carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-J22 Practice Tests & Exams 




CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-J22 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-J22 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-J22 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-J22 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-J22 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-J22 Exams  HP0-J22 Certification  HP0-J22 Training  HP0-J22 Practice Exams  HP0-J22 Tests  HP0-J22 Exam Materials  HP0-J22 download 
Views:  570
Downloads:  4
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Passguide HP0-J22

Passguide HP0-J22

From: passguides
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
Testinside HP0-J22

Testinside HP0-J22

From: ccna4
Views: 124 Comments: 0

 
Testinside HP0-J22

Testinside HP0-J22

From: ccna4
Views: 162 Comments: 0

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1358
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1067
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1016
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-J22 Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions Exam: HP0-J22 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-J22 QUESTION: 1 A customer is concerned about growth of the company's HP Data Protector Software database. Which tool will address this concern? A. HP StorageWorks sizing tool B. HP Data Protector database sizer C. Database Configuration Worksheet D. Capacity Planning Spreadsheet Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Click the Task button. Match the HP Network Attached Storage products with the appropriate customer environment and target market. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-J22 Answer: QUESTION: 3 A customer has a heterogeneous environment consisting of AIX and Solaris servers with HP StorageWorks disk arrays. Which software products can be used to implement an extended application failover solution? (Select two.) A. ServiceGuard B. Continuous Access XP C. LUN Security XP Extension D. Metro Cluster E. Cluster Extension XP Answer: B, E QUESTION: 4 An additional spare disk is recommended for which RAID level in an HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array? A. 2D + 2D B. 3D + 3P C. 4D + 4D D. 7D + 1P 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-J22 Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which administration, configuration, and management tool is used with the HP MSA2000 Storage Array? A. MSA Insight Configurator B. Command View MSA C. Storage Management Utility D. Array Configuration Utility Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Which statement is correct regarding an All-in-One SB600c used for file services (CIFS and NFS)? A. The All-in-One SB600c is an appliance and can only host data for databases. B. The All-in-One SB600c can only host data for customer-developed applications if the Iscsi target functionality is used. C. The All-in-One SB600c requires two dual-core CPUs to provide CIFS and NAS at the same time. D. The All-in-One SB600c is designed to support multiprotocol file services. Answer: D QUESTION: 7 What is required to allow an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array to become a unified block and file storage solution, serving both block and file data concurrently with high availability and scalable performance? A. EVA File Services B. EVA iSCSI Connectivity Option C. VLS EVA Gateway D. Multi-Protocol EVA Gateway Answer: A QUESTION: 8 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-J22 Click the Exhibit button. What is the maximum number of EVA LUNs that can be presented to an HBA target with multi- path I/O (MPIO) in an AIX environment? A. 32 B. 64 C. 127 D. 255 Answer: D QUESTION: 9 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-J22 You are designing an upgrade of an existing HP Data Protector Software environment. Which Data Protector command line utility can you use to collect system and Data Protector configuration data for this environment? A. omnienv B. omnicc -info C. get_info D. capture configuration Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which software solution is used to provision storage on the EVA4400? A. Virtual Storage Provisioner B. Dynamic Capacity Management C. Virtual Replication Manager D. Storage Presentation Manager Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Which management communication type uses the same communications channel as the operational data? A. private B. in-band C. out-of-band D. serial Answer: B QUESTION: 12 What is the term for a configuration where failure of a single component does not cause failure of the entire system? A. hot-swappable B. NSPOF C. high availability D. SFP 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-J22 Answer: B QUESTION: 13 Which factor most affects data recovery performance? A. Disk write speed B. Data interleaving during backup C. Data compression ratio D. Fragmented disks Answer: B QUESTION: 14 What is the maximum number of disk drives supported on an EVA4400? A. 56 B. 96 C. 112 D. 240 Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which tool can be used to evaluate disk subsystem write performance? A. EVA Util B. Library Tape Tools C. DILX D. ACU Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Click the Task button. You are designing a backup solution and the customer is concerned about time to backup. Match the MB/s to GB/hr conversion formulas used to calculate backup throughput. 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-J22 Answer: QUESTION: 17 What does the Recovery Point Objective describe? 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: HP0-J22 A. time taken to create backups B. amount of allowable downtime C. amount of tolerable data loss D. backup speed requirements Answer: C QUESTION: 18 You are proposing an XP24000 to a customer who is concerned about installing additional management software on the management stations. Which software runs directly on the XP service processor? A. HP StorageWorks XP Array Manager B. HP StorageWorks XP Command View Advanced Edition C. HP StorageWorks Remote Web Console D. HP StorageWorks XP Tiered Storage Manager Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Which solution provides storage to hosts that require random access and block level storage for online transaction processing? A. Tape libraries B. Network attached storage C. Optical storage libraries D. Storage arrays Answer: D QUESTION: 20 Which HP service provides expert extended warranty support to help customers maintain high availability, productivity, and ROI, while keeping total ownership costs low? A. IT Consolidation Services B. Per Event Support and Consulting Services C. Care Pack Services D. Service Management Services Answer: C 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location