carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-P10 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-P10 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-P10 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-P10 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-P10 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-P10 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-P10 Exams  HP0-P10 Certification  HP0-P10 Training  HP0-P10 Practice Exams  HP0-P10 Tests  HP0-P10 Exam Materials  HP0-P10 download 
Views:  244
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-P10 HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation & Deployment Exam: HP0-P10 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-P10 QUESTION: 1 From the EFI Boot Manager, how can you get information about the installed memory DIMMs? A. B. C. D. Go to the EFI Shell and enter: info mem It is not possible to get the information offline. The information displays automatically at the EFI Boot Manager menu. Go to the System Configuration menu and choose Memory Configuration. Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What does an amber blinking System LED on an Integrity rx2620 indicate? A. B. C. D. System is in error state Remote access is enabled A system warning Management Processor is powered off Answer: C QUESTION: 3 The rx3600 and rx6600 have LEDs which show the FRU Health status. How can you view the state of these LEDs remotely? A. B. C. D. From the MP main menu, select VFP From the MP main menu, select SL From the MP main menu, select CM, then LS From the MP main menu, select CM, then DF Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Where is the diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 server located? A. top 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-P10 B. C. D. E. front back left side right side Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Where does HP OpenVMS store all error information? A. B. C. D. /var/adm/syslog/syslog.log SYS$ERRLOG:SYSTEM.LOG SYS$ERRORLOG:ERRLOG.SYS SYS$MANAGER:OPERATOR.LOG Answer: C QUESTION: 6 The diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 shows a fan failure. What information on the Management Processor (MP) shows you when the fan failed? A. B. C. D. MP:CM> PS MP:CM> SS MP> SL --> L - Live Events MP> SL --> E - System Event Answer:D QUESTION: 7 You just installed an Integrity rx2620 server. How do you set the MP and system times? A. B. C. D. Use the MP date command to set time and date. The time will be set automatically during system boot. Use the EFI shell command time to set time and date of the MP. Use the MP date command to set the date, and use the MP time command to set the time. 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-P10 Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test processors on an Integrity server? A. B. C. D. WDIAG IA64DIAG CPUDIAG PROCDIAG Answer: C QUESTION: 9 How can you determine the firmware version that is running on an HP Integrity system? (Select two.) A. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, open the EFI shell and enter info fw. B. At the MP main menu, open the Command Menu (cm) and enter firmware. C. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware menu and select Version. D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware Configuration menu and select Version. E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using iLO, the firmware versions display automatically. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 10 How can you access the UUID on an entry-level HP Integrity server? (Select two.) A. The UUID is written on the system information label of the server. B. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the EFI Shell; then enter info sys. C. At the Management Processor (MP) main menu, go to the Command Menu and enter id. D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the System Configuration menu and select System UUID. E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using integrated Lights-Out (iLO), the UUID displays automatically. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-P10 Answer: A, B QUESTION: 11 What is the difference between a Machine Check Abort (MCA) and a Transfer of Control (TOC)? A. B. C. D. An MCA is a software dump; a TOC is a hardware register dump. An MCA is a hardware register dump; a TOC initiates a software dump. An MCA dump is for Windows systems; a TOC is for HP-UX systems. An MCA dump is for HP-UX systems; a TOC is for Windows systems. Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test the memory of an Integrity server? A. B. C. D. MAPPER SYSDIAG MEMDIAG DIMMDIAG Answer: C QUESTION: 13 Which front panel LEDs on an Integrity rx2620 can indicate an error? A. B. C. D. Locator LED and System LED Power LED and Diagnostic LEDs System LED and Diagnostic LEDs Diagnostic LEDs and Locator LED Answer: C 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-P10 QUESTION: 14 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test an HP Tachyon XL2 Fibre Channel card? A. B. C. D. IODIAG FCDIAG PERFVER FCFUPDATE Answer: A QUESTION: 15 After you replace a memory module on an Integrity server, how do you clear the entries in the Page Deallocation Table (PDT)? A. B. C. D. Interrupt the boot, go to the Service Menu and enter pdt clear. Interrupt the boot, go to the EFI shell, and then enter pdt clear. Interrupt the boot, enter the MP:CM> CL command, and choose PDT. After reboot, the system automatically deletes entries in the PDT without user input. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 You replaced failed hardware in an HP Integrity server. Which steps should you perform to ensure that the system is operational? A. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell, and that the Diagnostic LEDs are clear. B. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is loaded. C. From the EFI Shell, boot the system. From within the operating system,confirm that the replaced hardware is functioning and verify the correct status of the Diagnostic LEDs. D. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is loaded. Then boot the system and confirm that the replaced hardware is functioning. Answer: D 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-P10 QUESTION: 17 Which methods of accessing the Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utilities does HP recommend? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. from the HP service partition from the EFI Boot Menu from the MP command menu from the operating system disk from the Offline Diagnostic Utility CD Answer: A, E QUESTION: 18 You have run an Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility. What should you do before booting the operating system or running any non-ODE utility? A. Reset the system at the MP:CM> prompt. B. Use the MP:CM> poff command to power off the DC voltage. C. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt and disconnect the AC power for one minute. D. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt, use the MP:CM> pc command to power off DC voltage, and disconnect the AC power for one minute. Answer: A QUESTION: 19 An Integrity rx2620 server with Windows Server 2003 is running terminal services but has stopped responding. Which MP command do you use to shut down gracefully and power off the server? A. B. C. D. rs -g pc -g rs -off pc -off Answer: B 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-P10 QUESTION: 20 You must back up all your Integrity server NVRAM configurations. Which backup utility is available for download that can be used in the EFI shell? A. B. C. D. bcfg getmtc nvrambkp bcknvram Answer: C 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location