Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real 000-035 Exam Dumps 

Exampdf IBM 000-035 Actual Questions cover all the knowledge points of the actual test, which can make sure you clear the exam easily.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-035  exam  dumps 
Views:  23
Published:  March 02, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Prepking GB0-323  Dumps

Prepking GB0-323 Dumps

From: vanagha
Views: 1548 Comments: 0
GB0-323 ,GB0-323 exam,GB0-323 exam questions,GB0-323 dumps
 
PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

From: harnita
Views: 1518 Comments: 0
920-173 ,920-173 exam,920-173 exam questions,920-173 dumps

 
Prepking 250-223  Dumps

Prepking 250-223 Dumps

From: Quiyana
Views: 1412 Comments: 0
250-223 ,250-223 exam,250-223 exam questions,250-223 dumps


 
Prepking HP0-J29  Dumps

Prepking HP0-J29 Dumps

From: aamikq
Views: 1440 Comments: 0
HP0-J29 ,HP0-J29 exam,HP0-J29 exam questions,HP0-J29 dumps

 
Prepking 70-630    Dumps

Prepking 70-630 Dumps

From: Aaliahs
Views: 1462 Comments: 0
70-630 ,70-70-630 exam,70-70-630 exam questions,70-70-630 dumps


 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-035 Title : IBM Tivoli Asset Mat for IT v7.2.1 Implementation Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.The high level solution document indicates that the WebSEAL deployment must be highly available and that user sessions will be maintained across multiple WebSEAL servers to enhance the user experience when a WebSEAL becomes unavailable. What is included in the high level configuration document to satisfy these requirements? A. the use of load balancers B. the use of LDAP replication C. the use of a WebSEAL cluster D. the use of a Policy Server cluster Answer: C 2.A customer has requested that a single concurrent Web session policy is implemented using a high availability solution. Along with the installation of IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 WebSEAL, which selection of hardware, IBM software, and configuration meets this requirement? A. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM and an IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a WebSphere cluster composed by four cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines. B. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere ObjectGrid V6.1.0, and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a WebSphere cluster configuration hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines. C. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 64-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere ObjectGrid V6.1.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service both deployed in the same WebSphere cluster composed by eight cluster members hosted in pairs on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines. D. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere eXtreme Scale V7.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service deployed in two different WebSphere clusters each one composed by four cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines. Answer: D 3.Click the Exhibit button. 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure already protects a Web application for employees; they have to use the Intranet WebSEAL in order to access this Web application (dashed line in the exhibit). The next step is to create a high-level design so this Web application is also accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical flow? A. Flow A B. Flow B C. Flow C D. Flow D Answer: C 4.People who break into a system typically do not know what permissions they have so they attempt to do everything. Which report would be used to identify this activity? A. General Audit Event History B. Failed Authorization Event History C. General Audit Event Details Report D. Failed Authentication Event History Answer: B 5.How can employees and customers be given different password policies within a single IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) environment? A. Configure the password policy in LDAP. B. Apply the employee or customer password policy template when creating a user. C. Create two Tivoli Access Manager groups, one for employees and one for customers, each with their own password policy. D. Create two Tivoli Access Manager domains, one for employees and one for customers, each with their own password policy. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 6.When preparing a high level configuration document for an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 deployment, what is an indicator that a Session Management Server may be included? A. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the Policy Server. B. A load balancer will be used in front of multiple replicated WebSEALs. C. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the back-end application servers. D. A load balancer will be used between the WebSEAL and multiple back-end application servers. Answer: B 7.When using IBM Tivoli Directory Server as a user registry in an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment, which Directory Information Tree (DIT) structure reduces the number of objects created in the database? A. Running the am2fmt utility after installation. B. Specifying the user of Minimal Mode at installation. C. Specifying the use of Standard Mode at installation. D. Specifying the -minimal parameter on the pdadmin user create command. Answer: B 8.What is a supported Single Sign-On method used with WebSEAL and WebSphere Application Server? A. SSL B. DNS C. TAI++ D. LTPA++ Answer: C 9.When unauthorized users break into a system, they tend to do as much as possible as quickly as possible before they are discovered. Which report identifies this behavior pattern? A. Most Active Accessors B. Resource Access by Accessor C. Resource Access by Resource D. Authorization Event History by Action Answer: A 10.Which user registry is supported with IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1? A. OpenLDAP B. Oracle iDirectory C. Sun Internet Directory D. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM) Answer: D 11.What is the correct sequence for installing and configuring a base IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? A. WebSEAL, Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, Policy Server, WebSEAL C. IBM LDAP, IBM DB2, WebSEAL, Policy Server D. Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, WebSEAL Answer: B 12.A company has headquarters in New York and two branch offices, one in Dallas and one in San Francisco. The branch offices have several working WebSEAL instances configured to protect their web resources. The Policy Server is installed and configured in New York and the branch offices are connected with the headquarters by a slow dial-up connection. The administrators of the branch offices complain that it takes lot of time before WebSEAL receives an up to date authorization database after a restart. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 component must be installed to solve this issue? A. Policy Proxy Server B. Authorization Server C. Standby Policy Server D. Session Management Server (SMS) Answer: A 13.Which statement is true regarding operating system patches and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Runtime running on Windows XP? A. No patch is required. B. IBM Tivoli Access Manager Runtime does not run on Windows XP. C. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 1. D. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 2. Answer: D 14.Which statement is true regarding minimum patch level requirements for the IBM Tivoli Access Manager Application Development Kit (ADK) on Windows XP? A. Service packs are not required. B. ADK does not run on Windows XP. C. Windows XP Professional Version Service Pack 2 is required. D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager will suggest the required fix pack level once it is installed. Answer: C 15.In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which firewall ports must be opened between these two components? A. ports 80 and 443 B. ports 389 and 636 C. ports 6881 and 6999 D. ports 7135 and 7234 Answer: D 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location