happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest 000-115 exam questions 

Killtest has updated the latest IBM 000-115 exam, you can free download the exam pdf from Killtest first, and to see the high quality of Killtest 000-115 exam questions, which can guarantee that if you purchase the exam from Killtest, you will pass it by your first try and we can also give you a free update in One Year.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-115  exam  questions 
Views:  129
Published:  May 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 806 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy the exam from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-115 Title : Storage Sales V2 Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Which of the following customer requirements is the TS7650G Gateway designed to address? A. latency across a long distance network B. high-speed backup of large video files C. improve the throughput of tape backups D. reduce cost and increase storage capacity utilization Answer: D 2. Which of the following environments is most closely addressed by the N series N3600? A. a customer that requires block level storage B. a customer that requires CIFS and AIX NFS environments C. a customer that requires good scalability and performance D. a customer that needs to consolidate multiple storage controllers under a single interface Answer: B 3. A small bio-tech company is interested in implementing an IBM System Storage solution. Which of the following tools can be used to help justify the cost of our solution to a customer? A. TCOnow! B. Disk Magic C. Capacity Magic D. System Storage Productivity Center (SSPC) Answer: A 4. A customer is impressed with EMC's F.A.S.T. feature. Which of the following features of the Storwize V7000 competes with EMC's F.A.S.T.? A. FlashCopy B. Easy Tier C. Thin Provisioning D. External Virtualization Answer: B 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5. A non-IBM customer is thinking of changing storage vendors and has been impressed by the GUI from a competing vendor. This GUI is easy to use and allows the creation of virtual pools of storage across any product from that vendor's product line. How best should the sales specialist respond? A. by positioning the XIV GUI B. by positioning the latest SVC GUI C. by promoting special incentives for new IBM customers D. by challenging the capability of the other vendor's GUI Answer: B 6. What is the appropriate EMC software to be compared with Tivoli Storage Productivity Center? A. PowerPath B. VisualSAN C. ControlCenter D. Storage Essentials Answer: C 7. IBM ProtecTIER Appliance Edition v2.5 software loaded on the IBM TS7650 Appliance has been enhanced to support the OpenStorage (OST) API with which of the following applications? A. EMC Networker B. Symantec NetBackup C. CommVault Simpana 9 D. eVault Backup Software Answer: B 8. Which of the following products helps a customer identify a performance bottleneck? A. Tivoli Storage Manager B. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Disk C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 9. A healthcare customer is not satisfied with the utilization of their heterogeneous storage devices. Which solution would improve the utilization of the customer's storage devices? A. Tivoli Storage Manager B. IBM SAN Volume Controller C. Tivoli Provisioning Manager D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Answer: B 10. Which of the following features of Tivoli Storage Productivity Center is an enhancement to the Storwize V7000 GUI management system? A. provisioning B. capacity management C. performance analytics D. replication management Answer: C 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location