elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass E20-120 braindumps exam 

Test4pass E20-120 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  70
Published:  May 17, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 340
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : EMC E20-120 EMC Content Management Foundation Exam(CMF) Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Where do you enable the drag and drop plugin for Webtop? A. File menu B. Tools menu C. Preferences D. Documentum Administrator Answer: C 2. Which statement is true about the ability to drag and drop objects from one folder to another within Webtop? A. It is a default feature. B. The drag and drop plugin must be enabled. C. The feature must be enabled in Preferences. D. The feature is only available through the clipboard. Answer: A 3. What can provide quick access to frequently referenced objects? A. alias set B. subscription C. replica object D. relation object Answer: B 4. Which statement about virtual document components is true? A. To add an object to a virtual document, the object must be checked out. B. An object can be a component of more than one virtual document simultaneously. C. When an object is added to a virtual document, the Content Server makes a new copy of the object. D. Once an object becomes a component of a virtual document, it can never be removed from the virtual document. Answer: B 5. You are using Documentum Administrator to create a user. To accomplish this, the default value for the Default Folder property is set to _____. A. use the Temp cabinet B. use the System cabinet C. select any existing cabinet D. create a new cabinet for the user Answer: D 6. When creating a permission set, what are the default values assigned to dm_owner and dm_world? A. dm_world None, dm_owner Delete http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. dm_world - None, dm_owner - Write C. dm_world Read, dm_owner - Delete D. dm_world Read, dm_owner Write Answer: C 7. Which element of a workflow template represents a task in a business process? A. state B. activity C. package D. work item Answer: B 8. Lifecycles are implemented as an instance of which object type? A. dm_policy B. dm_relation C. dm_lifecycle D. dm_state_type Answer: A 9. Which DQL keyword is used to return current and non-current versions of an object in a Documentum repository? A. * B. (all) C. CURRENT D. VERSION='*' Answer: B 10. When does the Content Server resolve an alias on a sysobject? A. every time the object is checked in B. the first time the object is checked in C. when the object's lifecycle state changes D. when the object is linked to a folder in the repository Answer: B 11. A user wants to list the names of all documents with names that begin with 'mast.' How would the user complete the following query to accomplish this? select object_name from dm_document _____. A. where object_name like 'mast*' B. where object_name like 'mast%' C. where object_name like '*mast*' http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D. where object_name like '%mast%' Answer: B 12. The repository installation has requirements of high demand and mitigation of single points of failure. Which set of Documentum components can be built with multiple instances to fulfill this requirement? A. Application Server, database B. Business Object Registry, DFC C. cabinet structure, Index Server D. Content Server, Connection Broker Answer: D 13. Which implementation of distributed content architecture provides for both content and metadata to be synchronized across multiple repositories? A. object replication B. Site Caching Services C. federated repositories D. distributed storage areas Answer: A 14. The Documentum repository consists of which mandatory components? A. Application Server and Index Server B. Index Server and File Storage System C. Application Server and File Storage System D. File Storage System and Relational Database Answer: D 15. What restrictions are placed on content file formats stored in the Documentum repository? A. must be Microsoft Office formats B. must be Microsoft Office formats or PDF C. no restrictions - any format is supported D. must install special software for some formats Answer: C 16. Which service does the Documentum repository use to transfer content from third-party applications that do not have plug-ins or connectors? A. Library Services B. Content Storage Services C. Federated Search Services D. Application Integration Services Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. What software service enables the automated movement of content between tiers of storage? A. Library Services B. Federated Services C. Content Storage Services D. Application Integration Services Answer: C 18. What is the main role of the Content Server? A. manages and secures content B. creates pdf and html renditions of content C. indexes content and provides search functionality D. creates and manages DocApps and Custom Types Answer: A 19. To reduce the administration of managing multiple content repositories spread across geographical areas, what architecture should be implemented? A. content replication B. Site Caching Services C. federated repositories D. distributed storage areas Answer: C 20. Object metadata is stored in _____. A. a flat file B. the content store C. the Content Server D. a relational database Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location