elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass E22-183 braindumps exam 

Test4pass E22-183 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  216
Published:  April 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : EMC E22-183 EMC EmailXtender and EmailXaminer Administrator Exam Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which resource needs to be protected to recover the EmailXtender configuration? A. SQL database B. EmailXtender.ini file C. XML configuration files D. Windows system registry Answer: D 2. Which two services should be checked if EmailXaminer is no longer sampling messages? (Choose two.) A. ExEmail B. ExQuery C. ExAdmin D. ExArchive E. ExXaminer Answer: AE 3. Which three types of journaling can be enabled in an Exchange 5.5 environment? (Choose three.) A. Site Level Journaling B. Server Level Journaling C. Message Level Journaling D. Organizational Level Journaling E. Message Store Level Journaling Answer: ABD 4. What must be done before installing the EmailXtender Domino listener on a Windows 2000 Advanced Server machine? A. The notes.ini file must be moved to the root of C:\. B. The client.cfg file should be added to the path in the environment variables on the Domino server. C. The \Lotus\Domino program directory should be added to the path in the environment variables. D. The ADS permissions on the Domino program directory should be set to "Change" so that the EXadmin service account can access it. Answer: C 5. Which product feature can be leveraged to perform archival of historic email messages from restored back-up tapes in response to a legal discovery request? A. EmailXtract's archive task B. EmailXtract's analysis task C. EmailXtender's search client D. EmailXaminer's message review function Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. A company is using Exchange2000. The connector mailbox is properly defined through the EmailXtender administrator. However, mail is not collecting in the connector mailbox. Why isn't the mail being archived into the connector mailbox? A. Administrator is not logged in to the domain. B. Outlook is currently not the default mail client. C. Archiving is not enabled on the Exchange server. D. Outlook is not installed on the EmailXtender server. Answer: C 7. What information do you need to install EmailXaminer server? (Choose two.) A. SQL server name B. EmailXtender server name C. EmailXaminer server name D. EmailXtender installation path Answer: AB 8. Which group membership does the EmailXtender service account require? A. Domain Examiner group B. Local Administrator group C. Exchange Administrators group D. Enterprise Administrators group Answer: B 9. Which three sampling methods are currently available within EmailXaminer version 2.1? (Choose three.) A. lexicon sampling B. random sampling C. directed sampling D. lexicon-weighted sampling E. random weighted sampling Answer: ABD 10. If you want to send all mail from all the Exchange 5.5 sites to a single EmailXtender server, which type of journaling should you implement? A. site B. global C. server D. organizational Answer: D 11. A change is made and saved to the sampling settings of a message review group. When do these http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass changes actually take effect? A. after activating changes Expert In IT Certification Exams B. beginning with the next review period C. beginning with the next sample period D. beginning with the next retention period E. Changes to sampling settings are not allowed. Answer: C 12. What is the result of executing chkidx -u A. re-indexes every index B. repairs the indexes for the entire month C. repairs only bad indexes within any given month D. removes the monthly index for a particular month Answer: C 13. A bank has requested a sizing estimate for their email archive. The bank has provided the following details: Total number of users =11000 Average message size =100 KB Average number of messages per day =35 Number of days per work week =5 Number of weeks per year =51 Constants: EmailXtender compression ratio =50% EmailXtender index ratio =10% Hourly throughput of EmailXtender Server =1 GB/Hour 1 TB =1024 GB 1 GB =1024 MB 1 MB =1024 KB How much email (GB) does the bank transmit in a given year? A. 9363 GB B. 9818 GB C. 13401 GB D. 14053 GB Answer: A 14. What does a "Sample Now" operation provide? A. a listing of messages available for sampling http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. an analysis of the current system configuration C. a sampled set of historic messages based on the current sampling settings D. a sampled set of messages representing the current sampling settings and the current messages available for sampling E. a non-reviewable sampled set of messages representing the current sampling settings and the current messages available for sampling Answer: D 15. With an encrypted email, what is indexed by EmailXtender? A. nothing is indexed B. message header only C. message header and body, not the attachments D. message header, message body, and attachments E. message header and attachments, not the encrypted message body Answer: B 16. Which two statements about journal mailboxes are true? (Choose two.) A. Journal mailboxes store messages temporarily. B. Journal mailboxes store messages for transfer to EmailXaminer. C. Journal mailboxes can be set up for use across multiple Exchange servers. D. Journal mailboxes managed by the EX server can be viewed at the Folder hierarchical level. Answer: AC 17. Where can you configure additional mailbox connectors? A. Cabinet object B. Email Vault object C. Exchange Mail Stores D. EmailXtender server object E. EmailXtender Account Information dialog box Answer: B 18. A company had a power outage over the weekend. EmailXtender is no longer archiving mail from the Journaling mailbox. The services are all started and the Journaling mailbox is properly defined. There are also no suspect errors in the event log. Which component should be checked for proper connectivity? A. SQL B. DNS C. LDAP D. MSMQ Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 19. How do you display supported, indexed attachment types from within the ExAdmin? A. right-click on the Vault, choose properties, and select the Attachments tab B. right-click on the Folder, choose properties, and select the Attachments tab C. right-click on the Cabinet, choose properties, and select the Attachments tab D. right-click on the Computer, choose properties, and select the Attachments tab Answer: C 20. Which two types of EmailXaminer installations are available? (Choose two.) A. Base B. Client C. Server D. Manager E. Administrator Answer: BC http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location