exampass's picture
From exampass rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass exam 000-013 

000-013 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-013 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  000-013 exam  IBM IBM certifications  I 000-013 braindumps  training materials  exam1pass 
Views:  158
Published:  May 04, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps 000-937 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-937 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 191 Comments: 0
000-937 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-937 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-937 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-937 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 137 Comments: 0
000-937 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-937 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-018 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-018 exam braindumps

From: test4passfjh
Views: 245 Comments: 0
000-012 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-012 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-023 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-023 exam braindumps

From: test4passfjh
Views: 168 Comments: 0
000-023 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-023 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps FPM-200 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps FPM-200 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 174 Comments: 0
FPM-200 exam,IBM IBM certifications III FPM-200 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-046 exam braindumps

From: test4passfjh
Views: 207 Comments: 0
000-046 exam,IBM IBM certifications II 000-046 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-935 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-935 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 122 Comments: 0
000-935 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-935 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
642-374

642-374

From: exampass
Views: 641
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 250
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 238
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-013 Applying Fundamentals of Enterprise Solutions Using IBM Version : Demo Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 2: Test4pass structure map? Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. In security solution design development, when do you document the business and IT organizational A.when establishing the customer's baseline for planning purposes B.when identifying opportunities for business partner security offerings C.when evaluating the customer's IT processes, people and technologies D.when defining a long-term vision for the future direction of the customer's security solutions Answer: A 2. Which specification has completed the OASIS standardization process as of July, 2008? A.WS-Policy B.WS-Security C.WS-Federation D.WS-SecureConversation Answer: B 3. A current IBM Tivoli security customer is very satisfied with their current IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) and IBM Tivoli Access Manager (ITAM) implementations. The customer has benefited greatly from the user management and provisioning, authentication, authorization and Web single sign-on processes now in place. The customer sees the value of Web services and wants to leverage their business partnerships to greatly expand their online services, for a relatively small investment. They are expecting that their existing ITIM and ITAM investments can simply be stretched to include these business-to-business (B2B) flows. IBM Tivoli Federated Identity Manager should be added to this scenario to address which security requirement? A.the blocking of threats that might otherwise cross enterprise boundaries B.the handling of potentially millions of users, which neither ITIM nor ITAM was built to address C.the integration with firewalls that control security between any two businesses involved in these B2B flows D.the handling of multiple types of standards-based protocols and user tokens that need to be passed between participating businesses Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 3: Test4pass Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 4. Which network client software collects policy data from collectors and summarizes this data to provide its version information and the number of policy violations that form the posture credentials to the CISCO Trust Agent client software? A.CISCO Access Control Server B.CISCO Trust Agent running on the network client system C.Remediation Manager client running on the network client system D.Tivoli Security Compliance Manager client running on the network client system Answer: D 5. Which tasks need to be accomplished during an initial meeting with the customer when reviewing a company organizational chart? A.determine the products to be used and provide Proof of Concept of the products in the solution B.document the key players and their roles and provide Proof of Concept of the products in the solution C.identify key decision makers and determine the products to be used D.identify key decision makers and document the key players and their roles Answer: D 6. Which tasks need to be accomplished during an initial meeting with the customer when reviewing a company organizational chart? A.identify key decision makers and document the key players and their roles B.identify key decision makers and provide a detailed analysis of the current customer configuration C.determine which products are to be used and document the key players and their roles D.determine which products are to be used and identify key decision makers Answer: A 7. You meet with the customer and compile the following list concerning security: - customers business requirements Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 4: Test4pass - immediate business/security needs - customers long-term business/security vision - customers stated security requirements What should also be included in this list? A.list of products to be deployed B.government security standards C.existing change control processes D.companys complete organizational chart Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. In order to correctly understand the data protection requirements, which two groups of people must be interviewed? (Choose two.) A.all managers B.IT department personnel C.Business Unit management D.Legal department personnel E.Human Resource department Answer: CD 9. Which two business goals are accomplished through the implementation of a successful automated security management process? (Choose two.) A.increase data availability B.increase data duplication C.reduce impact of threats D.eliminate any risk of frauds E.reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) for account management Answer: CE 10. What needs to be defined for the Identity Management aspect of a Security Solution? A.processes Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 5: Test4pass B.driver's licenses C.password selection D.employee pay bands Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams 11. What is the purpose of the context diagram for a security solution? A.It provides a detailed listing of the software used in the solution and how the software is connected. B.It provides a detailed listing of the hardware used in the solution and how the hardware is connected. C.It scopes the security system's responsibilities and provides a black box view of the system interface. D.It provides a listing of the hardware and software used in the system and how they are interconnected. Answer: C 12. Who must approve a requirements specification? A.the customer and the sales team B.the customer and the implementation team C.the implementation team and the sales team D.the implementation team and the product support team Answer: B 13. Which document describes what needs to be addressed in a security solution for a customer? A.Installation History B.Design Specification C.Interface Specification D.Requirements Specification Answer: D 14. Business Rules catalogs are effective in gathering requirements for what items? A.user registry layout B.password strength policies C.user interaction with the system Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 6: Test4pass D.administrator interaction with the system Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 15. A customer has resources being managed in different facilities. When configuring a security solution, what is the most important element to consider in the design of the system? A.use of a fiber optic backbone B.the encryption protocol to be used C.location of firewalls in the internal network D.the time zone in which each facility is located Answer: C 16. What is the most common impediment to designing an automated security solution? A.an unreliable connection to remote systems B.too many firewalls between managed systems C.an application interface that is unavailable on managed systems D.nonstandard encryption protocols used for secure communications Answer: C 17. Which programming languages need to be available to manage an unsupported operating system with an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter? A.Java and C B.Cobol and REXX C.C++ and Javascript D.Visual Basic and C# Answer: A 18. The following information is important when creating a diagram of a customers organization: - divisions - location(s) / geographical information Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 7: Test4pass - reporting chains A.business units B.email addresses C.Help Desk functions Easiest way to pass IT exams What additional information is important to have when creating this diagram? D.whether or not the customer has a dedicated operations center Answer: A 19. What information is needed when creating a document concerning a customer's IT and business organizational structure? (Choose two.) A.number of business units B.annual expenditure on IT assets C.number of employees in IT organization D.list of divisions within the IT department E.total number of systems used by the company Answer: AD 20. What is the objective of documenting the business and IT organizational structure of a company? A.It helps the solution advisor identify the number of products that need to be deployed. B.This step is essential to identify key areas of the business processes that relate to security. C.It indicates the approximate number of licenses required for each product the company purchases. D.The business organizational structure must match certain specifications for the product to be usable. Answer: B Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location