ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real 642-583 Exam Questions from Killtest 

Killtest provides the latest actual questions for 642-583 test, which can help you pass the exam easily. Download the latest 642-583 exam dumps free now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-583  exam  questions 
Views:  37
Published:  January 31, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 810 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 127
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as HP2-B85, HP2-N26, NS0-156, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-583 Title : Security Solutions for Systems Engineers Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which Cisco ASA's Unified Communications proxy feature manipulates both the signaling and the media channels? A. TLS Proxy B. H.323 Proxy C. SIP Proxy D. Phone Proxy E. CUMA Proxy Answer: D 2.Deploying logical security controls such as firewall and IPS appliances is an example of which kind of risk-management option.? A. risk avoidance B. risk transfer C. risk retention D. risk reduction E. risk removal Answer: A 3.DRAG DROP Answer: 4.What is the benefit of the Cisco ASA phone proxy feature? A. allows businesses to securely connect their Cisco Unified Presence clients back to their enterprise networks or to share presence information between Cisco Unified Presence servers in different enterprises B. allows telecommuters to connect their IP phones to the corporate IP telephony network 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. securely over the Internet, without the need to connect over a VPN tunnel C. allows businesses to configure granular policies for SCCP traffic, such as enforcing only registered phone calls to send traffic through the Cisco ASA security appliance and filtering on message IDs to allow or disallow specific messages D. enables deep inspection services for SIP traffic for both User Datagram Protocol (UDP) and TCP-based SIP environments, thus providing granular control for protection against unified communications attacks E. enables inspection of the RTSP protocols that are used to control communications between the client and server for streaming applications F. enables advanced H.323 inspection services that support H.323 versions 14 along with Direct Call Signaling (DCS) and Gatekeeper-Routed Call Signaling (GKRCS) to provide flexible security integration in a variety of H.323-driven VoIP environments Answer: B 5.Which two protocols can be used to implement high-availability IPS design, using the Cisco IPS 4200 Series Sensor appliance? (Choose two.) A. spanning tree B. stateful failover C. EtherChannel load balancing D. WCCP E. HSRP F. SDEE Answer: A,C 6.What are the advantages and disadvantages of using the "Direct to tower" or PAC file methods for redirecting traffic to ScanSafe? A. Advantages: ease of deployment, especially for multiple breakout points Disadvantages: no user granularity B. Advantages: user granularity Disadvantages: requires additional hardware for each breakout point C. Advantages: no browser changes required Disadvantages: not all browsers supported Answer: A 7.Which statement is true? A. Three-year commitments cost less per year than three consecutive one-year commitments. B. Three consecutive one-year commitments cost less than one three-year commitment. C. Three-year commitments cost the same per year as three consecutive one-year commitments D. CiscoIronPort does not sell three-year commitments. Answer: A 8.Which statement regarding the Cisco ASA encrypted voice inspection capability is correct? A. The Cisco ASA decrypts, inspects, then re-encrypts voice-signaling traffic; all of the existing VoIP inspection functions for SCCP and SIP protocols are preserved. B. The Cisco ASA acts as a non-transparent TLS proxy between the Cisco IP Phone and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. TLS proxy applies to the encryption layer and is configured by using a Layer 3/4 inspection policy on the Cisco AS D. D. The Cisco ASA does not support PAT and NAT for SCCP inspection. E. The Cisco ASA serves as a proxy for both client and server, with the Cisco IP Phone and the Session Border Controller. Answer: A 9.The Cisco IPS Manager Express (IME) can be used to manage how many IPS appliances, at a maximum? A. 3 B. 5 C. 10 D. 15 E. 20 F. 25 Answer: B 10.Which Cisco ASA configuration is required to implement active/active failover? A. transparent firewall B. modular policy framework (MPF) C. virtual contexts D. policy-based routing E. redundant interfaces F. VLANs Answer: C 11.Which platform can support the highest number of SSL sessions? A. Cisco 3845 with AIM-VPN/SSL-3 B. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VSA C. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VAM2+ D. Cisco ASR1000-5G E. Cisco 6500/7600 + VPN SPA F. Cisco ASA 5580 Answer: F 12.Which option best describes Dynamic Content Filtering on the web security appliance? A. external DLP option for acceptable use scanning B. filter for pages and frames with dynamic control asset HTML tags C. content scanner for streaming videos D. advanced rule engine for categorizing dark web sites Answer: D 13.Which countermeasure is best used to protect against rogue access points that are outside the enterprise physical perimeter and that attempt to attract legitimate clients? 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. dedicated rogue detector access points with active and passive RLDP and radio containment B. personal firewall C. Management Frame Protection D. wireless IDS/IPS E. EAP-TLS bidirectional authentication Answer: E 14.Which two settings can the Cisco Security Agent (release 5.2 and later) monitor to control user's wireless access? (Choose two.) A. protection types such as WEP, TKIP B. wireless card type (802.11a, b, org) C. SSIDs D. antivirus version E. lightweight versus autonomous mode Answer: A,C 15.Which series of steps illustrates how a challenge-and-response authentication protocol functions? A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location