carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-J18 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-J18 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-J18 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-J18 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-J18 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-J18 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-J18 Exams  HP0-J18 Certification  HP0-J18 Training  HP0-J18 Practice Exams  HP0-J18 Tests  HP0-J18 Exam Materials  HP0-J18 download 
Views:  195
Downloads:  2
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-J18 Implementing HP Storage Works EVA Solutions Exam: HP0-J18 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-J18 QUESTION: 1 Which factor, in addition to storage and storage growth, is a typical driver for the implementation of Enterprise Virtual Array 8000 solutions? A. Throughput B. Data availability C. Backup window D. management cost Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What happens if an HSV controller reaches a critical temperature? A. Ungrouped disks are powered off. B. Cache is put in write-through mode. C. Unused host ports are deactivated. D. Array shuts down after 180 seconds. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 You have a host connected to an EVA6000 using two HBAs. You find that the EVA is only accessible through one HBA. What are the possible causes? (Select three.) A. There is a faulty FC cable. B. The Fabric is not properly zoned. C. One HSV controller is powered off. D. Virtual disk properties are set for no failback. E. The wrong HBA WWID was added to the host-defined ports. Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 4 When a cache battery fails on and EVA8000, why is it important to replace this as soon as possible? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-J18 A. No units will be presented if the second battery also fails. B. Primary controller is disabled until cache battery is replaced. C. Secondary controller owns all units until battery status changes. D. The cache works in write through mode on the primary controller. Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Which replication method could cause an overcommit situation? (Select two.) A. Clone B. Vsnap C. Snapclone D. Fully allocated snapshot E. Demand-allocated snapshot Answer: B, E QUESTION: 6 The occupancy alarm level on an EVA4000 containing one disk group is set to 90%. When will an event be generated on the Command View EVA management station? A. When a virtual disk is filled above 90% B. When 90% of space is allocated on a single disk C. When 90% of disk slots are occupied in the array D. When usage of disk space within the disk group is above 90% Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Click the Exhibit button. Which EVA product is being implemented? 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-J18 A. EVA3000 B. EVA5000 C. EVA4000 D. EVA6000 E. EVA8000 Answer: E QUESTION: 8 How many PSEGs are used in a Vraid5 Rstore? A. 3+1 B. 3+2 C. 4+1 D. 4+2 E. 4+3 Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which tool is used to implement redundant paths to a Vdisk from an EVA4000/6000/8000 on 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-J18 an HP-UX system? A. SAM B. altPath C. PVlinks D. MPIO DSM Answer: C QUESTION: 10 What is a characteristic of Vraid0? (Select three.) A. 4+0 PSEGs per Rstore B. 4 +4 PSEGs per Rstore C. Good read and write access D. No disk failure data protection E. Single disk failure data protection F. Good read and poor write access Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 11 What happens when I/O requests are issued to a Vdisk on the non-owning controller? (Select two.) A. I/O requests issued have no performance impact. B. A read request issued has no performance impact. C. A write request issued has no performance impact. D. A read request issued has a higher performance impact. E. A write request issued has a higher performance impact. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 12 You connect a 0C6D expansion rack to a fully equipped 2C12D rack. What is the maximum number of disk drives that can be added to achieve a supported configuration? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-J18 A. 56 B. 60 C. 72 D. 84 Answer: C QUESTION: 13 What causes the first write overhead on an Enterprise Virtual Array? A. Vraid1 B. Vdisk diagnosis C. Metadata update D. Controller intercommunication Answer: C QUESTION: 14 Which component in an EVA4000 subsystem is responsible for bypassing failed disk drives? A. Fibre channel loop switch B. Disk drive enclosure I/O module C. The Array controller (HSV controller) D. Environmental monitoring unit (EMU) Answer: B QUESTION: 15 How many concurrent disk drive failures with an RSS could be covered with a double disk failure protection level? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 4 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-J18 Answer: A QUESTION: 16 From which page would you display the loop switch property? A. From the rack property page B. From the controller property page C. You can not display the information D. From the disk enclosure property page Answer: C QUESTION: 17 A customer wants to purchase a new Business Copy license for their EVA. What is the snapshot license policy based on? A. Number of planned snapshots B. Usable capacity of the storage in the EVA C. Usable capacity of the virtual disks replicated D. Usable capacity of the planned snapshots/snapclones Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Which attributes are required to create a Vdisk container in Command View EVA? (Select three.) A. Size B. Name C. Spare capacity D. Redundancy level E. Access control list F. Source virtual disk Answer: A, B, D 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-J18 QUESTION: 19 Through which interfaces can you enter the storage system name on a new EVA? (Select two.) A. Command View EVA B. Operator Control Panel (OCP) C. Environmental Monitoring Unit (EMU) D. Replication Solutions Manager (RSM) E. Storage System Scripting Utility (SSSU) Answer: A, E QUESTION: 20 A Vraid5 virtual disk has been created in a 12-member disk group. What is the result of the loss of one disk? A. Reordering of disks in each RSS B. Reduction in the number of RSSs C. No change in the number of RSSs D. Addition of a new Redundant Storage Set (RSS) Answer: B 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location