Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf Latest 190-956 Exam Guides 

Actual Exampdf 190-956 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-956  exam  guides 
Views:  34
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

From: anon-392049
Views: 684 Comments: 0
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058) ,prescott public library com, public library journales, application for library card, city public library
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 594
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-956 Title : IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update. Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. When a user removes a mail message with an attachment stored in DAOS, which of the following occurs if the user is assigned a mail quota? A.The total attachment size is removed against the user's quota B.The total size of the mail message and attachment is removed against the user's quota C.The total size of any attachment stored in DAOS does not count toward the user's quota D.The total size of the mail message without the attachment is removed against the user's quota Answer: A 2. Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler. All of the changes, though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files. You have successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document. Which of the following must also be modified? A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents Answer: B 3. To help thwart unauthorized access to ID files in the ID vault, you can choose to require which of the following? A.That someone with password reset authority approves all ID downloads B.That only group names are placed in the vault security document in the Domino server C.That the person fills out a download request in the vault to be approved by a vault manager D.That the ID vault be encrypted with a secret encryption key shared with only the proper administrators Answer: A 4. In Lotus Notes 8.5, the start-up sequence has been reordered for users. Presume that the following notes.ini entry is configured: ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0 Which of the following occurs to the user experience? 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A.Users are not allowed to utilize Windows shared login B.Users are prompted to authenticate before the Notes workbench C.The Notes workbench appears, and users are prompted to authenticate D.Users are forced to utilize Windows shared login instead of Notes login Answer: C 5. The following variable was found in a user's notes.ini file: ENABLE_EARLY_AUTHENTICATION=0 Which of the following will not function properly? A.Roaming user B.Authentication after the Notes workbench appears C.The ability to log into the integrated Sametime client D.The ability to recover user ID files from the server ID vault Answer: A 6. Upon viewing the Administration Process activity through the statistics generated during administration request processing, you have found a large number of Waiting statistics in one of the message queues. Which of the following would this signify? A.Administration Process threads are waiting for requests to process B.The administrator has pending Administration Process requests for approval C.The server is processing requests without utilizing all the process handlers D.The request processing threads are busy running requests that take longer times Answer: D 7. Which of the following causes a new server thread to be created that monitors all messages written to the console log file and duplicates these messages into another file? A.File log output B.Notes text logging C.Console log mirroring D.Server log duplicating 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: C 8. Notes shared login allows users to start Lotus Notes with their Notes IDs without having to provide Notes passwords. Instead, which of the following do they need to provide? A.A secret passphrase B.A Windows password C.Passwords from more than one person D.An unlock code from the ID vault on their home server Answer: B 9. Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled successfully. In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that meets the defined DAOS size settings? A.Immediately B.The next time the DAOS service runs C.After the user closes the current Notes session D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document Answer: A 10. Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled. While in the document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version. Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the DAOS store? A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new attachment D.The server sends the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file reference Answer: A 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location