FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 642-736 Questions 

Searching for 642-736 Free Practice Questions. The Cisco 642-736 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 642-736 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 642-736 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 642-736 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 642-736  642-736 download  free 642-736  Cisco 642-736  642-736 rapidshare  642-736 training  642-736 questions  latest 642-736  642-736 dumps  642-736 pdf  642-736 exams  642-736 test  642-736 practice  642-736 exam questions  642-736 study  642-736 
Views:  177
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 642-736 - Implementing Advanced Cisco Unified Wireless Security (IAUWS) FREE 642-736 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 642-736 Questions For The Latest 642-736 Questions: Visit: 642-736
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 What is the purpose of looking for anomalous behavior on a WLAN infrastructure? A. identifying new attack tools B. auditing employee's bandwidth usage C. identifying attacks using signature matching D. improving performance by load balancing Answer: A QUESTION: 2 As of controller release v5.2, which two statements about wired guest access support are true? (Select TWO) A. It is not supported on the Cisco 2100 Series Controllers. B. No more than three wired guest access LANs can be configured on a controller. C. Layer 3 web authentication and passthrough are not supported. D. Wired guest access cannot be configured in a dual-controller configuration that uses an anchor controller and a foreign controller. E. The wired guest access ports must be in the same Layer 2 network as the foreign controller. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 3 The wireless client can roam faster on the Cisco Unified Wireless Network infrastructure when which condition is met? A. EAP-FAST is used for client authentication on the wireless network. B. Cisco Centralized Key Management is used for Fast Secure Roaming. C. QoS is being used on the WLAN to control which client packets get through the network faster. D. RRM protocol is used between multiple APs that the client associates to while roaming. Answer: B QUESTION: 4 Which option best describes an evil twin attack? A. a rouge access point broadcasting a trusted SSID B. a rogue access point broadcasting any SSID C. a rouge ad-hoc with the SSID "Free WiFi" D. a rouge access point spreading malware upon client connection Answer: A For The Latest 642-736 Questions: Visit: 642-736
Slide 3: QUESTION: 5 Which two configuration parameters does NAC OOB require on a SSID/WLAN? (Select TWO) A. WMM enabled on the WLAN B. open authentication on the WLAN C. AAA override configuration on the WLAN D. 802.1x configuration on the WLAN Answer: B, D QUESTION: 6 Which two 802.11 frame types can be used in a virtual carrier (big NAV) attack? (Select TWO A. association B. ACK C. CTS D. beacon E. de-authentication Answer: B, C QUESTION: 7 When adding the foreign controller as a mobility group member in the guest anchor controller, which statement is true? A. The mobility group name on the guest anchor controller must match the mobility group name on the foreign controller. B. The mobility group member IP address and MAC address belong to the management interface of the foreign controller. C. To successfully add the foreign controller as a mobility group member in the guest anchor controller, all the parameters defined in the WLAN Security, QoS, and Advanced tabs must be configured identically in both the anchor and foreign controller. D. In the guest anchor controller GUI, WLANs > Mobility Anchors page, use the Switch IP Address (Anchor) drop-down menu to select the IP address corresponding to the management interface of the anchor controller. Answer: B QUESTION: 8 For wireless NAC out-of-band operations, which protocol is used between the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager and the wireless controller to switch the wireless client from the quarantine VLAN to the access VLAN after the client passed the NAC authentication/posture assessment process? A. RADIUS For The Latest 642-736 Questions: Visit: 642-736
Slide 4: B. TACACS+ C. SNMP D. SSL E. EAP Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which WLAN option, when enabled, allows different wireless clients to be connected to different VLANs based on the returned RADIUS attributes from the AAA server? A. H-REAP B. override interface ACL C. NAC state D. Cisco CKM E. auth-proxy F. allow AAA override Answer: F QUESTION: 10 Which two statements about the EAP-FAST client-server authentication protocol are true? (Select TWO) A. EAP-FAST establishes secure tunnel between the client and the server using certificates. B. PAC can be distributed manually (out-of-band provisioning) or automatically (in-band provisioning). C. EAP-FAST protocol uses PAC keys to establish secure encrypted tunnels between client and server. D. Secure passwords are used to generate PAC key for creating secure TTLS tunnel between the client and the server. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 11 When deploying guest WLAN access using the anchor controller, which is used to transport the guest data traffic between the foreign and anchor controllers? A. UDP port 16666 B. UDP port 16667 C. IP protocol 97 D. UDP port 161 E. UDP port 162 Answer: C For The Latest 642-736 Questions: Visit: 642-736
Slide 5: QUESTION: 12 What are the configuration steps, in order, for implementing wireless guest users using the foreign and anchor controllers approach? A. 1) RF mobility group 2) lobby ambassador 3) SSID B. 1) mobility domain name 2) mobility group 3) web portal C. 1) anchor controller 2) WLAN 3) local guest server 4) lobby administrator D. 1) anchor controller 2) mobility group 3) guest WLAN 4) guest account management Answer: D QUESTION: 13 When troubleshooting clients on the Diagnostic channel, which two statements are true? (Select TWO) A. When turning the Diagnostic channel on the WLAN, the WLAN becomes disabled. B. Only clients with Cisco Compatible Extensions enabled can be used for troubleshooting on the Diagnostic channel. C. Up to two WLAN can be turned on with Diagnostic channel at the same time. D. Only Cisco-manufactured wireless cards are available for the Diagnostic channel troubleshooting. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 14 Which ports are used by CAPWAP? A. UDP 12222 and 12223 B. UDP 5246 and 5247 C. UDP 16666 and 16667 D. UDP 161 and 162 E. TCP 12222 and 12223 F. TCP 16666 and 16667 For The Latest 642-736 Questions: Visit: 642-736
Slide 6: Answer: B QUESTION: 15 What can prevent an eavesdropping attack? A. AES encryption B. WEP encryption C. not broadcasting an SSID D. reduced output power on the AP E. reduced output power on the AP and client Answer: A For The Complete Exam 642-736 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/642-736.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, For The Latest 642-736 Questions: Visit: 642-736
Slide 7: Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 642-736 Exam. For The Latest 642-736 Questions: Visit: 642-736

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location