ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside BI0-112 

 

 
 
Views:  192
Downloads:  6
Published:  January 04, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1087
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside COGNOS BI0-112 COGNOS Certification Certification BI0-112 COGNOS Certification COGNOS Cognos 8 BI Author v2 Practice Exam: BI0-112 Exams Exam Number/Code: BI0-112 Exam Name: Cognos 8 BI Author v2 Questions and Answers: 50 Q&As ( COGNOS Certification ) "Cognos 8 BI Author v2", also known as BI0-112 exam, is a COGNOS certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 50 Q&As to your BI0-112 Exam preparation. In the BI0-112 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in COGNOS Certification helping to ready you for your successful COGNOS Certification. Quality and Value for the BI0-112 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for COGNOS COGNOS Certification Certification BI0-112 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : BI0-112 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the BI0-112 Exam. BI0-112 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the COGNOS Certification product experts, included the current newest BI0-112 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your COGNOS Certification exam and get your COGNOS Certification Certification. If you do not pass the COGNOS Certification BI0-112 exam (Cognos 8 BI Author v2) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside BI0-112 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide COGNOS Certification BI0-112 the newest Q&A, completely covers BI0-112 test original topic. With our complete COGNOS Certification resources, you will minimize your COGNOS Certification cost and be ready to pass your BI0-112 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! COGNOS BI0-112 Test belongs to one of the COGNOS Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the COGNOS Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the COGNOS Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related COGNOS Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about BI0-112 exam BI0-112 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct BI0-112 exam questions updated on regular basis
Slide 2: Same type as the certification exams, BI0-112 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free BI0-112 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : COGNOS BI0-112 Title : Cognos 8 BI Author v2 1. An author wants to create a filter on this report to only show Product line totals larger than 1 billion. What calculation is used to create this filter? A. Detail filter as: Total ([Revenue] for Product line)>1000000000 Application = After auto aggregation B. Detail filter as: Total ([Revenue])>1000000000 Scope = Product line C. Summary filter as: [Revenue]>1000000000 Scope = Product line D. Summary filter as: ([Revenue] for Product line>1000000000) Application = After auto aggregation Answer: C 2. The following report was created in Report Studio using a relational package and shows revenue by sales rep, city, and country. What will the report show if the author creates a detail filter for Revenue>500,000 and applies the filter AFTER auto aggregation? A. Only reps who generated total revenue greater than 500,000. B. Only cities that generated total revenue greater than 500,000. C. Only countries that generated total revenue greater than 500,000. D. Only reps who had individual sales transactions of greater than 500,000. Answer: A 3. In Report Studio, an author is using a relationally modeled package and wants to filter a report to only include three specific products. If the author is not sure how to spell the product names, what is the fastest way to add the product names to the filter expression? A. Run the report with all product names and copy the product names. B. Use the Select Multiple Values feature to search for the product names. C. Add the product names from the Source tab in the Available components pane. D. Add the product names from the Data Items tab in the Available components pane. Answer: B 4. In Report Studio, based on the crosstab below, which of the following is true? A. Sales territory is a parent to Quantity and Revenue. B. Quantity and Revenue have a parent-child relationship. C. Order method is a peer of Retailer type. D. Sales territory is a peer of Order method. Answer: A 5. In Report Studio, which chart lets the report author plot a third measure? A. Area B. Bubble C. Scatter D. Progressive Column Answer: B
Slide 3: 6. The sales department requires a report that numerically compares the gross profit generated for all product lines in each territory. In Report Studio, which is the most appropriate report type? A. List B. Chart C. Crosstab D. Repeater Answer: C 7. In Report Studio, what is true about a crosstab node? A. It contains at least one nested crosstab node. B. It contains at least one crosstab node member. C. It contains more than one nested crosstab node. D. It must contain more than one crosstab node member. Answer: B 8. An author wants to apply formatting to a list report. In Report Studio, the author clicks a column in the list, clicks Select Ancestor, and then clicks List Columns. In this situation, which of the following is true? A. Formatting all columns will also format aggregate rows in the list. B. Formatting all columns overrides formatting for an existing formatted column in the list. C. Formatting all columns affects all subsequent objects added to the report page. D. Formatting all columns ensures any new columns added to the list will have the same formatting. Answer: D 9. In Report Studio, an author wants to change the location of the legend in the chart report. What property will accomplish this? A. Auto Truncation B. Axis Assignment C. Absolute Position D. Relative Alignment Answer: C 10. In Report Studio, what is a baseline? A. A value in a list report that other values are compared against. B. A border in a crosstab that separates measures from aggregate totals. C. A constant value drawn on a chart to indicate major divisions in the data. D. A break point that lets you keep part of a report stationary while you scroll. Answer: C More BI0-112 Information Related BI0-112 Exams COG-122 BI0-132 BI0-110 BI0-112 COG-200 BI0-130 BI0-210 BI0-120 IBM Cognos 8 BI Administrator Cognos 8 BI Metadata Model Developer Cognos 8 BI Author Cognos 8 BI Author v2 IBM Cognos 8 Controller Developer Cognos 8 BI Modeler IBM Cognos 8 BI Professional Cognos 8 BI Administrator
Slide 4: CP0-112 BI0-145 BI0-135 BI0-122 CP0-150 BI0-150 BI0-125 BI0-140 CP0-110 BI0-142 Congons 8 Planning Application Consultant IBM Cognos 8 BI Multidimensional Author IBM Cognos 8 BI OLAP Developer Cognos 8 BI Administrator v2 Congons 8 Planning Technical Expert Level I Cognos 8 BI Technical Specialist IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer Cognos 8 BI Scorcard Administrator Cognos Planning 7.3/8.1 Application Deelopment and Administ IBM Cognos 8 BI Scorecard Developer Other COGNOS Exams BI0-140 BI0-130 BI0-112 BI0-125 CP0-110 BI0-142 BI0-122 BI0-210 BI0-145 BI0-132 CP0-112 CP0-150 BI0-120 BI0-150 COG-122 BI0-135 BI0-110 COG-200

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location