ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest 350-001 Actual questions 

Killtest provides the latest actual questions for 350-001 test, which can help you pass the exam easily. Download the latest 350-001 exam dumps free now.

 

 
 
Tags:  350-001  actual  questions 
Views:  27
Published:  January 31, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
c# interview questions

c# interview questions

From: Anishrushi
Views: 3 Comments: 0
From here you see some samples of c sharp interview questions and their explanation along with answers. Actually these questions are taken from the site called skillgun. So, along with this samples if you are willing to check some more interested c# (more)

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Education and Career

Education and Career

From: hitbag
Views: 32 Comments: 0
Basictell's Free Online Education and Career Portal. General knowledge, Quantitative aptitude, English language, Reasoning for competitive exams, entrance test and interviews.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as HP2-B85, HP2-N26, NS0-156, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 350-001 Title : CCIE Cisco Certified InterNetworking Expert Version : Demo 1 / 10
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. What is the purpose of an explicit "deny any" statement at the end of an ACL? A. none, since it is implicit B. to enable Cisco IOS IPS to work properly; however, it is the deny all traffic entry that is actually required C. to enable Cisco IOS Firewall to work properly; however, it is the deny all traffic entry that is actually required D. to allow the log option to be used to log any matches E. to prevent sync flood attacks F. to prevent half-opened TCP connections Answer: D 2. Which of these is mandatory when configuring Cisco IOS Firewall? A. Cisco IOS IPS enabled on the untrusted interface B. NBAR enabled to perform protocol discovery and deep packet inspection C. a route map to define the trusted outgoing traffic D. a route map to define the application inspection rules E. an inbound extended ACL applied to the untrusted interface Answer: E 3. Which statement correctly describes the disabling of IP TTL propagation in an MPLS network? A. The TTL field from the IP packet is copied into the TTL field of the MPLS label header at the ingress edge LSR. B. TTL propagation cannot be disabled in an MPLS domain. C. TTL propagation is only disabled on the ingress edge LSR. D. The TTL field of the MPLS label header is set to 255. E. The TTL field of the IP packet is set to 0. Answer: D 4. Two routers configured to run BGP have been connected to a firewall, one on the inside interface and one on the outside interface. BGP has been configured so the two routers should peer, including the 2 / 10
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. correct BGP session endpoint addresses and the correct BGP session hop-count limit (EBGP multihop). What is a good first test to see if BGP will work across the firewall? A. Attempt to TELNET from the router connected to the inside of the firewall to the router connected to the outside of the firewall. If telnet works, BGP will work, since telnet and BGP both use TCP to transport data. B. Ping from the router connected to the inside interface of the firewall to the router connected to the outside interface of the firewall. If you can ping between them, BGP should work, since BGP uses IP to transport packets. C. There is no way to make BGP work across a firewall without special configuration, so there is no simple test that will show you if BGP will work or not, other than trying to start the peering session. D. There is no way to make BGP work across a firewall. Answer: A 5. Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s defines the ability to deploy which of these? A. one global STP instance for all VLANs B. one STP instance for each VLAN C. one STP instance per set of VLANs D. one STP instance per set of bridges Answer: C 6. Which two of these are used in the selection of a root bridge in a network utilizing Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1D? (Choose two.) A. Designated Root Cost B. bridge ID priority C. max age D. bridge ID MAC address E. Designated Root Priority F. forward delay Answer: BD 7. If a port configured with STP loop guard stops receiving BPDUs, the port will be put into which state? 3 / 10
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. learning state B. listening state C. forwarding state D. root-inconsistent state Answer: D 8. What is the purpose of the STP PortFast BPDU guard feature? A. enforce the placement of the root bridge in the network B. ensure that a port is transitioned to a forwarding state quickly if a BPDU is received C. enforce the borders of an STP domain D. ensure that any BPDUs received are forwarded into the STP domain Answer: C 9. When STP UplinkFast is enabled on a switch utilizing the default bridge priority, what will the new bridge priority be changed to? A. 8192 B. 16384 C. 49152 D. 65535 Answer: C 10. Which of these best describes the actions taken when a VTP message is received on a switch configured with the VTP mode "transparent"? A. VTP updates are ignored and forwarded out all ports. B. VTP updates are ignored and forwarded out trunks only. C. VTP updates are made to the VLAN database and are forwarded out trunks only. D. VTP updates are ignored and are not forwarded. Answer: B 11. Refer to the exhibit. In this network, R1 has been configured to advertise a summary route, 192.168.0.0/22, to R2. R2 has been configured to advertise a summary route, 192.168.0.0/21, to R1. Both 4 / 10
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. routers have been configured to remove the discard route (the route to null created when a summary route is configured) by setting the administrative distance of the discard route to 255. What will happen if R1 receives a packet destined to 192.168.3.1? A. The packet will loop between R1 and R2. B. It is not possible to set the administrative distance on a summary to 255. C. The packet will be forwarded to R2, where it will be routed to null0. D. The packet will be dropped by R1, since there is no route to 192.168.3.1. Answer: A 12. Refer to the exhibit. In this network, R1 is configured not to perform autosummarization within EIGRP. What routes will R3 learn from R2 through EIGRP? A. 172.30.1.0/24 and 10.1.2.0/24; EIGRP only performs autosummarization at the edge between two major networks. B. 172.30.0.0/16 and 10.1.2.0/24; R2 will perform autosummarization, although R1 will not. C. Since R2 is configured without autosummarization, it will not propagate the 172.30.1.0/24 route. D. 172.30.0.0/8 and 10.0.0.0/8. Answer: A 13. The classic Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D 1998) uses which sequence of variables to determine the best received BPDU? A. 1) lowest root bridge id, 2) lowest sender bridge id, 3) lowest port id, 4) lowest root path cost 5 / 10
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. 1) lowest root path cost, 2) lowest root bridge id, 3) lowest sender bridge id, 4) lowest sender port id C. 1) lowest root bridge id, 2) lowest sender bridge id, 3) lowest root path cost 4) lowest sender port id D. 1) lowest root bridge id, 2) lowest root path cost, 3) lowest sender bridge id, 4) lowest sender port id Answer: D 14. Which three port states are used by RSTP 802.1w? (Choose three.) A. Listening B. Learning C. Forwarding D. Blocking E. Discarding F. Disabled Answer: BCE 15. Refer to the exhibit. Catalyst R is the root bridge for both VLAN 1 and VLAN 2. What is the easiest way to load-share traffic across both trunks and maintain redundancy in case a link fails, without using any type of EtherChannel link-bundling? A. Increase the root bridge priority (increasing the numerical priority number) for VLAN 2 on Catalyst D so that port D2 becomes the root port on Catalyst D for VLAN 2. B. Decrease the port priority on R2 for VLAN 2 on Catalyst R so that port D1 will be blocked for VLAN 2 and port D2 will remain blocked for VLAN 1. C. Decrease the path cost on R2 on Catalyst R for VLAN 2 so that port D1 will be blocked for VLAN 2 and port D2 will remain blocked for VLAN 1. D. Increase the root bridge priority (decreasing the numerical priority number) for VLAN 2 on Catalyst R so that R2 becomes the root port on Catalyst D for VLAN 2. Answer: B 16. Refer to the exhibit. In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1s MST. Which ports are in the MST blocking state? 6 / 10
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. GE-1/2 and GE 2/1 B. GE-1/1 and GE-2/2 C. GE-3/2 and GE 4/1 D. no ports are in the blocking state E. There is not enough information to determine which ports are in the blocking state. Answer: D 17. Refer to the exhibit. In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1w RSPT. On which ports should root guard be enabled in order to facilitate deterministic root bridge election under normal and failure scenarios? 7 / 10
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. GE-3/1, GE-3/2 B. FE-2/1, FE-3/2 C. GE-1/1, GE-1/2 D. GE-4/1, GE-4/2 E. GE-2/1, GE-2/2 F. GE-3/1, GE-3/2, GE-4/1, GE-4/2, FE-2/1, FE-3/2 Answer: F 18. Loop guard and UniDirectional Link Detection both protect against Layer 2 STP loops. In which two ways does loop guard differ from UDLD in loop detection and prevention? (Choose two.) A. Loop guard can be used with root guard simultaneously on the same port on the same VLAN while UDLD cannot. B. UDLD protects against STP failures caused by cabling problems that create one-way links. C. Loop guard detects and protects against duplicate packets being received and transmitted on different ports. D. UDLD protects against unidirectional cabling problems on copper and fiber media. E. Loop guard protects against STP failures caused by problems that result in the loss of BPDUs from a designated switch port. Answer: BE 8 / 10
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19. Refer to the exhibit. Voice traffic is marked "precedence 5." How much bandwidth is allocated for voice traffic during periods of congestion? A. a minimum of 48 kb/s B. a maximum of 48 kb/s C. a minimum of 48% of the available bandwidth D. a maximum of 48% of the available bandwidth Answer: B 20. Refer to the exhibit. Which of these is applied to the Bearer class? 9 / 10
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. WRED B. traffic shaping C. packet marking D. packet classification E. FIFO queuing within the class Answer: E 10 / 10

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location