exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 646-589 exam braindumps 

646-589 exam,Cisco Others 646-589 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  646-589 exam  646-589 dumps  646-589 study guides  646-589 trainning materials  646-589 questions and answers  646-589 PDF testing engine  646-589 braindumps  646-589 Real exam  646-589 free download  torrent 
Views:  160
Published:  July 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 389 Comments: 0
SCP-500 exam,SCP SCJP SCP-500 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-M37 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-M37 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 321 Comments: 0
000-M37 exam,IBM WebSphere 000-M37 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 179 Comments: 0
000-004 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-004 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 554
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 646-589 Cisco® Lifecycle Services Advanced Wireless (LCSAWLAN) Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1.Which service component within the prepare phase identifies solution goals, business drivers and success criteria; assesses the customer business and technical requirements; and includes solution value assessment? A. Business Case Development B. Business Requirements Development C. High Level Design Development D. Technology Strategy Development E. Proof of Concept Answer: B 2.Which service component within the prepare phase validates the customer WLAN system high-level design and identifies potential design enhancements? A. Business Requirements Development B. Technology Strategy Development C. System Requirements Validation D. High Level Design Development E. Business Case Development F. Proof of Concept Answer: F 3.Which service component within the prepare phase helps to increase the chances that the proposed system will meet the customer requirements and expectations? A. Business Requirements Development B. Technology Strategy Development C. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment D. High Level Design Development E. Business Case Development F. Proof of Concept Answer: F Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Assessment in the plan phase? Easiest way to pass IT exams 4.Which of these activities describes one of the tasks for completing a WLAN Wired Network Integration A. Identify Potential Interference Sources in the Designated Band B. Verify Information Regarding Processes, Procedures, and Systems Used To Deliver Operational and Network Management C. Perform Availability Analysis To Identify Potential Infrastructure Design and Configuration Issues that Could Affect the Network Resiliency and Availability D. Gather Information About the Network, Existing Security Policy, and Security Architecture for the Wired and WLAN Network E. Develop Application Readiness Assessment Report for Every Component or Subsystem, To Include Current Configuration, Configuration Best Practices, and Error Prevention Answer: C 5."Assessing the existing network infrastructure to support the proposed WLAN system" is an activity conducted as part of which service component in the plan phase? A. Operations Readiness Assessment B. Detailed Design Development C. Solution Implementation D. Account Planning E. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment Answer: E 6.Detailed Design Validation should produce a comprehensive design that incorporates which one of these? A. Identify WLAN Products that Meet Customer Requirements B. Availability, Security, Capacity, and Network and Operations Management C. Gather and Verify Migration Requirements D. Plan To Implement New Operational Processes E. Verify Solution Acceptance Requirements F. Site-Specific Implementation Requirements Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 7.In the operate phase, the task of maintaining and archiving all configurations is part of which service component? A. Problem Management B. Configuration Management C. Change Management D. Incident Management Answer: B 8.Which of these groups of service components occurs in the prepare phase? A. High Level Design, Proof of Concept, Technology Strategy Development B. System Requirements Validation, WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment, Operations Readiness Assessment C. Proposal Development, Customer Education, Services Assurance D. Security Assessment, Security Administration, Staging Plan Development Answer: A 9.One of the activities in the Voice over WLAN Assessment service component of the plan phase involves analysis of the existing WLAN environment. Which one of these choices includes some of the tasks in this activity? A. Verify Device Access Security in the Customer Network, Perform an RF Site Survey, Identify Network Infrastructure Gaps and Remediation Plan. B. Perform Gap Analysis According to Leading Practices, Compare Customer Processes with Operational Leading Practices for WLAN, Identify Legacy Application Integration Requirements. C. Identify Potential Interference Sources in the Designated Band, Determine Noise Floor and Signal Strength, Place Test Access Points in Proposed Locations. D. Analysis of Proposed WLAN System With Respect to Availability, Capacity, Security, and Integration with Legacy Architecture. Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 10.Which of these service components occur in the design phase? A. High Level Design Development, Proof of Concept, Business Requirements Development B. WLAN Wired Network Integration Assessment, WLAN Location-Based Services Assessment, Security Architecture Assessment C. System Calibration, Project Planning, Staff Training D. Detailed Design Validation, Operations Plan, Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development Answer: D 11.One of the service components of the operate phase involves Incident Management. Recovering from an Incident Outage involves which of these activities? A. Gather Symptom Information Including Traces, Logs, and Events. Correlate and Analyze Symptoms to Determine Probable Cause. Correlate to Similar Incidents. B. Submit Change Management Activities. Monitor and Rectify Known Incidents to Resolution. Provide Hardware and Software Support to Resolve Incidents. Return WLAN System to Service. C. Review Case Information. Manage Hardware Replacement Process. Identify Software or Software Configuration Issues. Define Recommended Software Version and Install Guidelines. D. Analyze Event Logs. Report on Availability, Performance, and Utilization. Record Events as Incidents Within a Ticketing System. Answer: B 12.Developing a migration strategy during Migration Plan Development involves which of these tasks? A. Verify Site-Specific Implementation Human Resource Requirements for Each Site and/or Lines of Business. Verify Contact, Location, and Considerations for Each Site and/or Lines of Business. Verify High Level Site-specific Installation Requirements. B. Identify Facility and Infrastructure Requirements for Testing. Identify Tools Required for Executing the Test Cases. Create Test Schedule. Define Test Case Priorities, Test Lab Topology, Roles and Responsibilities, Testing Processes, and Severity Levels. C. Design a Test Case for Each Testable Solution Requirement, or Category of Requirements, in the System Requirements Validation Report. Develop the Test Cases which Include Test Case Objective, Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Procedure, Expected Result, Pass/Fail Criteria. Easiest way to pass IT exams D. Review Low Level Design with Emphasis on Order of Implementation Activities Within a Customer Network. Identify Core Infrastructure Implementation Requirements and Timelines. Define a Strategy for Staging and Installation at Each Network Site. Define Failure Recovery Procedure and Risk Mitigation Strategy. Answer: D 13.Which of these service components occur in the implement phase? A. Change Management, Security Administration, Technology Assessment, Operations Plan B. Staging, System Calibration, Systems Acceptance Testing, Ongoing Support Handoff Meeting C. Operations Readiness Assessment, Systems Requirements Validation, Planning Project Kickoff, Service Assurance D. Security Assessment, Operations Assessment, Supplier Management Answer: B 14.Which of these activities comprises the service component of WLAN Site Readiness Assessment (RF Survey)? A. Conduct Customer Site Survey, Perform Site Gap Analysis, Develop Site Requirements Specification Report, Gather and Verify Customer Network Information, Perform Gap Analysis B. Collect and Verify Information About Current Operations Support Infrastructure, Identify Customer Support for WLAN, Analyze Customer Operational Infrastructure C. Perform Automated Scan of Ports To Determine Potential Vulnerabilities; Produce Network Map of Devices, Operating System, and Services Being Offered To the Network; Research and Confirm Registration of Target IP Address Space D. Execute a Series of System Performance Analyses To Provide a Holistic View of the Converged Network of the Customer, Perform an Infrastructure Audit, Complete Security Review of WLAN Infrastructure Answer: A 15.The first activity in the service component of Planning Project Kickoff in the plan phase is "project management through PDI phases of deployment". Which one of these groups of tasks are associated with Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass the Planning Project Kickoff service component? Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Confirm project and milestone dates; project roles and responsibilities, sites, and logistics. B. Review program delivery document and assign project manager; identify project sponsors from the vendor, customer, and partner. C. Develop comprehensive project management plan, including detailed set of deployment tasks, roles and responsibilities, work breakdown structure, project schedule, costs, budget, risk management, and communication plan. Manage project lifecycle. D. Interview sponsors to review project parameters model, success metrics, objectives, and timeframes. Propose and gain agreement on governance model to communicate with key sponsors. Answer: C 16.Which three tasks are executed in the Service Assurance service component within the operate phase? (Choose three.) A. Analyze Process Exceptions B. Prepare a Service Readiness Report C. Send Internal and External Surveys D. Review Remediation Plan from Operational Assessment E. Produce Service Level Reporting F. Record and Classify Requests for Change Answer: ACE 17.Which three of the following templates, tools, or reference materials are used in the Project Planning service component of the implement phase? (Choose three.) A. WLAN Project Plan B. Remediation Plan C. Partner Knowledge Management Feedback Process D. Operations Support Plan E. Escalation Plan F. Communications Plan Answer: AEF Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 18.Which two of these templates, tools, or reference materials are used in the Service Assurance service component of the operate phase? (Choose two.) A. Security Assessment Checklist B. Trouble Ticket System C. Operations Readiness Assessment D. Continuous Improvement Plan E. As Built Solution Binder Answer: BD 19.Which two templates, tools, or reference materials are used in the Business Case Development service component of the prepare phase? (Choose two.) A. Income Statement B. ROI Required Information Checklist C. Financial Justification Case Study D. Preliminary Discovery Document-Gap Analysis E. Value Assessment Worksheet F. Statement of Change in Financial Position Answer: BC 20.Select the task that is a part of Staging Plan Development in the design phase. A. Identify Staff Development Requirements B. Identify Hardware and Software Implementation Tasks and Checklist C. Deliver Detailed Design Presentation D. Host Implementation Kickoff Meeting E. Determine Critical Timelines F. Determine Cisco and Partner Roles and Responsibilities Answer: B Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location