carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

SC0-501 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of SC0-501 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the SC0-501 exam helps you to be prepared for the SC0-501 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the SC0-501 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic SC0-501 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  SC0-501 Exams  SC0-501 Certification  SC0-501 Training  SC0-501 Practice Exams  SC0-501 Tests  SC0-501 Exam Materials  SC0-501 download 
Views:  265
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: SC0-501 Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) Exam: SC0-501 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: SC0-501 QUESTION: 1 Which of the following is not a category of Intellectual Property? A. Patents B. Trademarks C. Copyrights D. Manufacturing Standards E. Trade Secrets Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following can be protected by a patent? A. A new invention B. A new product C. A new process D. A new name E. An old product made in a new way Answer: A, B, C, E QUESTION: 3 When Windows places a file on a FAT 16 partition, what does it look for, in HEX, to know that a file can be placed in that cluster? A. 0000 B. FFFF C. 0001 D. 000F E. 1111 Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What is the name of the option in Windows to hide, or append, a second file to a main file? A. The Hidden Bit B. Dynamic Link Libraries C. NTFS Streams D. File Associations 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: SC0-501 E. Hidden Server Management Answer: C QUESTION: 5 If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what type of WLAN is this frame a part of? A. Mesh B. Broadcast C. Infrastructure D. Hierarchical E. Ad Hoc Answer: E QUESTION: 6 What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel? A. Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS) B. Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS) C. Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT) D. Digital Band Hopping (DBH) E. Digital Channel Hopping (DCH) Answer: A QUESTION: 7 When you install and use PGP on your local computer, where is the key pair stored, by default? A. secret.ring B. public.ring C. /usr/bin/pgp D. pubring.pkr E. secring.pkr Answer: D, E QUESTION: 8 When a biometric system performs a one-to-one mapping, what is the systems doing? 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: SC0-501 A. Identification B. Authentication C. Classification D. Detection E. Recognition Answer: B QUESTION: 9 If you are going to build a PKI you will need many different components. What is an industry standard that you can build your PKI upon? A. Contiguous distinguished name spaces B. X.509v3 Certificates C. A defined hierarchy of authorities D. 128-bit SHA1 E. 128-bit MD5 Answer: B QUESTION: 10 You are in the process of designing your PKI. You are working on the individual systems and servers that you will need. Which machine that you install is designed simply to enroll new users into the PKI? A. Certification Authority B. Archive Server C. Security Server D. Registration Authority E. Certification Repository Answer: D QUESTION: 11 If a Certificate Authority is also designed to accept requests for certificates, then it can be termed as what? A. A Root CA B. An Intermediate CA C. A CA Hierarchy 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: SC0-501 D. A Registration Authority E. A Repository Answer: D QUESTION: 12 If your goal is to make your CA issue certificates that have specific key usage, what can you use to achieve this goal? A. This can be done by using unique DNs for each key use that you want. B. This can be done by using OIDs for each key use that you want. C. This can be done by using unique CNs for each key use that you want. D. This can only be done by selecting the key use options during the setup of the CA. E. This can be done by installing the identifier file for each key use. Answer: B QUESTION: 13 If you receive an X.509 digital certificate that has a unique identifier, but has no extensions, what version is the certificate? A. It is a Version 2 certificate B. It is a Version 3 certificate C. It is a Version 1 certificate D. All X.509 digital certificates have unique identifiers E. The unique identifier is determined by implementation, not version number Answer: A QUESTION: 14 When using the 3DES encryption ( C = EK1[DK2[EK1[P]]] ) , what is the function of D? A. D is the text before encryption B. D is the first encryption key C. D is the second encryption key D. D is the decryption key E. D is the text after encryption Answer: D QUESTION: 15 Which of the following numbers are Non-Prime Numbers? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: SC0-501 A. 23 B. 2 C. 24 D. 39 E. 17 Answer: C, D QUESTION: 16 What are the two primary types of token system? A. Time-based B. Passive C. Challenge/Response D. Active E. Seeded Answer: A, C QUESTION: 17 If you wish to make your Windows user account use smart cards, where must you go to check this option? A. Active Directory Users and Computers B. Computer Management, Local Users and Groups C. Active Directory Sites and Services D. Active Directory Security Services E. On the Enterprise Certificate Server Answer: A QUESTION: 18 Incidents are generally categorized as falling into attacks on the CIA triad. Which of the following three attacks are the general categories? A. Attacks against Integrity B. Attacks against Confidentiality C. Attacks against Availability D. Attacks against Accuracy E. Attacks against Collisions 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: SC0-501 Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 19 What is a unique benefit to using a File Viewer as one of your Forensics Tools? A. You do not have to copy data files to your forensic machine for analysis B. You do not have to worry about modifying the evidence in any manner C. You are able to view the evidence files in HEX format D. You do not need to have all the programs installed on your forensic machine to view evidence files E. You are able to search for specific file types to which the O/S does not have application associations Answer: D QUESTION: 20 What type of information can be learned from a user's COOKIES/index.dat file? A. Their MAC address B. Their IP address C. Their email address D. The websites they have visited E. The user logon name Answer: D, E 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location