joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport LOT-956 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest LOT-956 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  186
Published:  August 15, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : LOT-956 Title : IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update. Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every document with an attachment? A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the document E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file reference Answer: B 2.You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5 Standard has been installed.What steps are needed to achieve this: A.It is enabled by default. B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini. C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end user. D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to nlnotes.exe instead of notes.exe. Answer: A 3.Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino Attachment and Object Service on your Domino server? A.ServerTasks=DAOS B.AttachmentService=2 C.Create_R85_Databases=1 D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1 Answer: C 4.Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that meets the defined DAOS size settings? A.Immediately B.The next time the DAOS service runs C.After the user closes the current Notes session D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document Answer: A 5.Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino Configuration Tuner) can be run on to evaluate settings? A.Domino 7.0.0 B.Domino 8.0.0 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.Domino 8.5.0 D.Domino 6.5.0 Answer: A 6.Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT; A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault. B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault. C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported. D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to establish vault trust and password reset Answer: B 7.Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled.While in the document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the DAOS store? A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new attachment D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file reference Answer: A 8.Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of the changes, though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You have successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following must also be modified? A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents Answer: B 9.While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for ID storage.Which of the following does this create? A.An AdminP request is created B.ID vault administrator accounts C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: C 10.After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following compact tasks must be run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database? A.In-place B.Copy-style C.Revert database D.Discard view indexes Answer: B 11.Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however, the synchronization default settings for all users comes from which of the following files? A.NTSConfig.xml B.iltraveler.config C.travsyncconfig.xml D.traveler.properties Answer: A 12.Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following, EXCEPT? A.Mail.box databases B.DB2 enabled databases C.Non-mail file databases D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment Answer: B 13.Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option in this release for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group to file server roaming.How would you do this? A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and not from the Admin client. B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin client, and not a policy. C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is performed from a policy. D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed from the Admin client. Answer: C 14.James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which order should he 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on a server, iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority, iv.create the vault ID file and specify at least one vault administrator, A.ii, iv, iii, i B.iii, ii, iv, i C.ii, iii, iv, i D.Steps not complete Answer: A 15.Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the server on which you create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following? A.Create databases and templates access B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database Answer: A 5/5
Slide 7: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location