Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 190-804 Exam Actual Guides 

Actual Exampdf 190-804 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-804  actual  guides 
Views:  28
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
The Cataclysm Leveling Guide - Zygor Guides Worth the Cost

The Cataclysm Leveling Guide - Zygor Guides Worth the Cost

From: shekinah45
Views: 73 Comments: 0
Zygor Guides - The #1 best-selling in-game World of Warcraft leveling guides.
 
X-Elerated Warcraft Guides Review - World of Warcrafg Guides - Xelerated Guides.20130308.201 426

X-Elerated Warcraft Guides Review - World of Warcrafg Guides - Xelerated Guides.20130308.201426

From: route2yard
Views: 16 Comments: 0

 
A Review of Dugi's Guide - The Many Features of Dugi's Ultimate WoW Guide

A Review of Dugi's Guide - The Many Features of Dugi's Ultimate WoW Guide

From: shekinah45
Views: 158 Comments: 0
Ultimate Dugi's Guide - Custom in-game WoW leveling guides by Dugi Guides™ supports Alliance & Horde for all races and class updated to the latest World of Warcraft Cataclysm Expansion
 
SWTOR Savior Guide Review Download: Chris Jones

SWTOR Savior Guide Review Download: Chris Jones

From: davisio
Views: 42 Comments: 0
Discover the real secrets behind making money online at http://new-vital.info/For/Swtor-Guide
 
Zygor Guides

Zygor Guides

From: positivo1309
Views: 110 Comments: 0
Zygor Guides
 
The Do it Yourself Wii Repair Guide - Learn How to Fix the Wii and Save Money

The Do it Yourself Wii Repair Guide - Learn How to Fix the Wii and Save Money

From: monicayap59
Views: 61 Comments: 0
Wii Fix Guide - Wii Fix Guide is a DIY guide that explains step by step procedure to fix most Wii problems within an hour.
 
starcraft 2 guides

starcraft 2 guides

From: villafan1978
Views: 102 Comments: 0
Shokz Starcraft 2 Guide
Created by top ranked Grand Master player.
Learn the top strategies and play styles of all three races to earn your way to #1 rank Master.
[ http://ww (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-804 Title : Using JavaScript in IBM Louts Domino 8 Applications Version : DEMO 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code? // initialize the variables secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A> var minsPerHour = 60; var hoursPerDay = 24; var daysPerYear = 365; // perform calculations var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B> var secsPerYear = secsPerDay * daysPerYear; document.writeln("There are "); document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C> document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D> A.<LINE A> B.<LINE B> C.<LINE C> D.<LINE D> Answer:C 2.Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button: function printvar() { var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 );} var var1 = 10; printvar(); Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message? A.10 B.20 C."10" D.undefined Answer:B 3.Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on a Notes Form: totalAttempts[0] = 1; How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error? A.if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1)) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");} B.try {totalAttempts[0] = 1;} catch (e) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");} C.errorHandle messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined"); D.onError GoTo messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined"); Answer:B 4.Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event: resp=document.forms[0].city.value; if (resp = 'Boston') { alert ("You are from Boston."); } else { alert ("You are not from Boston."); }; Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston.", even when she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen? A.The form name should be used to reference the form. 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.The city field on the form is named "City", not "city". C.The comparison operator to test equality should be "==". D.There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block. Answer:C 5.The following code will produce a run-time error: { // Line 1 path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 3 path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4 } Which one of the lines is incorrect? A.Line 1 B.Line 2 C.Line 3 D.Line 4 Answer:D // Line 2 nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf"); 6.Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For example, the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written these lines in a new function that she will use to create the date string: function getDateDMY() { var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug", "Sep", "Oct", "Nov", "Dec"); var dt = new Date(); <MISSING CODE> } What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>? A.var dd = dt.getDay(); var mmm = dt.getMonth(); var yyyy = dt.getFullYear(); return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy; B.var dd = dt.getDay(); var mmm = dt.getMonth(); var yyyy = dt.getFullYear(); return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy; C.var dd = dt.getDate(); if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd } var mmm = dt.getMonth(); var yyyy = dt.getFullYear(); return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy; D.var dd = dt.getDate(); if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd) } var mmm = dt.getMonth(); var yyyy = dt.getFullYear(); return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy); Answer:C 7.Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then statement? A.if (string1 <> string2) 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.if (string1 != string2) C.if (!(string1 = string2)) D.if (equals(string1, string2)) Answer:B 8.Look at the following JavaScript code segment: var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!"); var subS = "World"; var subStart =<MISSING CODE> Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of a substring within a string object? A.fullStr.indexOf(subS); B.subStr.indexOf(fullS); C.substring(fullStr, subS); D.fullStr.substring(0, subS); Answer:A 9.Given the following: <INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"> Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called? A.Button event B.Event handler C.Button method D.onClick method Answer:B 10.Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form: function userConfirm( ) { if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )) { promptUser( ); } } function promptUser( ) { x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" ); alert( x ); } There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( ). Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt? A.The promptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text". B.The promptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted in a confirm prompt. C.A run-time error will appear, stating that the promptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was defined after the userConfirm( ) function. D.The promptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which will then be posted in an alert prompt. Answer:D 11.Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when the browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals? A.function setCookie(cName, cValue) { document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue);} 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.function setCookie(cName, cValue) {var currDt = new Date();document.cookie = cName + ";" + escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime() ;} C.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var currDt = new Date();var expireDt = new Date(); expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) );document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();} D.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var expireDt = new Date();if (cKeepDays != null) { expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) );} document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();} Answer:A 12.Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of a button: a = "2" + 2; alert( a ); What will happen when the button is clicked? A.An alert box will display: 4 B.An alert box will display: 22 C.A blank alert box will display D.No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error Answer:B 13.Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser. Which one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information? A.window.version; B.navigator.appName; C.navigator.clientType; D.You cannot determine this using JavaScript. Answer:B 14.Ann created the following code segment: function checksubject() { if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value=="") { alert("Please enter a subject."); window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus()} else { window.document.forms[0].submit() } Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to prevent the need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed? A.function checksubject(){(this){if(Subject.value="") B.function checksubject(){with(this){if(Subject.value="") C.function checksubject(){(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="") D.function checksubject(){with(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="") Answer:D 15.Consider the following: <INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)"> Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do? A.It submits the current HTML form. B.It submits the current HTML page. 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current page. D.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the button. Answer:D 16.Dan is writing a JavaScript statement to display a message about the movie of the week. Which one of the following strings would NOT be properly interpreted by JavaScript in an alert dialog box? A.alert("My brother said, 'I like this movie.'") B.alert("This week\'s movie is my brother\'s favorite") C.alert('This is my brother's favorite movie of the week.') D.alert("The movie of the week is my brother\'s favorite.") Answer:C 17.Greg wants to put a hyperlink on his web page that brings the user back to the previous page they were on. So far he has written the following HTML code: <a href="_________________">Click here to go back one page</a> What belongs in the blank "href" part of the HTML code? A.history.go(-1) B.http://history.go(-1) C.return(history.go(-1)) D.javascript:history.go(-1) Answer:D 18.The following JavaScript code was placed in the onChange event for a listbox: var frm = document.forms[0]; var sc = frm.SelectedVacation; var vacation = this; sc.value = ""; <MISSING CODE> { if(vacation.options[i].selected) { + vacation.options[i].text = "\n"; }} Which one of the following is the missing line of code? A.until (i=0, i> vacation.length, i--) B.for (i = 0; i < vacation.length; i++) C.for (i = 0; index < vacation.length; i++) D.while (i !=0; index < vacation.length; i--) Answer:B sc.value = sc.value 19.Ann has written the following code in the Submit button onClick event: if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value="") { alert("Please enter an email we can use to reply to your question."); window.document.forms[0].Email.focus() } else { window.document.forms[0].submit() } When she runs it, the else statement is never executed. Which one of the following code changes will correct the error? A.if(Email.value="") 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.if(window.document.forms[0].email.value="") C.if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value=="") D.The code is correct. It needs to be moved to the onBlur event of the Email field. Answer:C 20.A JavaScript code segment was placed in the JS Header event of a form object. The beginning of that segment looked like the following: function validate(field) { if(validateRunning) { validateRunning=false; return; } } When the function was called, it did not work correctly. Which one of the following would prevent this function from working properly? A.validateRunning was defined earlier as a number, not a boolean. B.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the calling event. C.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the JS Header event. D.validateRunning was declared in the JS Header event and initialized in the calling event. Answer:B 7/7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location