pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

UDB V8.1 for z/OS Database Administration 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com 000-702 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-702 000-702 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/000-702.zip 000-702 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/000-702.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  UDB V8.1 for z/OS Database Administration  IBM 000-702 
Views:  299
Published:  August 15, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-513 Exam Pdf Demo

000-513 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 266 Comments: 0
000-513 ,000-513 exam,000-513 questions and answers,Test1pass 000-513 braindumps,free 000-513 example
 
000-516 Exam Pdf Demo

000-516 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 254 Comments: 0
000-516 ,000-516 exam,000-516 questions and answers,Test1pass 000-516 braindumps,free 000-516 example
 
000-701 Exam Pdf Demo

000-701 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 178 Comments: 0
000-701 ,000-701 exam,000-701 questions and answers,Test1pass 000-701 braindumps,free 000-701 example
 
Pass4Sure IBM 000-702

Pass4Sure IBM 000-702

From: pass-4-sure
Views: 156 Comments: 0
UDB V8.1 for z/OS Database Administration download from http://www.pass-sure.com is best for IT students.IBM 000-702 exam training gives you a deep insight of the UDB V8.1 for z/OS Database Administration questions and answers that actually will gui (more)

 
000-730 Exam Pdf Demo

000-730 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 351 Comments: 0
000-730 ,000-730 exam,000-730 questions and answers,Test1pass 000-730 braindumps,free 000-730 example
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 000-702 IBM UDB V8.1 for z/OS Database Administration Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-702 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-702 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-702 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-702 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-702 PDF, 000-702 review will help you take IBM 000-702 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-702 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-702 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-702 answers you simply can't find in other 000-702 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-702 PDF. * IBM 000-702 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-702 test questions. IBM 000-702 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-702 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-702 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: Question: 1 The following statement is executed: ALTER RTABLESPACE DB2 CERT. CERTTS LOCKSIZE FREEOAGE 10 Which of the following is the result of the statement? A. DB2 chooses the lock size and there is one free page after each 10 pages. B. DB2 chooses the lock size and there is 10percent free space each pages. C. DB2 chooses the LOCKMAX value and there is 10 percent free space in each page. D. DB2 chooses the maximum number of locks and there is one free page agter each 10 page Answer: A Question: 2 In the PLAN_TABLE for an SQL statement, the ACCESSTYPE is "N" and the METHOD="2". Given these PLAN_TABLE values, which type of access path is DB2 using to retrieve the data? A. A table space scan with a sort B. A non-matching index scan with a sort C. A two-column match in a nested loop join D. IN-list index access with merge scan join Answer: D Question: 3 Which of the following with happen if the ALTER INDEX NOT CLUSTER statement is used to remove explicit clustering for a table? A. The primary key will be used for determining clustering order. B. The first index created for the table becomes the clustering index. C. The data will not be in any clustering order until a new clustering index is defined D. The index will continue to be used as the implicit clustering index until a new explicit clustering index is defined. Answer: D Question: 4 The following command is issued: - DIS DB (DBTST1A) SPACE ( * ) RESTRICT LIMITE ( * ) The result of the command shows that TS1 has the status RW, CHKP, COPY. Which of the following utilities should the DBA execute first to ensure appropriate data integrity and successful execution in removing the restrictions in a production environment? A. CHECK DATA B. COPY TABLESPACE C. REPAIR NOCOPYPEND D. REPAIR NOCHECKPEND Answer: A Question: 5 Resource class DSNR is used to protect access to DB2 from different environments. Which of the following profile names in the DSNR resource class could be used to allow access to DB2 subsystem DSN1 from IMS? A. DSN1.DLI Page 1 of 28
Slide 3: B. DSN1.IMS C. DSN1.MASS D. DSN1.SASS Answer: C Question: 6 USER01's primary authorization-id is connected to RACF group (or other external security system group). To give USER01 access to a newly created table, the SELECT privilege should be granted to:A. the table owner B. RACF (or external security system) C. The package that accesses the table D. A secondary authorization-id of USER01 Answer: D Question: 7 What feature is NOT an advantage of utilizing WLM-established address spaces for stored procedures? A. Stored procedures can run as a SUB program B. Incoming request for stored procedures are handeled in a first-in first-out order. C. Stored procedures inherit the z/OS dispatching priority of the DB2 thread that issues the CALL statement. D. Stored procedures can access protected resources with the authority of the creator of the stored procedure. Answer: B Question: 8 When does multi-row FETCH result in a significant performance benefit? A. The query is performing an existing check B. The query uses a table space scan of a partitioned table. C. The query uses the FETCH FIRST 1 ROW ONLY clause with a table space scan. D. The query contains a column function, without a GROUP BY clause. Answer: B Question: 9 A DBA just added a table check constraint to a table. Which of the following utilities needs to be executed for the table to be usable? A. CHECK DATA B. CHECK INDEX C. CHECK CONSTRAINT D. INTEGRITY CHECK Answer: A Question: 10 Page 2 of 28
Slide 4: The current design of a transaction table has divided the data into 13 partotions. Each partition contains one month of data that partitioned on the transaction date. At the end of the month the data from the oldest month will be discarded. The DBA wants to maintain availability of the partitions and to reuse the old partition for the new month's data. Which of the following monthly jobs would best accomplish the design requirement? A. Add a new high partition for the new month and drop the oldest partition. B. Unload the existing data, drop and re-create the table space and reload the data. C. Alter the table partition and rotate the first partition to be the last partition. D. Alter the high-key values for each partition and reorganize the table space to redistribute the data. Answer: C Question: 11 A table encounters heavy insert processing every night. Although the number of inserts remains unchanged, the time that the insert processing takes increase each night. What should the DBA examine? A. DB2 log parameters B. Free space allocation C. Buffer pool threshold D. Primary space allocation Answer: B Question: 12 When designing a table with row length of 2200 bytes, which of the following is an important factor to consider? A. Disallowing NULL values in the columns B. Choosing a large DSSIZE C. Using a page size larger than 4 kb D. Using default values in columns to shorten the row Answer: C Question: 13 A single index is defined with two columns: COL1 and COL2. Which of the following WHERE clauses is eligible to utilize this index for matching multi-index access? A. WHERE COL1 = 1 OR COL2 = 'AB' B. WHERE COL1 IN (1,2,3,4,5) C. WHERE COL1 = 1 OR COL < > 2 AND COL2 = 'AB') D. WHERE COL1 = 1 OR (COL1 = 2 AND COL2 < > 'AB') Answer: D Question: 14 After applying DB2 maintenance, a static SQL statement no longer performs as it did prior to applying the maintenance. A row currently exist in the plan_table for this SQL statement. Which of the following steps can be performed to re-establish the SQL's previous performance without modifying the original SQL statement? A. Run EXPLAIN for this SQL statement specifying the use of optimizer hints. Page 3 of 28
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location