happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Oracle 1Z0-540 exam questions 

Good news to all candidates who want to get the latest updated 1Z0-540 exam questions. If you need this 1Z0-540 exam, you can come to Killtest to get it, which can guarantee your success by your first attempt.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-540  exam  questions 
Views:  128
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 819 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 31 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 740
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy the exam from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-540 Title : Oracle VM 2 for x86 Essentials Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What is the purpose of the use command In the CLI? A. Use a specified server pool as the default for all commands requiring a server pool argument. B. Use a specified virtual machine name as the default for all commands requiring a virtual machine argument. C. Use a specified user name as the default for all commands requiring a user name argument. D. Use a specified server name as the default for all commands requiring a server argument. E. Use a specified group name as the default for all commands requiring a group argument. Answer: A 2.What component of Oracle VM Product is specifically responsible for the automatic failover process.? A. OCFS2 B. Server Pool Master C. Oracle Clusterware D. utility server E. virtual machine server Answer: C 3.A low priority guest is using up more of the physical network traffic than desired. Select the two valid network QoS settings for restricting outbound network traffic? A. [max_rate=lMb/s] B. [rate=lMb/s@20ms] C. [rate=250Kb/s] D. [max_rate=unlimited] E. [rate=250Rb/s, max rate=1Mb/s] Answer: B,C 4.What two steps would best harden an Oracle VM Server installation? A. Avoid installing additional software in dom0. B. Enable firewalling in dom0. C. Install virus checking software in dom0. D. Use Trusted Computing Modules for Xen0. E. Do not share physical network cards between hosts that are on a different subnet. Answer: A,E 5.Networking is not working for several guests on a particular host. Which two commands can help troubleshoot the networking? A. xm list -1 will show all of the network interfaces for all of the virtual machines, which can be used to see which bridge is having problems. B. config_network.py -l will show which network interfaces are in use, and which are having problems. C. brctl show will show the status of each bridge, and which VIFs are connected to it. This canthen be used to determine which bridge is having problems. D. System-config-network will list the virtual interfaces, which can be inspected to see which arehaving problems. E. ifconfig -a will show a list of all network interfaces and their current status, which will help determine 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. which bridge is having problems. Answer: D 6.What is the effect of running a server pool restores? A. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the Oracle VM Manager database Isdeleted, and the data in the server pool master and virtual machine servers is used to restock the database. B. When you restore a server pool, all servers are removed from the pool, and the data in the database is removed, restoring the server pool to its initial state. C. When you restore a server pool, all the data stored in the server pool master will be deleted, and will be synchronized with the latest information from the Oracle VM Manager database. The server pool master is responsible for updating the individual Oracle VM servers' agent databases. D. When you restore a server pool, a signal is sent out to each server in the pool, which responds with the current state of all of the virtual machines it hosts. This data is used to restore the data in the Oracle VM database. Answer: C 7.Which three are part of the JeOS toolkit? A. Linux command to customize the JeOS images and create the template D B) JeOS license file B. Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img C. Microsoft Windows JeOS images to use for the System.img E) Template reconfiguration scripts D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux JeOS images to use for the System.img Answer: A,B,D 8.Which statement best describes the pricing metric for Oracle VM configurations? A. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is included at no charge. B. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager is included at no charge. C. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager license and support contract is purchased for each server. D. Oracle VM Server license and support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager license and support contract is purchased for one server. E. Oracle VM Server support contract is purchased for each server. Oracle VM Manager support is purchased for one server. Answer: B 9.A virtual machine is copied onto portable media and transferred to another machine In a different server pool. The virtual machine is then run on the new host, but it falls to boot. What are two potential problems? A. The virtual machine was not exported properly using the Oracle VM Manager. B. The virtual machine configuration file needs to be changed to update the new paths to its virtualdisks. C. The virtual machine configuration file lists bridges that do not exist on the new host. D. The virtual machine has not been registered with Oracle VM yet. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 10.Which disk protocol is the default disk type for disks in a paravirtualized guest? A. HD (IDE) B. SD (SCSI) C. XVD D. RAW Answer: A 11.When an Oracle VM server starts, by default how does it map physical NICs to Xen bridges? A. Each physical NIC is mapped to one or more virtual networks, each of which is assigned a Xen bridge. B. One Xen bridge will be created for each physical NIC. C. All physical NICs are mapped to a single Xen bridge. D. No mapping of physical NICs to Xen bridges is done by default. E. The first physical NIC is assigned to dom0's management; a Xen bridge is then created for each of the remaining cards. Answer: B 12.In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0 and the guest to communicate block I/O requests? A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a blkfront driver is used in the guest. B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest. C. A blkfront driver is used in dom0, and a blkback driver is used in the guest D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest. E. Native drivers are used in both dom0, and the guest. Answer: A 13.What two steps are required to create a root repository in an Oracle VM server pool? A. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with either a device path or an nfs path. B. Use the repos.py command with the --new option, along with the UUID assigned to the repository. C. Use the repos.py command with the--new option, along with the UUID assigned to the repository and a device path. D. Use the repos.py command with the path. root option, along with either a device path or an nfs path. E. Use the repos.py command with the--root option, along with the UUID assigned to the repository. Answer: A,E 14.When converting hardware virtualized machine to full PV, the guest falls to boot. What line in vm.cfq is likely leftover from the HVM configuration? A. vnclisten = '0.0.0.0' B. pae =1 C. builder= hvm D. serial= pty 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 15.In hardware virtualized environment, which answer best describes the drivers that are used in dom0 and the guest to communicate network I/O requests? A. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a netfront driver is used in the guest. B. A native device driver is used in dom0, and QEMU emulation is used in the guest. C. A netfront driver is used in dom0, and a netback driver is used in the guest. D. QEMU emulation is used in dom0, and a native device driver is used in the guest. E. Native drivers are used in both dom0 and the guest Answer: C 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location