bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

650-393 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 650-393 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 650-393 exam helps you to be prepared for the 650-393 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 650-393 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 650-393 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  650-393 Exams  650-393 Certification  650-393 Training  650-393 Practice Exams  650-393 Tests  650-393 Exam Materials  650-393 download 
Views:  160
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 650-393 LCSE Cisco Lifecycle Services Express Exam: 650-393 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 650-393 QUESTION: 1 Which service component within the design phase does the following describe? Consider the customer's defined business requirements and the associated performance, availability, resiliency, maintainability, resource capacity, and security criteria used to measure and assure the delivery of the required services. A. Staging Plan B. Implementation Plan C. Business Plan D. Detailed Design Validation E. Project Kick-off Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Which service component within the prepare phase validates the features and functionality documented in the high-level design of a solution? A. Proof of Concept B. High-level Design Development C. Business Case Development D. Business Requirements Development E. Operations Technology Strategy Development F. Technology Strategy Development Answer: A QUESTION: 3 In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks? A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports B. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment C. execute network migration plan D. customize ongoing support hand-off kit http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: 650-393 Answer: B QUESTION: 4 In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks? A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports B. customize ongoing support hand-off kit C. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment D. execute network migration plan Answer: C QUESTION: 5 In the design phase, performing a needs analysis to identify the resource requirements and skills needed to deliver and support a network infrastructure is an activity of which service component? A. Implementation Kick-off Meeting B. Implementation Plan C. Project Kick-off D. Staging Plan E. Migration Plan F. Staff Plan Development Answer: F QUESTION: 6 In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task? A. Execute test cases B. Configure core products http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 4: 650-393 C. Perform preliminary Site Assessment D. Analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which one of the following describes the task for completing an operations readiness assessment in the plan phase? A. determining network elements that will be tested B. reviewing hardware and software configuration staging plan C. entering documentation into knowledge management system D. developing backup/recovery plan E. creating an escalation plan F. obtaining and reviewing operation procedures and policies Answer: F QUESTION: 8 In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task? A. perform preliminary Site Assessment B. configure core products C. execute test cases D. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Which of the following definitions best describes services stack within the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 650-393 A. the minimum set of services that a customer needs to successfully deploy and operate a Cisco technology or solution B. the required set of services needed to successfully deploy and support Cisco Advanced Technologies C. the identification of Advanced Technologies to best support business requirements and objectives D. the minimum set of services required to operate and optimize Cisco Advanced Technologies Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Which of the following definitions best describes business requirements development within the prepare phase? A. a set of service component activities that assesses and documents the business requirements of a customer B. part of the systems design activity that identifies and documents business requirements to help deploy network technologies C. part of the high-level design activity that addresses business and technical requirements of the customer D. a service component activity that analyzes business requirements and recommends the appropriate technology strategy Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Your Troytec trainee, Troytec, asks you which of the following three tasks are executed in the security administration component of the operate phase? (Choose three.) A. utilization monitoring B. customer operational account creation C. identity management D. security incident management E. security configuration management F. security problem escalation http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: 650-393 Answer: C,D,E QUESTION: 12 Which service component within the prepare phase provides a high-level, conceptual architecture of the proposed system that addresses the business requirements of the customer? A. High-level Proof of Concept B. Technology Strategy Development C. High-level Technology Strategy D. High-level Design Development E. Business Requirements Development Answer: D QUESTION: 13 In the design phase, which service component includes developing and documenting the test case(s) used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets the operational, functional, and interface requirements? A. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development B. Staging Plan C. Business Plan D. Detailed Design Development E. Implementation Plan Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an activity of which service component in the design phase? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 650-393 A. Migration Plan Development B. Detailed Design Development C. Business Plan D. Staging Plan E. Implementation Plan F. Business Requirements Document Answer: A Explanation: It is important to review the high-level description of the design requirements, and capabilities, as well as the features and functionality of the existing and proposed network and services. As well, the network services to be migrated will need to be reviewed. Followed by the review of migration site details, a key task will be to review the detailed failure recovery procedure and the risk mitigation strategy. And lastly, the preparation of the Network Migration plan. QUESTION: 15 Your Troytec trainee, Troytec, asks you which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan phase? A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure, including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support the proposed system Answer: C QUESTION: 16 In the operate phase, the task accounting for all system assets and configurations is part of which service component? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 650-393 A. Configuration Management B. Problem Management C. Change Management D. Incident Management Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Which services component within the prepare phase provides financial justification and business benefits for a customer to review and evaluate before investing in the technology? A. Technology Strategy Development B. Statement of Work Development C. Business Requirements Development D. Executive Summary Development E. Business Case Development Answer: E QUESTION: 18 Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an activity of which service component in the design phase? A. Business Requirements Document B. Detailed Design Development C. Staging Plan D. Business Plan E. Migration Plan Development F. Implementation Plan Answer: E 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: 650-393 QUESTION: 19 Which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan phase? A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure, including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support the proposed system Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Your Troytec trainee, Troytec, asks you which of the following is a task in the operations implementation service component of the implement phase? A. operations and network management system staging, installation, and configuration B. develop backup/recovery plan C. review Operation Design Document D. update and document logical and physical topology maps Answer: A 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location