ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest 642-263 Exam Dumps 

Killtest provides the latest actual questions for 642-263 test, which can help you pass the exam easily. Download the latest 642-263 exam dumps free now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-263  exam  dumps 
Views:  62
Published:  January 31, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Prepking 70-630    Dumps

Prepking 70-630 Dumps

From: Aaliahs
Views: 1462 Comments: 0
70-630 ,70-70-630 exam,70-70-630 exam questions,70-70-630 dumps


 
Prepking GB0-323  Dumps

Prepking GB0-323 Dumps

From: vanagha
Views: 1552 Comments: 0
GB0-323 ,GB0-323 exam,GB0-323 exam questions,GB0-323 dumps
 
PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

From: harnita
Views: 1519 Comments: 0
920-173 ,920-173 exam,920-173 exam questions,920-173 dumps

 
Prepking HP0-J29  Dumps

Prepking HP0-J29 Dumps

From: aamikq
Views: 1458 Comments: 0
HP0-J29 ,HP0-J29 exam,HP0-J29 exam questions,HP0-J29 dumps

 
Prepking E20-322 Dumps

Prepking E20-322 Dumps

From: stetson
Views: 1527 Comments: 0
E20-322,E20-322 exam,E20-322 exam questions,E20-322 dumps
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 92
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as HP2-B85, HP2-N26, NS0-156, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-263 Title : Implementing the Cisco Unity Connection Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which two statements most accurately describe the objects and methods that can be processed by Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT? (Choose two.) A. Contacts can have incoming fields overwritten by the appropriate contact template B. Users with and without voice mail are imported as is, with no changes C. Users with mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template D. Contacts are imported without any changes E. Users without mailboxes can have incoming fields overwritten by the specified template F. Imported system call handlers can have incoming fields overwritten by the selected call handler template Answer: B,D 2.Which digital network join method requires the administrator to exchange credentials between all digitally networked Cisco Unity Connection servers or server cluters.? A. Database replication B. SMTP replication C. Manual D. Automatic Answer: C 3.Which protocol is used to exchange information between VPIM networked voice-mail systems? A. SMTP B. SNMP C. SIP D. SCCP Answer: A 4.What is the maximum number of voice-mail subscribers that can be deployed in a Cisco Unity connection digitally networked solution? A. 10,000 B. 35,000 C. 75,000 D. 50,000 Answer: D 5.Which two key strokes or sequences are used to navigate in the Cisco Unity connection installation wizard? A. Ctrl-z B. Alt-tab C. Esc-tab D. Space Answer: D 6.Which item on the Phone System Integration page reduces the port requirements for voice mail? A. Use Same Port for Enabling and Disabling MWI's 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Send message counts C. Default TRAP Switch D. Force all MWI's off for this Phone System Answer: A 7.Which three items are used to generate RSA keys during installation? (Choose three.) A. Administrator username B. Organization C. Hostname D. Location E. State F. IP address Answer: B,D,E 8.Which three methods or protocols are used to provide integrated messaging services for voice-mail clients? (Choose three.) A. Web Services B. IMAP C. SMTP D. WebDAV E. SNMP F. SCCP Answer: A,B,D 9.Which main navigation section provides Cisco Unity connection with monitoring and troubleshooting services? A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration B. Disaster Recovery System C. Cisco Unified Serviceability D. Cisco Unity Connection serviceability Answer: D 10.Where is COBRAS intermediate data stored? A. Compressed file images B. Informix database C. Microsoft Access database D. CSV file Answer: C 11.Which statement best describes the difference between DRS and COBRAS? A. DRS can selectively restore individual voice-mail boxes, while COBRAS cannot restore them B. DRS maintains a public distribution list membership, while COBRAS does not maintain such a membership C. DRS restores are based strictly on a single instant of time, while COBRAS can merge objects from 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. earlier backups D. DRS creates new subscribers or binds existing subscribers to existing Active Directory users, while COBRAS requires a full Active Directory User resync Answer: C 12.Which choice most accurately describes the licensing components for Cisco Unity Connection? A. Port listening for phone system integration, seat licensing for voice mail, integrated messaging services and VPIM licensing B. Port licensing for phone system integration C. End-user licensing based on the number of users for voice mail, IMAP access to voice mail, voice recognition, Cisco Unity Inbox and email TTS D. Port licensing and VPIM licensing Answer: A 13.Which two types of modifications can be made by the Cisco Unity Connection Bulk Edition utility? (Choose two.) A. Call handler settings based on search criteria B. Change web passwords for all users C. Groups of users based on search criteria D. Global settings for all users Answer: A,C 14.Which three actions are initiated by call handlers? (Choose three.) A. Retrieve voice calls B. Change greetings C. Take messages D. Answer calls E. Route calls F. Send voice mail Answer: C,D,E 15.Which two Cisco Unity Connection components use default schedules for processing incoming calls? (Choose two.) A. System call handler B. Interview handler C. Call routing rules Answer: A,C 16.Which URL is used to retrieve the COBRAS applications? A. www.cisco.com/go/ciscounitytools B. www.unitytools.com C. www.cisco.com/go/unity/tools D. www.ciscounitytools.com Answer: D 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 17.Which two of these items are Cisco Unity Connection Components assigned to partitions? (Choose two.) A. Call routing rules B. Users with mailboxes C. Phone System integrations D. System distribution lists Answer: B,D 18.Which main navigation section provides Cisco Unity connection with monitoring and troubleshooting services? A. Cisco Unified Serviceability B. Cisco Unity Connection Administration C. Disaster Recovery System D. Cisco Unity Connection serviceability Answer: D 19.Which product creates a script that can be used with a USB drive for hands-free installation? A. Answer File Generator B. Cisco Unified Communications Answer File Generator C. Cisco Unity Connection Answer file Generator D. Cisco Hands-Free Answer File Generator Answer: B 20.Which action most accurately describes the primary function of COBRAS? A. Migration to Cisco Unity connection B. Restoring individual user voice-mail messages C. Database object review D. Backup and restore Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location