FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 642-971 Questions 


Searching for 642-971 Free Practice Questions. The Cisco 642-971 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 642-971 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 642-971 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 642-971 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 642-971  642-971 download  free 642-971  Cisco 642-971  642-971 rapidshare  642-971 training  642-971 questions  latest 642-971  642-971 dumps  642-971 pdf  642-971 exams  642-971 test  642-971 practice  642-971 exam questions  642-971 study  642-97 
Views:  127
Downloads:  3
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 642-971 - Data Center Network Infrastructure Design (DCNID) FREE 642-971 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 642-971 Questions For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Exhibit You are the senior desktop administrator for Pass.com. A customer met a trouble: A failure occurs on one of the access layer uplinks With your experience, which Layer 2 topology can cause a break in connectivity between the FWSMs? A. looped square B. looped triangle C. loop-free U D. loop-free inverted U Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Exhibit For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971
Slide 3: You are the senior desktop administrator for Pass.com. The configuration of a customer's network is nearly out of slots for 10-Gigabit Ethernet connections in the aggregation module What would you recommend to help him? A. Add a second aggregation module. B. Move the CSM modules to separate service layer switches. C. Move the CSM modules to the access layer Cisco Catalyst 6506 Switches. D. Upgrade the Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switches in the aggregation layer to Cisco Catalyst 6513 Switches. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Exhibit For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971
Slide 4: You are the new Pass Trainee. You are learning Cisco Nexus switch and each of Cisco Nexus switch has two VDCs. So which two of following descriptions are corresponding to Layer 2/Layer 3 path selection in this environment? (Select TWO) A. VDCs reduce the size of Layer 2 failure domains. B. MEC provides Layer 2 load balancing. C. The VSL aids in Layer 2 load balancing during failures. D. Advanced STP features detect loops and provide Layer 2 load balancing. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 4 Exhibit For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971
Slide 5: A Layer 3 LACP EtherChannel is being used to exchange FWSM state information. What can be done to increase EtherChannel reliability? A. Use a Layer 2 EtherChannel. B. Add a link to the EtherChannel. C. Use a Layer 3 PAgP EtherChannel. D. Put each link on a different line card. E. Put each link in a different port group. Answer: D QUESTION: 5 You are the senior desktop administrator for Pass.com. You are deploying network for the company. With your experience, which of following two Cisco service modules can be implemented in redundant pairs with active-active failover? (Select TWO) A. Cisco network analysis module B. Cisco ACE Application Control Engine C. Cisco Firewall Services Module (FWSM) D. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series SSL Services Module (CVDM-SSLSM) Answer: B, C QUESTION: 6 You work as a systems administrator at Pass.com. In order to realize to service multicast traffic in a data center environment, what three of following options are effective ways? (Select THREE) A. deploying VRFs per address family B. configuring service modules in transparent or bridged mode C. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM D. configuring IGMP/PIM in the MSFC on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch Answer: B, C, D For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971
Slide 6: QUESTION: 7 You are deploying the network for Pass.com. So with your experience, which layer is the best position to implement a Nuova 5000 Series switch? A. distribution layer, with hundreds of 10-Gb/s ports B. access layer, as an end-of-row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation C. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services D. access layer, as a top-of-rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE Answer: D QUESTION: 8 A very large blade-server deployment has high throughput requirements for both data and storage networks. Which access layer option would you recommend? A. blade server Ethernet switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch B. blade server InfiniBand switch with Cisco SFS 3000 Series Multifabric Switch C. blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 4948 top-of-rack switch D. blade server Ethernet switch that is connected to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series end-of-rack switch Answer: B QUESTION: 9 You are a help desk trainee for Pass.com. A potential customer requires to simplify troubleshooting and enhances protocol stability for OSPF, what's the best response for this requirement? A. using loopback interfaces B. modifying the SPF delay hold time C. changing the default reference bandwidth D. advertising a default into the data center Answer: A QUESTION: 10 You are the new Pass Trainee. The manager has a question for you: In following statements about Cisco Catalyst 6500 E-Series Switches, which is the correct one? A. They do not support CEF720 line cards. B. All their FRUs are compatible with older Catalyst 6500 chassis. C. They require different Cisco IOS code trains than older Catalyst 6500 chassis. D. They support all existing supervisors, line cards, switch fabrics, and software releases. Answer: D For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971
Slide 7: For The Complete Exam 642-971 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/642-971.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 642-971 Exam. For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971
Slide 8: For The Latest 642-971 Questions: Visit: 642-971

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location