elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 250-265 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 250-265 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  89
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Symantec 250-265 Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NetBackup 6.5 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which command is used to view NetBackup processes? A.bpps B.bpnos C.bpverify D.bpsl Answer: A 2. Which statements are true about a media server upgrade from version 6.0 to version 6.5? (Choose three.) A.All clients must be on 6.5 if their media server is on 6.5. B.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 5.1. C.The media server must be on 6.5 or 6.0 if the clients are on 6.0. D.The master server can be upgraded to 6.5 and media servers can remain at 6.0. E.The media server can be upgraded to 6.5 and the master server can remain at 6.0. Answer: BCD 3. Which command can be used to configure tape drives and robotic devices? A.tpautoconfig B.tpconfig C.tpreq D.tpext Answer: B 4. The Inventory Robot function within the NetBackup Administration console is used to _____. A.List ejected tapes B.Delete bad media C.Unfreeze frozen media D.Update the volume configuration Answer: D 5. Which statement is true about a policy that has its start window set to daily from 8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.? A.Backups will always start at 8:00 p.m. B.Backups will never run past 11:00 p.m. C.Backups will never start after 11:00 p.m. D.Backups will pause at 11:00 p.m. Answer: C 6. Which information is included in the disaster recovery e-mail sent by the hot catalog backup? A.EMM server, Backup Media, DR file name and location B.EMM server, Recovery Media, DR file name and location http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C.Media Server, Critical Backup Recovery Media, DR file name and location D.Media Server, Catalog Recovery Media, DR file name and location Answer: D 7. Which servers can be added to a server group? (Choose three.) A.Master server B.Media server C.EMM server D.NDMP tape server E.NOM server Answer: ABD 8. Which statement is true about storage lifecycles? A.Staged capacity managed retention is only available on disk storage units. B.Backups are guaranteed to remain on the disk for the desired cache period. C.Data classifications are required if backing up to tape storage units. D.Backup types include backup, duplicate, and catalog. Answer: A 9. After replacing a tape drive, which NetBackup command can you run to verify the operating system is seeing the new tape drive? A.scan -all B.scan -os C.tape -scan D.tape -config Answer: A 10. How do you ensure that your policies are backing up all volumes/file systems on all of your clients? A.Use bp_testall B.Use bpconfirm C.Use check_coverage D.Check the Backup_All option in every policy Answer: C 11. You are at a disaster recovery site, testing restores from your offsite duplicate tapes. To begin performing restores, you must change the duplicate copies to be the primary copy. Which commands can you use to accomplish this? (Choose two.) A.bprecover B.bpchangeprimary C.bpimage http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass D.bpexpdate E.bprestore Answer: BC Expert In IT Certification Exams 12. A tape is automatically frozen when NetBackup attempts to use it for a policy backup. Which condition can cause this? A.The tape is full. B.The tape has expired. C.The tape is already in use. D.The tape has been used for NetBackup catalogs. Answer: D 13. Which log do you monitor to determine if multiplexing could improve performance? A.bptm B.bprd C.nbjob D.nbpem Answer: A 14. Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client: Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled. ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified. Three tape drives are available in the storage unit. Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2. The client specified has five local file systems with no exclude list. How many backup jobs will be active (versus queued) after the policy successfully initiates? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.5 Answer: B 15. Which NetBackup process is responsible for reading data from the client during a backup? A.bprd B.bpcd C.bpbkar32 D.bpbackup Answer: C 16. Media ID A00001 continues to have various errors. You are unsure if you are having problems with this http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass tape or a specific tape drive. Expert In IT Certification Exams Which file can be reviewed to see when the error occured and which tape drive was being used? A.errors B.mediaDB C.bpdm log D.bpbkar log Answer: A 17. Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.) A.You should remove any other vendor backup software. B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations. C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems. D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported version of an OS. E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment. Answer: ACD 18. Which statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.) A.All media server installations require a server license key. B.All media server installations must be pushed from the master server. C.All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator. D.All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS. E.All media server installations require a tape drive be configured on the system. Answer: AC 19. When installing NetBackup 6.5, which documents should be reviewed before installing the application? (Choose three.) A.Release Notes B.Hardware Compatability Guide C.Hardware Supported List D.Operating System Compatability Guide E.Operating System Supported List Answer: ABD 20. Which operating systems are supported as clients in NetBackup 6.5? (Choose three.) A.Windows 2000 B.Windows NT 4.0 SP6 C.Windows 2003 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass D.Solaris 7 E.Solaris 9 Answer: ACE Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location