test4passibm's picture
From test4passibm rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

test4pass9L0-510practice exam braindumps 

test4pass9L0-510practice exam braindumps

 

 
 
Tags:  test4pass  9L0-510  practice  exam  braindumps 
Views:  156
Published:  January 19, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
hp hp0-s25   braindumps

hp hp0-s25 braindumps

From: passccie
Views: 423 Comments: 0
HP APC HP0-J37 exam
http://www.test4exam.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4passDU0-001pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passDU0-001practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 302
Comments: 0

test4pass000-200pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4pass000-200practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 249
Comments: 0

test4passHP2-K08pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passHP2-K08practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 253
Comments: 0

test4pass1Y0-A14pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4pass1Y0-A14practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 231
Comments: 0

test4passHP0-D06pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passHP0-D06practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 249
Comments: 0

test4passHP0-J34pra ctice exam  braindumps

test4passHP0-J34practice exam braindumps

From: test4passibm
Views: 246
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Apple 9L0-510 Mac OS X Server Essentials 10.6 200 Version : Demo Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 2: Test4pass folder? Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. Review the screenshot of the Permissions pane in Server Admin, and then answer the question below. You have assigned permissions to a folder, as illustrated. What access does the user, Pat, have to the A. Pat has read-only access to the folder. B. Pat has write-only access to the folder. C. Pat does not have any access to the folder. D. Pat has both read and write access to the folder. Answer: D 2. In Mac OS X Server, preference manifests allow Workgroup Manager to ________. A. store a common set of preferences in a directory B. read related blocks of managed preferences at user login C. associate preferences to a computer using a specific IP address D. manage preferences for applications that are not already managed by default by Workgroup Manager Answer: D 3. Which utility should you use to manage preferences assigned to computer accounts? A. Server Admin B. Directory Utility C. Server Preferences Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 3: Test4pass D. Workgroup Manager Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 4. Which feature is available in the Software Update service in Mac OS X Server? A. Restrict client computers to downloading Apple software updates from your software update server only. B. Automatically download all Apple software updates, but serve only selected updates to client computers. C. Restrict client computers' access to Apple software updates based on client computer Ethernet addresses. D. Create and distribute custom software update packages to client computers, alongside Apple software updates. Answer: B 5. Which statement best describes a mobile user account? A. A user account created by Setup Assistant on a portable computer. B. An account that users can log in to only from a computer on a wireless network. C. An account that users can log in to from either a Mac OS X or a Windows computer. D. A user account that has been migrated from an Active Directory server to an Open Directory server. E. A network user account that is copied to the local directory node of the computer when the user logs in. Answer: E 6. You have installed Mac OS X Server v10.6, and are performing its initial configuration. If you select "Create Users and Groups" in the "Users and Groups" pane in Server Assistant, what is the result? A. The new server is configured as an Open Directory master. B. The new server is configured as an Open Directory replica. C. The new server is configured as a standalone directory server. D. The new server is bound to an existing directory server on the network. Answer: A 7. You want a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to use an XML configuration file to configure itself when it starts up for the first time. Which is a valid location to store the configuration file? Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 4: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. In /Users/Shared/Auto-Config/ on your DHCP server B. In /Volumes/usbdrive/Auto Server Setup/ on the new server C. On any Software Update server on the same subnet as the new server D. In /Users/Shared/Auto Server Setup/ on any Mac OS X server on your network Answer: B 8. You want to install and configure Mac OS X Server v10.6 on a computer that has been added to your network. Which steps can you take so the computer will automatically configure itself when it restarts after the installation? A. Save the configuration details as a text file named generic.plist, and store the file at the root of the computer's hard drive. B. Save the configuration details as a file named setup.plist, and store the file in a folder named Auto Server Setup on the root of the computer's hard drive. C. Save the configuration details as a record in a directory service running on your network, with the MAC address of the computer as the name of the record. D. Save the configuration details as a text file, with the computer's host name as the name of the file, and store the file on any Mac OS X file server on the same subnet as your computer. Answer: B 9. You have performed a default installation of Mac OS X Server on a new computer. Which statement is true of the root account on the computer? A. You can log in as root and use the Finder. B. You cannot log in remotely using the root account. C. You must enable the root account in Directory Utility before you can use it. D. When logged in as root, you cannot access files in the Documents folders in users' home folders. Answer: A 10. You have just completed the initial configuration of Mac OS X Server using Server Assistant. The password for the root account is ________. A. root Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 5: Test4pass B. 12345678 C. the same as the administrator password Easiest way to pass IT exams D. the first 8 characters of the computer's hardware serial number Answer: C Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location