exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 646-393 exam braindumps 

646-393 exam,Cisco Others 646-393 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  646-393 exam  646-393 PDF testing engine  646-393 braindumps  646-393 Real exam  646-393 free download  646-393 torrent 
Views:  125
Published:  July 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

From: anon-389237
Views: 464 Comments: 0
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence) ,download free ebooks pdf, townsend library townsend ma, new york state library albany ny, adobe master collection ebook torrents
 
Professional Team Foundation Server

Professional Team Foundation Server

From: anon-392607
Views: 523 Comments: 0
Professional Team Foundation Server ,downloading torrents ebook, free manual testing ebooks, ball state college of business library, ati library
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 646-393 Cisco Lifecycle Services Express Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. Which service component within the design phase does the following describe? Consider the customer's defined business requirements and the associated performance, availability, resiliency, maintainability, resource capacity, and security criteria used to measure and assure the delivery of the required services. A. Staging Plan B. Implementation Plan C. Business Plan D. Detailed Design Validation E. Project Kick-off Answer: B 2. Which service component within the prepare phase validates the features and functionality documented in the high-level design of a solution? A. Proof of Concept B. High-level Design Development C. Business Case Development D. Business Requirements Development E. Operations Technology Strategy Development F. Technology Strategy Development Answer: A 3. In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks? A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports B. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment C. execute network migration plan D. customize ongoing support hand-off kit Answer: B 4. In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks? A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports B. customize ongoing support hand-off kit Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass C. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment D. execute network migration plan Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. In the design phase, performing a needs analysis to identify the resource requirements and skills needed to deliver and support a network infrastructure is an activity of which service component? A. Implementation Kick-off Meeting B. Implementation Plan C. Project Kick-off D. Staging Plan E. Migration Plan F. Staff Plan Development Answer: F 6. In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task? A. Execute test cases B. Configure core products C. Perform preliminary Site Assessment D. Analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer Answer: B 7. Which one of the following describes the task for completing an operations readiness assessment in the plan phase? A. determining network elements that will be tested B. reviewing hardware and software configuration staging plan C. entering documentation into knowledge management system D. developing backup/recovery plan E. creating an escalation plan F. obtaining and reviewing operation procedures and policies Answer: F Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task? A. perform preliminary Site Assessment B. configure core products C. execute test cases D. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer Answer: B 9. Which of the following definitions best describes services stack within the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach? A. the minimum set of services that a customer needs to successfully deploy and operate a Cisco technology or solution B. the required set of services needed to successfully deploy and support Cisco Advanced Technologies C. the identification of Advanced Technologies to best support business requirements and objectives D. the minimum set of services required to operate and optimize Cisco Advanced Technologies Answer: A 10. Which of the following definitions best describes business requirements development within the prepare phase? A. a set of service component activities that assesses and documents the business requirements of a customer B. part of the systems design activity that identifies and documents business requirements to help deploy network technologies C. part of the high-level design activity that addresses business and technical requirements of the customer D. a service component activity that analyzes business requirements and recommends the appropriate technology strategy Answer: A 11. Your TestInside trainee, TestInside, asks you which of the following three tasks are executed in the security administration component of the operate phase? (Choose three.) Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass A. utilization monitoring B. customer operational account creation C. identity management D. security incident management E. security configuration management F. security problem escalation Answer: CDE Easiest way to pass IT exams 12. Which service component within the prepare phase provides a high-level, conceptual architecture of the proposed system that addresses the business requirements of the customer? A. High-level Proof of Concept B. Technology Strategy Development C. High-level Technology Strategy D. High-level Design Development E. Business Requirements Development Answer: D 13. In the design phase, which service component includes developing and documenting the test case(s) used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets the operational, functional, and interface requirements? A. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development B. Staging Plan C. Business Plan D. Detailed Design Development E. Implementation Plan Answer: A 14. Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an activity of which service component in the design phase? A. Migration Plan Development Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass B. Detailed Design Development C. Business Plan D. Staging Plan E. Implementation Plan F. Business Requirements Document Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 15. Your TestInside trainee, TestInside, asks you which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan phase? A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure, including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support the proposed system Answer: C 16. In the operate phase, the task accounting for all system assets and configurations is part of which service component? A. Configuration Management B. Problem Management C. Change Management D. Incident Management Answer: A 17. Which services component within the prepare phase provides financial justification and business benefits for a customer to review and evaluate before investing in the technology? A. Technology Strategy Development B. Statement of Work Development C. Business Requirements Development Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass D. Executive Summary Development E. Business Case Development Answer: E Easiest way to pass IT exams 18. Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an activity of which service component in the design phase? A. Business Requirements Document B. Detailed Design Development C. Staging Plan D. Business Plan E. Migration Plan Development F. Implementation Plan Answer: E 19. Which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan phase? A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure, including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support the proposed system Answer: C 20. Your TestInside trainee, TestInside, asks you which of the following is a task in the operations implementation service component of the implement phase? A. operations and network management system staging, installation, and configuration B. develop backup/recovery plan C. review Operation Design Document D. update and document logical and physical topology maps Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location