Broderick's picture
From Broderick rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest HP HP0-M48 exam engine 

From now on, Passing HP HP0-M48 exam is easy for all candidates. Killtest designed this exam preparation guide in such a way that you do not need to search for other books and helping materials about HP0-M48 exam engine. Killtest examination guide contains everything you need to pass your HP0-M48 exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-M48  exam  engine 
Views:  67
Published:  December 22, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Self Exam Engine Q&A 350 030

Self Exam Engine Q&A 350 030

From: anon-106531
Views: 368 Comments: 0

 
Get Follow The Highly Ranked Entrance Exams

Get Follow The Highly Ranked Entrance Exams

From: seoguru
Views: 49 Comments: 0
Get enrolled with top rated entrance examination centers while getting with pre planning and advance preparation for achieving high percentile in highly competitive entrance exams in India including MCA, MBA, Law, Engineering entrance exams. Here ge (more)

 
Killtest  NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization NS0-502 Exam Demo

Killtest NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization NS0-502 Exam Demo

From: hopeyangmei
Views: 311 Comments: 0
Killtest NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization NS0-502 Exam Demo
 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 302 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 411 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 348 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: exam1pass12
Views: 491 Comments: 0
exam1pass,1Y0-A15 exam,1Y0-A15 braindumps,1Y0-A15 dumps
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

From: Broderick
Views: 233
Comments: 0

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

From: Broderick
Views: 183
Comments: 0

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

From: Broderick
Views: 184
Comments: 0

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

From: Broderick
Views: 163
Comments: 0

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

From: Broderick
Views: 164
Comments: 0

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

From: Broderick
Views: 214
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP0-M48 Title : HP LoadRunner 11.x Software Version : DEMO 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function? A.to merge results from two load test scenarios B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with measurements in other graphs D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge Answer: C 2. Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs? A.transaction end status B.host name C.transaction name D.error type Answer: A 3.During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator machines? A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck Answer: D 4. Which goal is an example of a measurable goal? A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS) B.the identification of the name of the application server C.the expected transaction response time D.the number of Load Generators to be used Answer: C 5. Which goal is an example of a high level goal? A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions. B.Update transaction must work in peak time. C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time. D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds. Answer: B 6. Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent? A.443 B.1521 C.8080 D.50500 Answer: A 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7. Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license? A.Controller B.Analysis C.Virtual User Generator D.Launcher Answer: D 8. Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario? A.VuGen B.Analysis C.Controller D.Load Generator r Generator D.Launcher Answer: D 9. What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test? A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators Answer: D 10. When should you use the IP Spoofer solution? A.when generating a very high load B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP C.when using more than Load Generator hosts D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test Answer: B 3/3
Slide 5: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location