joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-617 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-617 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  67
Published:  August 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 97 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-617 Title : DB2 10 System Administrator for z/OS Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Assume that you have implemented identity propagation and that the distributed user name is 'MARY'. You have mapped this user name to the RACF user ID 'DB2USER1'. Which statement is true? A. 'MARY' is authenticated by RACF. B. 'DB2USER1' must be defined on the remote system. C. Remote requests execute with the authority of 'MARY'. D. Audit records for this transaction contains both RACF user ID 'DB2USER1' and the distributed user 'MARY'. Answer: D 2.To satisfy a requirement to track and report on the administrative changes made by users with system DBADM authority, which DB2 catalog table must be modified to enable this requirement.? A. SYSIBM.SYSDBAUTH B. SYSIBM.SYSRESAUTH C. SYSIBM.SYSUSERAUTH D. SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES Answer: D 3.Which limiting attribute CANNOT be included in the definition of a trusted context? A. A DB2 SSID. B. An IPv4 address. C. An IPv6 address. D. A secure domain name. Answer: A 4.In order to separate DB2 security administration duties from DB2 system administration duties, which step(s) must be performed? A. Set both SECADM system parameters to an authorization ID and Role. B. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SYSADM system parameter to an authorization ID or Role. C. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization ID or Role. D. Specify YES to PROTECT parameter and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization ID or Role. Answer: C 5.DB2 10 enhances the profile table monitoring facility to support the filtering and threshold monitoring for the number of connections using which categories? A. All local and DRDA connections. B. Collection IDs and IP addresses. C. Role and Authorization Identifiers. D. Product Identifiers and Package Names. Answer: C 6.The standard audit trace has limitations. Which statement is true? 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. You can audit the catalog tables. B. You can audit every access to a table. C. You can audit all utilities including DSN1.... ones. D. You can start a specific audit trace at DB2 startup. Answer: D 7.What is the process to automatically start an audit policy at DB2 startup? A. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameters AUDITST = * B. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter AUDITST = YES C. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter TRACSTR = YES D. UPDATE SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES SET DB2START=Y for the row of the audit policy to be auto started. Answer: D 8.Which statement describes a DB2 ROLE? A. A role is a privilege. B. A role is a USERID. C. A role is a RACF entity. D. A role is a database entity. Answer: D 9.In a production DB2 subsystem, the display of database DBFW8401 shows that pages have been added to the LPL. The indexes for the database have the COPY NO attribute. Which utility is used to remove these pages from the LPL status? A. REPAIR B. RECOVER C. CHECK INDEX D. REBUILD INDEX Answer: D 10.What does the command -ALTER GROUPBUFFERPOOL(GBP1) RATIO(5.6) do? A. Changes the ratio of directory entries to the local cache entries (LCE). B. Changes the desired ratio of the number of lock entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. pool. C. Changes the desired ratio of the number of directory entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer pool. D. Changes the desired number of the data pages cast out to those that remain in the group buffer pool when the group buffer pool checkpoint occurs. Answer: C 11.You have just defined the profile monitoring tables and related indexes using the DSNTIJSG job in the SDSNSAMP library. In order to monitor the number of remote threads and connections you must insert rows into the SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_TABLE and SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_ATTRIBUTES tables to specify the monitoring functions to be used. What is the next step in this process? A. Issue the -START PROFILE command. B. Issue the -DISPLAY THREAD command. C. Issue the -START TRACE (MONITOR) command. D. No further steps are needed. DB2 will automatically begin monitoring those DB2 threads identified in the monitoring profile. Answer: A 12.Which of the following statements is NOT correct regarding the dynamic statement cache? A. The dynamic statement cache resides in an above-the-bar pool. B. Performance problems can occur if the dynamic statement cache is too small. C. The REOPT(VARS) bind option is necessary in order to store the access path for a dynamic SQL statement in the dynamic statement cache. D. When updating statistics for an object manually, you need to invalidate statements in the dynamic statement cache that refer to this object using RUNSTATS REPORT NO UPDATE NONE against the object. Answer: C 13.Which directory table space CANNOT be REORGed in DB2 10? A. DSNDB01.SPT01 B. DSNDB01.SCT02 C. DSNDB01.SYSUTILX D. DSNDB01.SYSLGRNX Answer: C 14.The DB2 command -SET SYSPARM lets you change subsystem parameters while DB2 is up. What is the correct syntax for loading a different DSNZPARM load module? A. -SET SYSPARM LOAD B. -SET SYSPARM RELOAD C. -SET SYSPARM(dsnzparm name) D. -SET SYSPARM LOAD(dsnzparm name) Answer: D 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15.To cancel any type of thread using a -CANCEL THREAD command what information is needed? A. The token of the thread to be canceled. B. The luwid of the thread to be canceled. C. The connection name of the thread to be canceled. D. The correlation name of the thread to be canceled. Answer: A 16.You have implemented hash access on a production table. In order to optimize hash access performance you need to monitor the storage space utilized by hash access. How would you accomplish this? A. View real time statistics for the table. B. Run RUNSTATS with the UPDATE SPACE option. C. Issue the -DISPLAY DATABASE(*) SPACENAM(*) USE command. D. Utilize a monitoring profile using the -DISPLAY PROFILE command. Answer: A 17.What process does the RESTORE SYSTEM utility NOT perform? A. Restores logs from the log copy pool. B. Applies logs to the data to a point in time. C. Restores data from the database copy pool. D. Applies only logs to the data if LOGONLY is specified. Answer: A 18.When a data sharing member fails, what is the final state of the connections to the DB2 lock structure in the coupling facility? A. It is finally marked as FAILING. B. It is immediately marked as FAILED PERSISTENT for the failing member. C. It is marked as FAILING and then finally changed to FAILED PERSISTENT upon receiving DiscFailCon from all members. D. It is marked as FAILED PERSISTENT and then finally changed to FAILING upon receiving DiscFailCon from all members. Answer: C 19.You start your DB2 subsystem and check the messages in the MSTR address space. DB2 issues message DSNJ120I indicating that it detected unequal timestamps in the BSDSs. What is the required action to allow DB2 to start successfully? A. DB2 restart is halted and an open reply lets you use the -RECOVER BSDS command to fix the problem. B. Use the VSAM REPRO utility to overwrite the older BSDS with the most recent one and issue START DB2 again. C. DB2 shuts down when this problem occurs. You must issue -START DB2 again and DB2 will try to re-synchronize the BSDSs now. D. No action is needed. DB2 automatically tries to re-synchronize and continues with the restart if the re-synchronization was successful. 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 20.What is NOT required for recovery of the DB2 catalog at a disaster recovery site? A. All catalog table spaces. B. IBM defined indexes on the catalog. C. XML objects for the catalog table spaces. D. LOB objects for the catalog table spaces. Answer: C 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location