pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NonStop Remote Database Facility (RDF) 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com HP0-782 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-782 HP0-782 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/HP0-782.zip HP0-782 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/HP0-782.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  NonStop Remote Database Facility (RDF)  HP HP0-782 
Views:  95
Published:  September 05, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
NonStop Remote Database Facility (RDF)

NonStop Remote Database Facility (RDF)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 202 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com HP0-782 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-782 HP0-782 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/HP0-782.zip HP0-782 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureof (more)

 
HP HP0-782 Practice Questions

HP HP0-782 Practice Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 84 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
HP0-782 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-782
HP0-782 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/HP0-782.zip (more)

 
HP HP0-782 Questions

HP HP0-782 Questions

From: ipass4sure
Views: 101 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
HP0-782 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-782
HP0-782 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/HP0-782.zip (more)

 
HP HP0-782 Boot Camp

HP HP0-782 Boot Camp

From: ipass4sure
Views: 131 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
HP0-782 info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-782
HP0-782 download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/HP0-782.zip (more)

 
HP HP0-782 Questions

HP HP0-782 Questions

From: FreeQuestionsTest
Views: 154 Comments: 0
Searching for HP HP0-782 Questions. The HP HP0-782 Questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-782 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers d (more)

 
Prepking HP0-661  Dumps

Prepking HP0-661 Dumps

From: caerwyn1978
Views: 95 Comments: 0
HP0-661 ,HP0-661 exam,HP0-661 exam questions,HP0-661 dumps
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com HP0-782 HP NonStop Remote Database Facility (RDF) Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-782 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-782 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-782 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-782 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-782 PDF, HP0-782 review will help you take HP HP0-782 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-782 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-782 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-782 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-782 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-782 PDF. * HP HP0-782 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-782 test questions. HP HP0-782 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-782 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-782 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: Question: 1 If an application uses hard-coded system names in code and data, which action should be taken? Select TWO. A. Nothing as RDF will change the data in-flight. B. The application should be rewritten using open source. C. The database records should have the system name removed. D. The code should be changed to use shared run-time libraries (SRLs). E. The source code should be modified to use ASSIGNS and or DEFINES. Answer: C, E Question: 2 After you had executed a planned switchover to an RDF backup site, and when your primary system has come back online, you would use the RDF INITIALIZE command to prepare a new RDF subsystem to replicate all audit generated on the backup system since the switchover back to the original primary system. Which command would you use? A. INITIALIZE RDF, INITTIME 09APR2004 10:05 B. INITIALIZE RDF, TIMESTAMP 09APR2004 10:05 C. INITIALIZE RDF, SYNCHDBTIME 09APR2004 10:05 D. INITIALIZE RDF, BACKUPSYSTEM <backup-system-name> Answer: A Question: 3 Which commands guarantee that the backup system database is logically consistent? Select TWO. A. STOP TMF B. STOP RDF C. STOP UPDATE, <timestamp> D. STOP UPDATE Answer: A, C Question: 4 When designing an application to be protected by RDF, what should be considered? A. changes to the application source code B. changes to the application object code C. changes to the operational procedures D. changes to the user interfaces Answer: C Question: 5 Under which circumstance could a transaction that committed on the primary system be undone on the backup system during an RDF takeover operation? A. You have a MAT-only RDF environment; RDF got the commit on the backup system, but it did not receive all data audit associated with the transaction. B. You have a MAT and auxiliary audit RDF environment; RDF got the commit of an Enscribe create operation on the backup system, but it never received audit record for the create. Page 1 of 35
Slide 3: C. You have a MAT and auxiliary audit RDF environment; RDF got the commit associated with an insert, but it never received the insert of the operation. D. You have a MAT and auxiliary audit RDF environment; RDF got the commit associated with a stop-updater audit record, but it never received the stop updater operation. Answer: C Question: 6 RDF was started with UPDATE OFF. What is the potential consequence if the updaters are not started? A. The purger process will purge image trail files that are necessary for a TAKEOVER if the RETAINCOUNT is met. B. TMF may disable the beginning of new transactions on the primary system. C. It may become necessary to configure overflow space for the RDF image trails. D. If the image trail disks become full, RDF will shut down. Answer: B Question: 7 In a triple contingency environment, the RDF COPYAUDIT command copies _______. A. the TMF audit trail files to the backup system B. image information from one backup system to the other backup system C. and updates the missing transactions to the second backup database D. the primary TMF audit settings to the backup TMF configuration Answer: B Question: 8 What is a result of issuing the STOP RDF command? A. Audit trail files on the primary system pinned by RDF stay pinned. B. The backup database is closed and left in a consistent state. C. The backup database is closed and left in an inconsistent state. D. Audit trail files on the primary system pinned by RDF are unpinned. Answer: B Question: 9 What are the ramifications of running RDF with UPDATE OFF? A. The receivers and purger run on the backup system. B. Only the purger runs on the backup system. C. TMF must be running on both primary and backup systems. D. No RDF components run on either primary or backup system. Answer: A Question: 10 What happens when the UPDATERRTDWARNING threshold is breached? A. An EMS event is generated on the RDF backup system. B. An EMS event will be generated only if an RDFCOM STATUS RTDWARNING command is executed. Page 2 of 35
Slide 4: C. An EMS event will be generated only if an RDFCOM STATUS RTDWARNING or an RDFCOM STATUS RDF command is executed. D. An EMS event is generated on the RDF primary system. Answer: B Question: 11 Which operations management application maintains a database of RDF status information? A. NonStop NET/MASTER (NNM) Management Services B. NonStop Open System Management (OSM) C. OpenView NonStop Server Management (OVNM) D. NonStop Availability Stats and Performance (ASAP) Answer: D Question: 12 The primary function of each exception file is to capture the _______. A. error exception events of the specified process B. aborted transactions during normal processing C. individual audit records undone during TAKEOVER processing D. individual audit records undone during Stop-Update-to-Time and TAKEOVER processing Answer: C Question: 13 When is it best to issue the STOP TMF command in order to STOP RDF? A. prior to initializing RDF with the INITTIME option B. prior to executing a planned switchover C. in order to STOP RDF abruptly D. It is always best to execute a STOP TMF command in order to STOP RDF. Answer: B Question: 14 When the STOP UPDATE, TIMESTAMP command completes, how do you know that all the updaters have completed successfully? A. There are no entries in the RDF exceptions file. B. The updaters have all stopped. C. RDFCOM displays a message stating that "the operation has completed successfully." D. The EMS event log displays a shutdown complete message for each updater. Answer: D Question: 15 After a planned switch and before switching back to the original primary node, you must _______. A. resynchronize the entire databases B. perform an online dump on the current primary system C. check the RTD times are virtually zero D. check that RDF updaters are running Page 3 of 35
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location