elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 250-365 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 250-365 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  65
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Symantec 250-365 Data Protection Administration for Windows (NBU 6.5) Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What is the name of the Netbackup service running after installation of a Windows client? A. NetBackup Windows Service B. NetBackup Client Service C. NetBackup Remote Service D. NetBack File System Service Answer: B 2. Which NetBackup option uses snapshot technology to perform rapid snapshot-based restores? A. Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR) B. True image restore with move detection C. Disk staging storage unit restore D. Instant Recovery Answer: D 3. In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____. A. within the EMM database B. on the EMM server in binary format C. on the master server in binary format D. within the master server's Sybase database Answer: C 4. When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup that can be running on a media server? A. 5.0 MP3 B. 5.0 MP4 C. 5.1 D. 5.1 MP4 Answer: B 5. Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.) http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass A. bpbkar B. bpbrm C. tar D. bpcompatd E. bpcd Answer: ACE Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server? A. An EMM server supports only one master server. B. An EMM server supports more than one master server. C. A master server may use more than one EMM server. D. A master server may use an EMM server one major version behind. Answer: B 7. NetBackup Operations Manager provides some useful utilities to help manage the NOM database. Which command is used to launch the utility to perform NOM maintenance? A. NOMadmincmd B. NOMadmin C. NOMcmd D. NOMadm Answer: B 8. Which actions can you take when performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003 system? (Choose two.) A. You can deselect Veritas Snapshot Provider. B. You can change the default port numbers. C. You can only add up to five media servers. D. You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog. E. You can select to install the EMM database server. Answer: AB http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.) A. You should remove any other vendor backup software. B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations. C. All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems. D. You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported version of an OS. E. You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment. Answer: ACD 10. What is updated during a NetBackup installation on Windows 2003? A. C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\hosts B. C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and Windows Registry C. C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\hosts D. C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and Windows Control Panel Answer: B 11. You have just installed a NetBackup 6.5 master server and the EMM server is on a different machine. In addition to bprd, bpjobd, and nbpem, which other processes would be running on the master server if the installation was successful? A. bpbrm, nbrb B. bpdbm, nbemm C. bpdbm, nbjm D. bpbrm, nbjm Answer: C 12. Which statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 6.5? (Choose two.) A. All master and media servers must be on the same revision level. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers. C. A media server may be one major revision level lower than the master server. D. A client may be one major revision level lower than the master server. E. A master server may be one major revision level lower than a media server. Answer: CD 13. Which backup method can restore individual files from a raw disk backup? A. Copy on write snapshot B. Mirror snapshot C. FlashBackup D. True image restore Answer: C 14. When a restore is performed to client A, which process will go active when the restore starts? A. tar B. bpbkar C. bpbkar32 D. tar32 Answer: D 15. Netbackup 6.5 is configured with a disk storage unit with staging enabled. Some of the images in the disk storage unit have been successfully duplicated. The disk storage unit becomes full. What happens next? A. Duplicated images are purged until the disk storage unit can hold the next backup. B. Duplicated images are purged until 98% below the disk capacity has been reached. C. Duplicated images are purged until the high water mark has been reached. D. Duplicated images are purged until the lower water mark has been reached. Answer: D 16. Which report provides a list of media that were used in the last five hours? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass A. Tape Lists B. Tape Written C. Tape Contents D. Tape Summary E. Status of Backups Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Which two commands can be used to check and update the robot inventory? (Choose two.) A. vmcheck B. bpupdate C. vmchange D. vmupdate E. vmcheckxxx Answer: DE 18. A restore must be performed. You have gone into the Backup Archive and Restore GUI and are trying to view the valid images for clientA but the following error occurs: WARNING: Server does not contain any valid images. Which options may be incorrectly configured? (Choose three.) A. Source client for restores B. Destination client for restores C. Server to use for backups and restores D. Media server for restore E. Policy types for restore Answer: ACE 19. Consider the following: Your environment has one master server and six SAN media servers. The systems use Shared Storage Option (SSO) to share ten tape drives on a single robot. Backups run at night to various media servers and you want to duplicate all backups during the day. All duplications must run on the master server to free media server resources. What would you do to allow the master server to perform all duplications? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. Clear Drive Duplication Enabled in the Device Manager for SAN media servers. B. In the Vault policy, set Alternate Server Duplicate Disable for SAN media servers. C. Set an offsite volume pool for master server access only. D. Set an alternate read server in the Vault Management Properties tab. Answer: D 20. Which factors affect the physical expiration of media? (Choose two.) A. Date B. Media full C. Number of mounts D. Media being moved to a new server E. Changing the backup retention level Answer: AC http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location