happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

killtest HP HP0-J48 exam questions 

When selecting the Killtest HP0-J48 exam study preparation materials, you are purchasing the highest quality Killtest HP0-J48 products available through the web today. Killtest HP0-J48 practice exam and study guide are current and updated monthly, providing you with the highest Killtest HP0-J48 exam questions. Start you road to HP0-J48 exam success today, buy purchasing the Killtest HP0-J48 exam questions today!

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-J48  exam  questions 
Views:  75
Published:  December 01, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP0-J48 Title : Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions (2011) Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which fabric security method provides frame-level access control in hardware and verifies the SID-DID combination of each frame? A. certificate authorization B. access control list C. discovery authentication D. access authorization Answer: D 2.In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What does Converged Infrastructure provide that gives HP a significant advantage in the marketplace.? (Select two.) A. power and cooling technologies B. SAN bridges and routers C. data center design methodology D. flexible servers and storage Answer: A,D 3.Which HP storage array function can be used to shorten the backup windows and free up resources required for backup? A. server-less backup B. snapclones C. snapshots D. automated image copy Answer: C 4.A presales consultant's primary goal is to work with customers to find and describe storage solutions that provide business value. What are the contributors to business value in a storage context? (Select two.) A. business flexibility B. competitive advantages C. service levels D. IT staff reductions Answer: A,C 5.What does the SalesBuilder for Windows tool provide? A. a way to better understand how well a business is prepared for managing risk B. the ability to navigate through the HP StorageWorks product portfolio, based on selected criteria C. the ability to generate topology diagrams, required components, and additional recommendations for future growth D. the ability to quickly configure new systems, upgrades, and add-ons, and to prepare budgetary quotes Answer: D 6.HP and Microsoft both believe that the future of infrastructure is Converged Infrastructure. Which HP 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. solution can provide both hardware and software for an Exchange 2010 environment supporting up to 500 x 1GB mailboxes and 12TB raw capacity, in a 3U footprint? A. X9000 B. P4800 C. X3000 D. E5300 Answer: D 7.A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining and sizing the solution? A. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool B. HP Storage Builder for Windows C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool D. HP Enterprise Configurator Answer: A 8.Which tape technology is used for archiving? A. Automated Disk to Tape Migration (ADTM) B. Backup Automatic Recover Forever (BARF) C. Automatic Tape Archiving Method (ATAM) D. Write Once Read Many (WORM) Answer: D 9.A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure. Which Storage virtulization benefit should the consultant that will improve assest utlization and decrease costs? A. Synchronous replication B. asynchronous replication C. thin provisioning D. snapshot and clones Answer: C 10.A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure. Which benefit should the consultant emphasize when presenting adaptive resource pools? A. Adaptive resource pools simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking. B. Adaptive resource pools drive maximum energy-efficiency within a virtualized infrastructure. C. Adaptive resource pools meet business application demand more quickly and efficiently, D. Adaptive resource pools provision and adapt application environments on-the-fly." Answer: C 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 11.You are meeting with a customer and are unsure whether to lead with HP 3PAR T-Series or F-Series. Which factor influences you to choose T-Series? A. The customer is considering running Oracle RAC on HP-UX. B. The customer has a mainframe requirement. C. The competition is EMC CX4-240,120, NetApp FAS 2K. D. The competition is HDS, EMC or high end IBM. Answer: D 12.A consultant is discussing the installation of a new SAN environment with a customer. The installation consists of an EVA6400, two Brocade SAN Switches, and one storage management server with five ProLiant Linux servers to be connected into the fabric. In addition to the basic installation services, which other activity should be planned for? A. planning workshop B. low level design C. migration services D. customer self-repair training Answer: A 13.A flower distribution company is planning to redesign their web site and offer additional products and delivery services. They expect a significant increase in web traffic and sales. They want to ensure a quick response time and in some cases, provide same day delivery of an order. This will put an increased demand on their existing IT environment. This environment consists of a small SAN, two C7000 blade chassis and a storage array. Which change to their environment is recommended? A. upgrade to larger disks in the storage array B. install additional disks in the storage array C. set up replication between the storage blades and the storage array D. install additional SAN switches Answer: B 14.Which HP Storage solution provides flexible disk-based backup with StoreOnce deduplication enabling network-efficient data replication for scalable and cost-effective data protection of distributed environments? A. D2200 B. MSL8096 C. VLS9000 D. D2D4312 Answer: D 15.A customer owns four HP StorageWorks EVA8400 storage arrays. The customer decides to introduce CNAs on all new servers, which will be added to the existing B-Series fabrics in the future. Which additional networking products should be used in the design to meet this requirement? (Select two.) A. HP StorageWorks 1606 Extension SAN Switch B. HP StorageWorks Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer C. MDS 9222i Multiprotocol Fabric Switch 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. MPX200 Multifunction Router E. FCoE Switch Answer: D,E 16.Which HP Storage solution provides scale-out network attached storage up to 16 petabytes? A. D2000 B. P4000 C. P9000 D. X9000 Answer: D 17.A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining and sizing the solution? A. HP Storage Builder for Windows B. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool D. HP Enterprise Configurator Answer: B 18.A medium-sized enterprise owning a pair of 2/16 and 4/16 B-Series SAN Switches needs to consolidate its departmental fabrics. Which midrange SAN switch product should you include in your new design? A. HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch B. HP StorageWorks 8/24 SAN Switch C. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch Answer: C 19.Which HP Storage solution provides enterprise-class environments that require high performance, high capacity and mission-critical availability? A. P9000/XP Disk Array B. Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs) C. P4000 G2 SAN D. P2000 G3 Modular Smart Arrays (MSA) Answer: A 20.Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks? A. Advanced Encryption Standard B. Internet Protocol Security C. Crypto Processing Engine D. Storage Media Encryption Answer: B 5/5
Slide 7: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location