elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-087 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-087 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  44
Published:  May 06, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-087 IBM System x Technical Expert V6 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3:   Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams     1. A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying anyhttp access to the AMM.Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface? A. port 443 - SSL connection B. port 8080 ?http C. port 22 - SSH CLI D. port 427 - SLP connection Answer: A 2. A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades,six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage devices with fourteen 146GB drives.Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution? A. 32U B. 25U C. 22U D. 21U Answer: B 3. A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems tobe too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution? A. Server Proven B. Client references C. xREF D. IBM White Papers Answer: B 4. A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.Which of the following responses address this issue? A. Meet with Operations Manager B. Perform Scorpion study http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4:   Test4pass     C. Meet with CFO D. Perform CDAT study Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information? A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology? B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space? C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology? D. What is the application's maximum processor scaling capability? Answer: B 6. A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical images, for two years after each patient's death.How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal? A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO) D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO) Answer: A 7. A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information necessary to design the best performing storage solution? A. How many web servers will be connected to the database? B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database? C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database? D. What are the types of transactions run against the database? Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22 blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached? A. 8 B. 6 C. 4 D. 2 Answer: A 9. A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to practically combine these in the past. Which of the following IBM products meets this need? A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM) B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC) C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM Answer: C 10. A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions. Which of the following favor iDataPlex? A. Lowest cost of acquisition B. Useable density C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center D. Standard rack mounting Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location