Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real 190-829 Exam Questions from Exampdf 

Actual Exampdf 190-829 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-829  exam  questions 
Views:  33
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 594
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-829 Title : IBM WebSphere Protal V6 Application Development Version : DEMO 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local WebSphere Portal 6 server. Which approach should she take to accomplish this? A. Deselect all portlets that do not need to be started for testing B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view C. Modify the batch file that starts WebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart D. Modify the JAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine Answer: B 2. Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID have on a Microsoft Windows installation? A. Root access B. Administrator C. Read and Edit D. Modify and Read Answer: B 3. Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML) device emulator when using WebSphere Portal? A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option C. Enable Transcoding D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup Answer: C 4. For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the individual portlets is to specify them: A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml. B. In the viewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml. C. As viewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml. 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml. Answer: B 5. Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to the Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces Components (such as a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor? A. In the Palette B. In the Quick Edit view C. In the Page Data view D. In the Project Explorer Answer: A 6. Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental aspects of composite applications? A. Libraries and instances B. Applications and workflow C. Templates and applications D. Templates and business components Answer: C 7. Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with the API. Which item is the primary focus of the API? A. The library B. The workspace C. The property broker D. The document manager component Answer: B 8. Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide supported parameters during creation of a business component? A. Lifecycle 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Membership C. Templatable D. DisplayInfo Answer: A 9. Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the process instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote EJB interface. Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the process starts, what is returned to the caller by the operation? A. The process-instance name B. The process template name C. The object ID of the new process instance D. A reference to the BusinessProcess session bean Answer: C 10. For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the task page definition at runtime? A. Client UI identifier B. Process Template Name C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID) D. Staff activity identifier Answer: A 11. The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection will be used by multiple applications, then those classes should be: A. Deployed together with the related portlets in the portlet application WAR file. B. Placed in the WebSphere Application Server shared library. C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory. D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface. Answer: B 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 12. A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide team can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this Portlet? A. Use Export XML Portlet B. Use Upload and Export Portlet C. Use Manage Pages Portlet D. Copy and Paste the Portlet across machines Answer: C 13. A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational Application Developer V7.0 should they use? A. Portlet Designer B. Page Designer C. Portal Designer D. Customization Designer Answer: C 14. Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for WebSphere Portal 6. Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a theme policy in what other type of design artifact? A. JSP B. POJO C. Java class D. Ajax requests Answer: A 15. Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server to run? A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2 B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP server Answer: C 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 16. Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog? A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog. B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the Workplace Solutions Catalog. C. All portlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers can use the code as a basis for new portlets. D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog. Answer: D 17. Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets associated with a WebSphere Portal theme? A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs B. CSS files must be deployed as portlet WARs C. All styles must be prepended with "portal-theme" D. The default css must begin with a portal style class declaration Answer: A 18. Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her portal server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be taken? A. Register the service B. Extend the PortletService interface C. Specify action processing for the service D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role Answer: A 19. Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data, providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide that will allow her portlets to exchange data? A. PUMA SPI B. Property Broker 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Credential Vault D. Cooperative Interface Answer: B 20. Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a back-end system. Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user access to back end systems without having to continuously provide new credentials? A. Siteminder B. Credential Vault Service C. Tivoli Application Security D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy Answer: B 7/7
Slide 9: This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com. The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only. This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location