carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-510 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-510 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-510 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-510 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-510 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-510 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-510 Exams  NS0-510 Certification  NS0-510 Training  NS0-510 Practice Exams  NS0-510 Tests  NS0-510 Exam Materials  NS0-510 download 
Views:  238
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-510 PNCIE-Backup and Recovery Implementation Engineer Exam Exam: NS0-510 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-510 QUESTION: 1 Which two technologies serve as the basis for SnapVault-based backups? (Choose two.) A. QSM B. VSM C. SyncMirror D. Snapshot Answer: A, D QUESTION: 2 Which NetApp backup and recovery solution is best for backing up remote office heterogeneous data storage? A. Snapshot copies B. SnapManager C. SnapVault D. Open System SnapVault Answer: D QUESTION: 3 From which three platforms does Open Systems SnapVault support backup and restore? (Choose three.) A. IBM AIX B. SunOS C. HP HP-UX D. Linux E. Windows NT, Windows 2000, and Windows Server 2003 F. SGI IRIX Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 4 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-510 What are three components of an Open Systems SnapVault (OSSV) installation? (Choose three.) A. Primary System B. Secondary System C. OSSV agent installed on the primary system D. OSSV agent installed on the secondary system E. NetApp primary system Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 5 The NearStore VTL provides a masking function to control Host access to virtual devices. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION: 6 The SnapVault Secondary is configured for user access of qtrees via NAS. How do you restore a file? A. By using SnapRestore B. By using the SnapVault GUI C. By users with sufficient privileges D. By only storage administrators with sufficient privileges Answer: C QUESTION: 7 A-SIS optimization can be configured at _____. 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-510 A. The volume level only B. The aggregate level only C. Both the aggregate and volume levels D. The qtree level Answer: A QUESTION: 8 What are two applications that can manage Open Systems SnapVault-based backup environments via NDMP? (Choose two.) A. NetApp Protection Manager B. Legato Networker C. Symantec NetBackup D. Syncsort Backup Express Answer: A, D QUESTION: 9 SnapVault is a disk-based backup solution that _____. (Choose three.) A. Enables backup of heterogeneous primary storage systems to a NetApp secondary storage system B. Enables restoration of data from a SnapVault secondary storage system, with minimum downtime and better reliability than tape-based backup and restore C. Requires both NetApp primary and secondary storage systems D. Enables data stored on multiple NetApp storage systems to be backed up to a central secondary system as read-only Snapshot copies Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 10 When a SnapVault Secondary requests an incremental backup from the primary, the SnapVault Primary creates a new snapshot and compares it to the most recent ONTAPscheduled snapshot in order to identify the changed data blocks. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-510 A. True B. False Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Which two events occur when a volume with qtrees is backed up using SnapVault from Primary to Secondary? (Choose two.) A. Qtrees in Primary are stored as qtrees on Secondary. B. Qtrees in Primary are stored as directories on Secondary. C. Restores of original volume from Secondary to Primary are done as a qtree. D. Restores of original volume from Secondary to Primary are done as a volume. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 12 What is the maximum number of concurrent A-SIS sessions on a NetApp controller? A. 2 B. 4 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: C QUESTION: 13 Without the nearstore_option license installed, what are the total concurrent SnapVault transfer streams for the FAS3020/3050? A. 16 for FC drives and 8 for SATA drives B. 8 for FC drives and 16 for SATA drives C. 32 for FC drives and 16 for SATA drives D. 16 for FC drives and 32 for SATA drives 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-510 Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Which two NetApp products support heterogeneous storage environments? (Choose two.) A. NearStore VTL B. SnapVault C. OSSV D. StoreVault Answer: A, C QUESTION: 15 SnapVault supports a multi-vendor storage infrastructure environment. A. True B. False Answer: B QUESTION: 16 In which two situations is Snapshot the preferred strategy for backup and recovery? (Choose two.) A. When file systems or raw partitions consist of a single LUN B. When file systems span multiple LUNs via Volume Manager Enterprise or a similar product C. When selective restoration of files within the LUN is a requirement D. When offloading the majority of backup overhead from the host system is a requirement Answer: A, D 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-510 QUESTION: 17 SnapVault allows data to be _____. A. centralized for enterprise-wide data management and allows backup applications to control native backup and recovery facilities in NetApp storage systems B. recovered from a corrupted database, application, or damaged file system in less than a minute, regardless of the size of the volume being restored C. backed up via Snapshot and transferred on a scheduled basis to a destination NearStore appliance D. virtualized and tightly integrated with Microsoft NTFS, providing a layer of abstraction between application data and its physical storage Answer: C QUESTION: 18 What are three NetApp backup and recovery solutions based on Snapshot technology? (Choose three.) A. SnapVault B. OSSV C. VTL D. SnapManager products Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 19 Tape backups are widely used because they are considered the most secure form of media backup. A. True B. False Answer: B 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: NS0-510 QUESTION: 20 What is RTO? A. The amount of time that an organization will NOT have access to lost data while the data is being recovered B. The amount of time that an organization will take to recover their data C. The time-out period for remote device access D. The recorded time of the data outage Answer: A 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location