bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-616 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-616 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-616 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-616 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-616 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-616 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-616 Exams  E20-616 Certification  E20-616 Training  E20-616 Practice Exams  E20-616 Tests  E20-616 Exam Materials  E20-616 download 
Views:  113
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 177 Comments: 0
E20-616 questions and answers,E20-616,E20-616 exam,free E20-616 example,Test1pass E20-616 braindumps
 
Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

Test1pass E20-616 Learning Materials

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 147 Comments: 0
E20-616 questions and answers,E20-616,E20-616 exam,free E20-616 example,Test1pass E20-616 braindumps
 
Testinside E20-616

Testinside E20-616

From: ccna4
Views: 126 Comments: 0

 
Testinside E20-616 dumps

Testinside E20-616 dumps

From: michelletang
Views: 182 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-616 Symmetrix Installation And Troubleshooting Specialist Exam Exam: E20-616 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-616 Question: 1 Which command displays adapter information such as speed capability and adapter type? A. B. C. D. F0,CE FC,BKAD FC,RLES FC,LINK Answer: B Question: 2 Which link requires the other box serial number to be entered? A. B. C. D. FA RA RE RF Answer: D Question: 3 Which Inlines command displays Invoked Hot spares? A. B. C. D. A7,HOTS A7,SPARES E7,HOTS E7,SPARES Answer: A Question: 4 What is the number of vault drive slices for a 2-storage bay, fully configured storage system? A. B. C. D. 16 32 64 128 Answer: D 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-616 Question: 5 Which command is run from the director to see the I/O statistics on a SA or FA host adapter card? A. B. C. D. A1,EF A2,BA A2,DA A2,EA Answer: B Question: 6 After adding Ficon Directors, they do NOT appear as EF in Volumes map. Why? A. B. C. D. Ficon Directors are automatically addressed Ficon Directors must be added to the host screen Ficon Directors appear as a Split in Volumes map Ficon Directors must be added at Director Edit screen Answer: C Question: 7 Which PowerPath load balancing policy is used when I/O requests are distributed to each available path in turn? A. Basic Failover B. Least I/O C. Request D. Round Robin Answer: D Question: 8 What condition will cause the DMX 3 to vault? A. B. C. D. Fan module goes out Memory Failure in slot 10 Front end cards brought offline Battery time less than 5 minutes 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-616 Answer: D Question: 9 Which 8430/8530 card slots are universal? A. B. C. D. 4,B 5,6 10,11 15,16 Answer: A Question: 10 Which command lists all the WWNs that are logged into port 1? A. B. C. D. A1,,,1 A7,C,1 E7,,,1 8F,,,1 Answer: D Question: 11 Click the Exhibit button. Identify the DMX-1000 memory boards. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-616 A. B. C. D. A B C D Answer: B Question: 12 What is the benefit of configuring devices as Dynamic SRDF? A. B. C. D. Control SRDF links Delay D/E to the host Swap SRDF pairs with host software Dynamically change R/W status to the host Answer: C Question: 13 Which functions are performed by the XCM cards? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-616 A. B. C. D. Communications only Power monitoring only Environmental monitoring only Power monitoring, environmental and communications Answer: D Question: 14 How many disk operations does Parity RAID do for every host write? A. B. C. D. 1 2 3 5 Answer: C Question: 15 How many power connections are needed for a 2 bay DMX3? A. B. C. D. 2 4 6 8 Answer: B Question: 16 How is the Katana number determined on a DMX-800? A. B. C. D. IMPL bin file Enclosure ID Customer decides FEBE port connection Answer: D Question: 17 Which command finds the physical location of the M2 of mirrored dev 64? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-616 A. B. C. D. A7,C,64 A7,D,64 D2,64,0 E7,D,64 Answer: B Question: 18 What is the cache slot size on a DMX3? A. B. C. D. 16K 32K 64K 128K Answer: C Question: 19 Click the Exhibit button. Where are the daisy chained disks physically located? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-616 A. B. C. D. Lower 2A cabinet Lower 2B cabinet Upper 2A cabinet Upper 2B cabinet Answer: A Question: 20 Which condition would prevent a spare from invoking on a failing drive? A. RAID 5 only http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 8
Slide 9: E20-616 B. Parity RAID only C. All 4 mirror slots are taken D. None; EMC can spare out everything Answer: C 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location