FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 220-603 Questions 

Searching for 220-603 Free Practice Questions. The CompTIA 220-603 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 220-603 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 220-603 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 220-603 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 220-603  220-603 download  free 220-603  CompTIA 220-603  220-603 rapidshare  220-603 training  220-603 questions  latest 220-603  220-603 dumps  220-603 pdf  220-603 exams  220-603 test  220-603 practice  220-603 exam questions  220-603 study  220-6 
Views:  113
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 199 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M16 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 220-603 - Remote Support Tech Designation Pathway FREE 220-603 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 220-603 Questions For The Latest 220-603 Questions: Visit: 220-603
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 You are working as a technician at Pass.com. You have been asked to respond to a call made from Pass's reception. The receptionist serving at the moment feels that the content on her screen is viewable to almost anyone in the reception and wonders if there is a way to hide information on the screen so only the user can view the screen. Which of the following would be the BEST response for you to make? A. The monitor can be tilted and color phased to block out viewers. B. That the issue will need to be referred to the technicians supervisor. C. Privacy Screens may be ordered to serve this need. D. It is impossible for the monitor to only show the user the information. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You work as a senior technician at Pass.com. A trainee needs to set the Read-only attribute on a folder but does not know how to do that. Which of the following procedures would you ask him to follow in order to set the Read-only attribute on a folder? (Select TWO). A. Right-click the folder > Properties > General tab > Attributes > select Read-only > OK B. Right-click the folder > Properties > Security tab > select the username from the list > Permissions > clear the box labeled Read > OK C. Open the Command Prompt > type attrib r [drive:][path] > Enter D. Open the folder > Tool > Folder Options > General tab > Read-only > OK E. Open the Command Prompt > type attrib +r [drive:][path] > Enter Answer: A, E QUESTION: 3 You are working as a technician at Pass.com. All computers at Pass.com run Windows XP. In order to help a user with a problem you need to initiate a Remote Assistance session to the user computer. Which of the following suggestions is the correct way to initiate a Remote Assistance session? A. Go to Help and Support Center > Pick a Task > Use Tools > Offer Remote Assistance B. Start > Programs > Administrative Tools > Remote Assistance C. Network Neighborhood > navigate to the users computer > right click > select Offer Remote Assistance D. Run Remote Desktop Connection > Select Connect to User Enter the IP address For The Latest 220-603 Questions: Visit: 220-603
Slide 3: Answer: A QUESTION: 4 You are working as a technician at Pass.com. You are asked to ensure that auto-restart is disabled on all computers in the HR department. Which of the following steps should you use in order to disable the auto-restart on a Windows XP workstation? A. Right click on the desktop > Properties> Settings > Advanced > Apply New Settings Without Restart B. Right click on My Computer > Properties > Advanced > User Profile Settings > change type of profile C. Right click on My Computer > Properties > Advanced > Startup and Recovery Settings > uncheck automatically 'restart under system failure' D. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Sound > Speech & Audio devices > Sounds & Audio devices > Advanced > Set Volume. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 You are working as a senior technician at Pass.com. A former Pass.com employee has left the company and you are asked to take care of his workstation and to refresh it for a new employee. When you are about to fetch the computer you discover that the former employee has some shared folder accessible for the other employees in the same department. What should you do before removing a shared folder from the network, which of the following should be done FIRST? A. Defragment the computer's hard drive. B. Notify all users. C. Remove share privileges. D. Close all open files. Answer: B QUESTION: 6 You are working as a technician at Pass.com. You are asked to help a user that has reported that his workstation loads Windows slowly. Considering the given command-line tools, which two could help you to optimize the performance of the users workstation? (Select TWO). A. TRACERT B. DEFRAG For The Latest 220-603 Questions: Visit: 220-603
Slide 4: C. REGEDIT D. MSCONFIG E. IPCONFIG Answer: B, D QUESTION: 7 You are working as a technician at Pass.com. Your boss asks you to identify two system integrated security feature in Windows XP SP2. Which of the following alternatives would you present to him? (Select TWO). A. Encrypting File System B. Automatic Updates C. System Update Checker D. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) E. Windows Firewall Answer: B, E QUESTION: 8 You are working as a technician at one of Pass.com's branch offices. Your boss states that he has accidentally deleted a file named pagefile.sys, and is requesting you aid in recovering the file. What should you instruct your boss to do? A. He should reboot the computer because Windows automatically generates a new page file. B. He should add a new hard drive, format the drive and install Windows. C. He should reformat the hard drive and reinstall Windows. D. He should back up all data, reboot the computer and notify a desktop technician. Answer: A QUESTION: 9 You are working as a technician at Pass.com. You have just finished installing a modem on a Windows XP Professional computer and rebooted the computer. A blue screen error results on reboot. Which of the following actions should you taken in order to resolve this issue? A. Reboot, press the F8 key and select Last Known Good Configuration. B. Shutdown the computer, remove the modem, install a modem certified to work with Windows XP Professional and reboot. C. Reboot to the Windows XP Professional install CD, access the Recovery Console, delete the new modem driver and reboot. For The Latest 220-603 Questions: Visit: 220-603
Slide 5: D. Reboot and run the disk repair utility CHKDSK. Answer: A QUESTION: 10 You are working as a technician at Pass.com. You have just finished installed a new parallel port scanner and when you attempt to scan a picture, the scanner does not scan and no error message is provided. In order to solve this issue, what should you do next? A. Right click on My Computer > Properties > System Restore > Restore My Computer to an Earlier Time. B. press Ctrl+Alt+Del when the computer stops responding. C. Uninstall the scanner driver and re-install with the typical settings. D. Configure the parallel port correctly in the BIOS. Answer: D For The Complete Exam 220-603 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/220-603.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest 220-603 Questions: Visit: 220-603
Slide 6: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 220-603 Exam. For The Latest 220-603 Questions: Visit: 220-603

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location