ludy1987's picture
From ludy1987 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside BH0-004 

 

 
 
Views:  289
Published:  March 04, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside BH0-004

Testinside BH0-004

From: ccna4
Views: 181 Comments: 0

 
Testinside BH0-004

Testinside BH0-004

From: ccna4
Views: 213 Comments: 0

 
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 642-374

Testinside 642-374

From: ludy1987
Views: 245
Comments: 0

Testinside E20-616

Testinside E20-616

From: ludy1987
Views: 167
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S30

Testinside HP0-S30

From: ludy1987
Views: 158
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-P22

Testinside HP0-P22

From: ludy1987
Views: 202
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-165

Testinside 642-165

From: ludy1987
Views: 550
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-436

Testinside 642-436

From: ludy1987
Views: 161
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : ISEB BH0-004 ISEB ISTQB Certificate in Software Testing Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. Where may functional testing be performed? A. At system and acceptance testing levels only. B. At all test levels. C. At all levels above integration testing. D. At the acceptance testing level only. Answer: B 2. Given the following fragment of code, how many tests are required for 100% decision coverage? if width > length then biggest_dimension = width if height > width then biggest_dimension = height end_if else biggest_dimension = length if height > length then biggest_dimension = height end_if end_if A. 3 B. 2 C. 4 D. 1 Answer: C 3. As part of which test process do you determine the exit criteria? A. Test planning. B. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting. C. Test closure. D. Test control.
Slide 3: Answer: A 4. Which of the following defines the expected results of a test? A. Test case specification. B. Test design specification. C. Test procedure specification. D. Test results. Answer: A 5. Given the following decision table: Which of the following test cases and expected results is VALID? A. 23 year old in insurance class A Premium is 90 and excess is 2,500. B. 51 year old in insurance class C Premium is 70 and excess is 500. C. 31 year old in insurance class B Premium is 90 and excess is 2,500. D. 43 year old in insurance class C Premium is 70 and excess is 1,000. Answer: A 6. for which of the following would a static analysis tool be most useful? A. Supporting reviews. B. Validating models of the software.
Slide 4: C. Testing code executed in a special test harness. D. Enforcement of coding standards. Answer: D 7. Match the following terms and statements. 1) Decision Table Testing. 2) Decision Testing. 3) State Transition Testing. 4) Exploratory Testing. W) Testing carried out within time boxes to achieve specific test objectives, possibly to complement structured testing. X) A test technique used which may be used to verify different system responses, depending on current conditions or previous history. Y) A test technique which combines combinations of inputs that might not otherwise have been exercised during testing. Z) A form of control flow testing based on decision outcomes. A. 1Y, 2Z, 3X, 4W. B. 1X, 2W, 3Z, 4Y. C. 1Z, 2X, 3W, 4Y. D. 1Z, 2Y, 3X, 4W. Answer: A 8. Which of the following activities should be performed during the selection and implementation of a testing tool? a) Investigate the organisations test process. b) Conduct a proof of concept. c) Implement the selected tool on a project behind schedule to save time. d) Identify coaching and mentoring requirements for the use of the selected tool. A. a, b, c. B. b, c, d.
Slide 5: C. a, c, d. D. a, b, d. Answer: D 9. From a Testing perspective, what are the main purposes of Configuration Management? a) Identifying the version of software under test. b) Controlling the version of testware items. c) Developing new testware items. d) Tracking changes to testware items. e) Analysing the need for new testware items. A. b, d and e. B. b, c and d. C. a, b and d. D. a, c and e. Answer: C 10. A wholesaler sells printer cartridges. The minimum order quantity is 5. There is a 20% discount for orders of 100 or more printer cartridges. You have been asked to prepare test cases using various values for the number of printer cartridges ordered. Which of the following groups contain three test inputs that would be generated using Boundary Value Analysis? A. 5, 6, 20. B. 4, 5, 80. C. 4, 5, 99. D. 1, 20, 100. Answer: C

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location