happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

IBM COG-625 preparation exam material 

Killtest COG-625 preparation exam material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Details are researched and produced by Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and exam questions with real answers. You may get the COG-625 real questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key.

 

 
 
Tags:  COG-625  preparation  exam  material 
Views:  80
Published:  December 01, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
The latest HP HP  HP0-J37 exam

The latest HP HP HP0-J37 exam

From: passccie
Views: 293 Comments: 0
HP0-J37 Preparation Materials
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : COG-625 Title : IBM Cognos 10 BI Data Warehouse Developer Practice Test Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build? A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence. B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled. C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build. D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build. Answer: A 2.During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file: What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again.? A. Increase the initial size of the hash table. B. Decrease the size of the page pool. C. Disable audit logging. D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes). Answer: A 3.What can be done to minimize memory consumption? A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build. B. Disable fact build logging. C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build. D. Enable auditing on the fact build. Answer: C 4.A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's work location changes, the previous work location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this? A. Type 0 B. Type 1 C. Type 2 D. Type 3 Answer: C 5.A dimension table contains the following data: 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last row of fact data? A. 11110 B. 11111 C. 11112 D. 11113 Answer: B 6.The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows: What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the dimension table? A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept. B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to a table. C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept. D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with effective start date behavior. Answer: D 7.A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's phone number changes, the old phone 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this? A. Type 3, non-standard B. Type 1 C. Type 2 D. Type 2, non-standard Answer: B 8.A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified? A. Hierarchy properties B. Template properties C. Fact build properties D. Connection properties Answer: B 9.Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this? A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties. B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes. C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched member details via reference structure. D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe the element from the delivery module. Answer: C 10.When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes? A. Level filters B. Surrogate keys C. Output filters D. Derived dimensions Answer: B 4/4
Slide 6: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location