happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest EX0-101 practice test 

The latest EXIN.Inc EX0-101 practice test has been udpated in Killtest.com, which is very popular in nowadays, esbecially in Killtest, because all the EX0-101 practice test questions are composed by the latest and up-to-date and produced by Killtest professional experts, which can guarantee your 100% passing score by your first try and get your EXIN.Inc Certification easily and quickly.

 

 
 
Tags:  EX0-101  practice  test 
Views:  126
Published:  April 18, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
$49.95 just4dumps EX0-101

$49.95 just4dumps EX0-101

From: just4dumps
Views: 191 Comments: 0
just4dumps offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any IT certification exam. This material is so effective that we Guarantee you (more)

 
Gmat Practice Test

Gmat Practice Test

From: Gmatcard
Views: 60 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
Gmat Practice Test Free

Gmat Practice Test Free

From: Gmatcard
Views: 78 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: KillTest Q&A
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : EX0-101 Title : ITIL Foundation v.3 Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support Continual Service Improvement (CSI)? A.Return On Investment (ROI), Value On Investment (VOI), quality B.Strategic, tactical and operational C.Critical Success Factors (CSFs), Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), activities D.Technology, process and service ANSWER: D 2. Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of Problem Management? A.To prevent Problems and their resultant Incidents B.To manage Problems throughout their lifecycle C.To restore service to a user D.To eliminate recurring Incidents ANSWER: C 3. Availability Management is responsible for availability of the: A.Services and Components B.Services and Business Processes C.Components and Business Processes D.Services, Components and Business Processes ANSWER: A 4. Contracts are used to define: A.The provision of IT services or business services by a Service Provider B.The provision of goods and services by Suppliers C.Service Levels that have been agreed between the Service Provider and their Customer D.Metrics and Critical Success Factors (CSFs) in an external agreement ANSWER: B 5. Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities? A.Requirement to always call the Service Desk for service requests B.Web front-end C.Menu-driven range of self help and service requests D.A direct interface into the back-end process-handling software ANSWER: A 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6. Who owns the specific costs and risks associated with providing a service? A.The Service Provider B.The Service Level Manager C.The Customer D.The Finance department ANSWER: A 7. Which of the following are types of communication you could expect the functions within Service Operation to perform? 1. Communication between Data Centre shifts 2. Communication related to changes 3. Performance reporting 4. Routine operational communication A.1 only B.2 and 3 only C.1, 2 and 4 only D.All of the above ANSWER: D 8. How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model? A.As many as necessary to complete the activity B.Only one - the process owner C.Two - the process owner and the process enactor D.Only one - the process architect ANSWER: B 9. What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting? A.Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers B.Reporting intervals should be set by the Service Provider C.Reports should be produced weekly D.Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services ANSWER: A 10. Which of the following is the BEST definition of the term Service Management? 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.A set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services B.A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose C.The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities D.Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities ANSWER: A 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location