. determine one or more possible reasons for a bottleneck Answer: B, D QUESTION: 7 Where does Performance Management Pack (PMP) derive its statistical analysis from? A. CPU Management Port using Microsoft Management Protocol (MMP) B. Insight Management Agents using Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) C. Integrated Performance Management chip using the Desktop Management Protocol (DMI) D. Integrated Performance Management chip using Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) Answer: B QUESTION: 8 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-K03 Which tool is designed to reduce the risk of security threats by automating acquisition and deployment of patches, and continuously enforcing their persistence in the Windows operating system environment? A. Integrated Lights Out (iLO) B. Virtual Machine Management (VMM) C. Performance Management Pack (PMP) D. Vulnerability and Patch Management (VPM) Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which database is supported by HP Vulnerability and Patch Management (VPM)? A. Oracle B. MySQL C. Postgresql D. Microsoft SQL Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Where can you change the rebuild priority for a Smart Array controller on a BL460c? A. ACU B. ORCA C. RBSU D. Onboard Administrator Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Which UNIX tool is capable of sending an alarm when one of the metrics exceeds a userdefined threshold? A. sar B. top C. iostat D. vmstat E. glance 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-K03 Answer: E QUESTION: 12 What is the purpose of the Insight Display chat mode screen on a Blade Server rack? A. to display the active OA IP address and active OA service IP address B. to display helpful information such as contact phone numbers on the Insight Display C. to communicate between someone in front of the display and the remote administrator using the web interface D. to communicate between someone in front of the display and the remote administrator using a cell phone two-way pager Answer: C QUESTION: 13 What is the default IP address of the front diagnostics port of a p-Class server blade? A. 127.0.0.1 B. 192.168.1.1 C. 192.168.1.2 D. 192.168.1.5 Answer: B QUESTION: 14 For troubleshooting reasons, you want to disable dynamic power saving mode on a cClass power enclosure. What is the correct way to do this? A. Slide the switch on the power management module to the on position. B. Disable the dynamic power saving mode in RBSU for the first blade in the enclosure. C. Log on to the Insight Display and disable the dynamic power saving mode under the power management tab. D. Log on to the Onboard Administrator and disable the dynamic power saving mode under the power management tab. Answer: D QUESTION: 15 What are the common chipsets available for the Fibre mezzanine cards on the cClass BladeSystem? (Select two.) 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-K03 A. Intel B. AMD C. QLogic D. Emulex E. Adaptec Answer: C, D QUESTION: 16 You are diagnosing a problem with an HP p-Class BladeSystem infrastructure. The installed server blades or interconnect switches do not power on, but the power supply AC power LEDs are on. None of the fault LEDs are illuminated. You ensured that the power enclosure is properly cabled and connected to the power outlets. What is another possible cause of this issue? A. The power zones are set incorrectly. B. The power bus bar circuit breakers are in the off position. C. The power enclosure circuit breakers are in the off position. D. The power supplies are configured for dynamic power saver mode. Answer: B QUESTION: 17 The primary Onboard Administrator in a c7000 enclosure is active in a redundant configuration and needs replacing. What must you do? A. Power down the enclosure and replace the active controller. B. Replace the active controller and restore settings from the redundant one. C. Swap the controller and allow the settings to be automatically copied over. D. Swap the redundant controller with the active controller and replace the defective controller. Answer: D QUESTION: 18 What happens if you install an Emulex 4Gb Fibre Channel HBA card in mezzanine position 1 of the ProLiant BL480c server blades and Cisco Catalyst 3020 switch in interconnect bay 3? A. The Onboard Administrator allows the Cisco Catalyst 3020 switch to boot up, but 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-K03 disables its downlink ports. B. The Onboard Administrator allows the Cisco Catalyst 3020 switch to boot up, but disables the mezzanine card. C. The Onboard Administrator does not allow the Cisco Catalyst 3020 switch to boot up because of the mismatch with the mezzanine card. D. The Onboard Administrator does not allow the ProLiant BL480c server blades to boot up because of the mismatch with the interconnect switch. Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Exhibit: You are troubleshooting a configuration problem with linked c7000 enclosures and need to connect directly to the Onboard Administrator with a PC.Which port is correct to use? A. port 1 of the top enclosure B. port 1 of the bottom enclosure C. port 4 of the top enclosure D. port 4 of the bottom enclosure E. port 5 of the top enclosure F. port 5 of the bottom enclosure Answer: E 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-K03 QUESTION: 20 Which power delivery modes are supported on the HP BladeSystem c-Class? (Select two.) A. AC redundant B. active/standby C. UPS redundant D. power supply redundant Answer: A, D 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location