ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real Oracle 1Z0-574 Exam Guides 

Killtest 1Z0-574 exam actual questions cover all the knowledge points of the real test.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-574  exam  guides 
Views:  50
Published:  April 12, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 642-416, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-574 Title : Oracle IT Architecture Essentials Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which of the following are ORA Engineering logical categories? A. Integrated Development Environment B. Quality Manager C. Asset Manager D. Monitoring and Management Answer: A,B 2.Which of the following options best describes the concept of data-driven testing.? A. Data-driven testing is a strategy used to perform load testing. B. Data-driven testing is used to perform functional tests by iterating through data sets in a databank. C. Data-driven testing uses a single predefined data set to perform repeated testing. D. Data-driven testing uses database triggers to initiate and run test cases. Answer: B 3.As part of a company-wide IT Initiative to simplify and rationalize the technology and products used you have been tasked with defining an Enterprise Architecture. The Enterprise Architecture will be used to communicate the desired future state where redundant, deprecated, and undesired technology and products have been eliminated. Oracle products will be included. In the Enterprise Architecture, it will be products from other vendors, including products that directly compete with Oracle products. Which option best describes how IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO) material can be used while creating the Enterprise Architecture? A. The ITSO material cannot be used because ITSO applies to Oracle products only. B. The ITSO material can be used without modification because it has no Oracle product dependencies. C. The ITSO material can be used as reference material but will require customization to reflect specific products selected by the company. D. The Oracle Reference Architecture component of ITSO can be readily applied, but the Rest of ITSO cannot, because of product dependencies. E. The Oracle Reference Architecture component of ITSO cannot be applied due to pre dependencies, but the rest of ITSO can be applied. F. The ITSO material is not applicable to rationalization of IT asset Answer: C 4.The three common goals of Information security are known as the CIA triad. CIA stands for: A. Confidentiality, Integrity and Auditing B. Confidentiality, Integrity and Availability C. Confidentiality, Integrity and Access Control D. Confidentiality, Integrity and Authentication E. Confidentiality,Integrity and Authorization Answer: B 5.Which statements best describe how architecture principles are used within the Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA)? A. The architecture principles for Oracle products are identified whenever an Oracle product incorporated into the architecture. 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. ORA uses multiple architecturalviews where each view has its own architecture principles. C. ORA documents describe the architectural principles upon which the architecture is based. D. Architecture principles provide recommendations (based on industry best practices) that should be followed. E. Architecture principles are rules that must be followedin order to comply with the documented architecture. Answer: C 6.Which statement best describes the relationship between a SOA Service and service Infrastructure? A. Service infrastructure is a primary part of an SOA Service. B. Service Infrastructure exposes the Service Interface and may satisfy some capabilities of the Service Implementation. C. Service infrastructure fulfills the Service Contract. D. A SOA Service depends on the service infrastructure to satisfy some required capabilities. E. A SOA Service uses the service infrastructure to generate the Service Interface. Answer: B 7.Which WebCenter product Improves efficiency and productivity by enabling users to connect with others, regardless of their location, via web and voice conferencing, instant messaging, presence, and chat rooms? A. Oracle WebCenter Intelligent Collaboration B. Oracle WebCenter Anywhere C. Oracle WebCenter Real-Time Collaboration D. Oracle WebCenter Spaces Answer: C 8.Bottom-up service Identification analyzes existing systems to Identify SOA Services. Top-down service identification analyzes business processes to identify SOA services. Which statement best describes the relationship between top down and bottom-up service identification in Service-Oriented Integration? A. Only a bottom up approach shouldbe used because the goal of SOIis to provide SOA Services exposing existing systems. B. Only a top-down approach should be used because the goal of SOI is composite application assembly. C. A bottom-up approach should be used to identify which SOA Services are built; then a top-down approach should be used to determine which SOA Services are used by each composite application. D. A top-down approach should be used to determine the needed SOA Services; then a bottom-up approach should be used to determine how existing source systems can meet the requirements top-down approach should be used by business, and a bottom-up approach should be used by IT.Theoverlap between the SOA Services Identified by the two methods are the ones that should Answer: D 9.Which of the following are the key drivers for Grid computing? A. Improved server utilization - Grid computing allows companies to lower costs through the efficient use of resources. 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Better agility and flexibility - Businesses experience constant change and the underlying IT Infrastructure should be agile enough to support that kind of change. C. OpEx model - Enterprises require pay-as-you-go services to reduce the dependency on capital expenditure and take advantage of the benefits of operational expenditure. D. Lower Initial cost-There is a need to reduce the Initial investment at the cost of an increased operational cost. Answer: A,B,D 10.Which of the following statements are true about an end-to-end security strategy? A. End-to-end security and point-to-point security are virtually identical strategies proposed by different security vendors. B. End-to-end security strives to protect data at rest, even in temporary queues. C. End-to-end security often involves some form of message-level protection. D. When end-to-end security is enabled. Point-to-point transport-level encryption should be disabledin order to avoid cryptography conflicts between layers. E. End to-end security is highly beneficial for distributed computing environments where many point-point connections and intermediaries exist, because it offers seamless data protection. Answer: B,C,E 11.Conceptually, the ORA model of a "modern UI" defines which three layers from the following list? A. Unified User Interface layer provides the control and visual elements that define the interaction that the user has with the system. B. Integration layer provides connectors to simplify and standardize Interaction with back-end terns. C. Device Management layer provides transformation and transcoding to support a wide variety of devices. D. Browser Mediation layer adapts output to conform to the standards and capabilities of each browser type. E. User Interface Services layer provides reusable functions specialized to the needs of the end F. Access and Incorporation layer provides the capability to Incorporate data and functionality from any number of back-end systems into the user interface. Answer: A,E,F 12.A longer term goal of Service-Oriented Integration (SOI) is to enable composite applications that are assembled from SOA Services. Which statement best describes the relationship between composite application assembly and SOA Service engineering? A. Composite application assembly and SOA Service engineering are separate, decoupled efforts without any meaningful Interaction. B. All SOA Service engineering must be completed prior to any composite application assembly. C. Composite application assembly uses service contracts created by SOA Service engineering and generates requirements that are Inputs to SOA Service engineering. D. SOA Service engineering creates SOA Services following sound engineering principles, while composite application assembly uses SOA Services based on WSPL interfaces. Answer: C 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 13.What are the benefits of the browser over traditional user Interfaces (for example, client-server GUI)? A. HTML provides a richer interface for end users. B. Development, maintenance, and support costs are reduced. C. The browser simplifies application deployment compared to dedicated client server GUI applications. D. There is more variety among browsers than among client-server GUIs. E. The browser provides a richer graphical environment than client-server GUIs. F. Browsers can support more diverse devices than dedicated client-server GUI application. Answer: B,C,F 14.Which of the following is not an objective or function of the WS-Trust standard? A. to enable applications to construct trusted SOAP message exchanges B. to synchronize Identities across security domains C. to exchange tokens in order to overcome differencesin supported technology between service consumers and service providers D. to exchange tokensin order to mapidentities supplied by service consumers with identities supported by service providers Answer: A 15.There are various network topologies that can be used when deploying the Service-Oriented Integration architecture. One deployment option includes three networks: production network, services network and maintenance network. Which statement best describes the uses of these three networks? A. The production networkisused for all production network traffic. The services networks is used to deploy and configure SOA Services. The maintenance network is used by the operations team to manage the infrastructure. B. The production network provides connectivity to applications and client access to the Mediation Layer. The services network provides connectivity between the Mediation Layer and the SOA Services. The maintenance network is used by the operations team to manage the infrastructure. C. The production network provides connectivity to applications and client access to the Mediation LayerThe services networks is used to deploy and configure SOA Services. The maintenance network is used by the operations team to manage the infrastructure. D. The production network is used for all production network traffic. The services network provides connectivity between the Mediation Layer and the SOA Services. The maintenance network is by the operations team to manage the infrastructure. E. The production network is used for all production network traffic. The services networks is used to deploy and configure SOA Services. The maintenance network is trusted network, providing administrator access to all hardware and software. Answer: B 16.Which four components of the following list should be found in the client tier of the Logical view of the Oracle Reference Architecture User Interaction? A. Personalization B. Communication services C. State management D. Customization 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. Collaboration F. Syndication G. Controller H. Rendering Answer: B,C,G,H 17.Which statement best describes the relationship between Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA) and the Oracle products? A. ORA describes the architecture built in to the Oracle products. B. ORA describes the architecture underlying the Oracle Fusion Applications. C. ORA describes a product-agnostic architecture and then maps the Oracle products onto the architecture. D. ORA describes an architecture thatis exclusively based on Oracle products. Answer: C 18.Interface elements are an important part of modular programming for UI. Which of the following statements is true with regard to Interface elements? A. Interface elements are always provided as proprietary packages of widgets from device vendors and third parties. B. There is a wide variety of interface elements that can be developed once and used repeatedly in various user-interface designs. C. Interface elements are highly standardized and, once developed for one device, they are sufficiently portable to be reused on other devices without modification. D. Interface elements implement application-specific functionality and are therefore rarely reusable across multiple applications. Answer: B,C 19.Identify the true statements in the following list. A. The core components of the ORA UI Logical view are grouped into the client tier and the server tier. B. The components of the ORA UI Logical view are model, view, and controller. C. The core components of the ORA UI Logical view are grouped into thedisplaytier and theresourcestier. D. In addition to the core components, the Logical view also includes security, communication protocols, and development tools. Answer: A,D 20.Where are the components of the client tier of the ORA UI logical architecture hosted? A. on the transcoding engine B. on the web server C. on the display device D. some components on the web server and some on the display device Answer: C 6/6

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location