bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-471 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-471 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-471 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-471 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-471 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-471 study material, you will pass the Certification exam

 

 
 
Tags:  646-471 Exams  646-471 Certification  646-471 Training  646-471 Practice Exams  646-471 Tests  646-471 Exam Materials  646-471 download 
Views:  176
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-471 Content Networking Account Manager Exam: 646-471 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-471 QUESTION 1 Which three Cisco products are best used to scale and optimize website security for SSL transactions? (choose three) A. SCA 11000 B. CSS 11500 SSL module C. Catalyst 6500 SSL module D. CSS 11500 Session Accelerator module Answer: A,B,C QUESTION 2 What does an SSL device do? A. ensures secure transactions B. load balances secure transactions C. prevents a man-in-the middle hack D. encrypts and decrypts secure packets Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which Cisco content networking device enables disaster recovery|? A. SCA 11000 B. Content English C. Catalyst 6500 CSM D. Global Site Selector (GSS) Answer: D QUESTION 4 After establishing a TCP connection with the user, how does th content switch determine which server to send the request to? A. The content switch uses a hash algrothm of the source IP address and destination VIP address to determine the best site to load balanc the request. B. The content switch examines the route table and always forwards the HTTP request to all websites capable of servicing the reuest. The website responding first is the site the client is associated to. C. The content switch randomly load balances transactions across multiple sites increasing the scalability of a secure website and reducing the probability that an unresponsive server will receive a request for content. D. The content switch examines the HTTP request, including the URL and the cookie and compares it to the current content rules to select the best resource such as a server cache firewall or VPN device to satisfy the request in the least amount of time. Answer: D http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 3: 646-471 QUESTION 5 What are three benefits to using Cisco SSL products? (choose three) A. offloads SSL processing B. speeds secure transactions C. simplifies SSL management D. automates security certificate creation Answer: A,B,C QUESTION 6 On what information in a users request can a content switch make load balancing decisions? A. browser type only B. URL,browser type and cookie only C. URL, server type cookie and language indicator D. URL, cookie language indicator and browser type Answer: D QUESTION 7 What is SSL? A. Site SECURITY layer B. Security Socket Layer C. Security Session Layer D. Session Security Layer Answer: B QUESTION 8 What equipment can be load balanced by the content switch to enhance websites security? (choose two) A. caches B. firewalls C. web servers D. SSL devices Answer: B,D QUESTION 9 What are two benefits of using a content switch? (choose two) A. advanced load balancing B. enhanced website security http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 4: 646-471 C. enhanced transaction management D. local caching to enhance performance Answer: A,B QUESTION 10 Which four products comprise the Cisco IP/TV solution? (choose four) A. IP/TV Viewer B. Control Server C. Archive Server D. Content router E. Broadcast Server F. Global Site Selector G. Content Distribution Manager Answer: A,B,C,E QUESTION 11 Which three are key benefits of IP/TV? (choose three) A. easy to use B. network friendly C. secure transaction D. scalable architecture Answer: A,B,D QUESTION 12 Which common IT customer needs are addressed with ACNS? A. IMPROVED LAN BANDWIDTH UTILIZATION INTEGRATION WITH EXISTING SYSTEM TIMELY DELIVERY B. IMPROVED LAN BANDWIDTH UTILIZATION INTEGRATION WITH EXISTING SYSTEM VIRUS BLOCKING C. RAPID DELIVERY OF MEDIA-RICH CONTENT IMPROVED WEB APPLICATION PERFORMANCE VIRUS LOGGING D. RAPID DEPLOYMENT OF MEDIA-RICH CONTENT IMPROVED WEB APPLICATION PERFORMANCE VIRUS BLOCKING Answer: B 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-471 QUESTION 13 What kind of security and network administration problems can be addressed with Cisco ACNS solution? A. the need for more LAN bandwidth for -learning applications; streaming media service on the network that introduce security issues; virus on employee computers B. the need to restrict internet access to improve employee productivity the need for more WAN bandwidth for e-learning application streaming media service on the network that introduce security issues; C. the need to restrict internet access to improve employee productivity streaming media service on the network that introduce security issues; the need for more LAN bandwidth for e-learning applications D. the need to restrict internet access to improve employee productivity; streaming media services on the network that introduce security issues; network accounts that can be created on-the-fly based on requests from the content engine Answer: B QUESTION 14 What are two benefits of the IP/TV 3417 video starter system? (choos two) A. It display a listing of available programs that can be viewed B. It delivers enterprise-level functionality for large deployments C. It combines control broadcast and archive services in one box D. It is an affordable system for smaller deployments or initial trials Answer: C,D QUESTION 15 Delivering content from the edge of the network offers which three benefits (choose three) A. Content served from the edge downloads faster to the user B. WAN links do not need to be upgraded to handle rich media application C. Content served from the edge enables effective management of content D. Local content delivery frees up WAN bandwidth for other applications such as IP telephony Answer: A,B,D QUESTION 16 Which are the basic building blocks of content networking? A. routing DNS routing, delivery switching and distribution B. routing, delivery, switching, distribution, and management C. management, delivery, switching, content creation, and distribution D. routing, switching, bandwidth management, and content distribution http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 6
Slide 6: 646-471 Answer: B QUESTION 17 Which two content networking products are focused primary on data center applications? (choose two) A. IP/TV B. Content router C. SCA 11000 secure content accelerator D. CSS 11500 Series content services switches Answer: C,D QUESTION 18 How does the Web cache communication protocol (WCCP) work with a content network? (choose two) A. provides caching for a network B. allows caching of static and streaming files C. works with Cisco content switches to eliminate the need for caching D. enables Cisco and switches to interoperate with caching devices Answer: B,D QUESTION 19 What type caching is deployed when a WCCP enabled router intercepts all web requests and sends them to a content engine? (choose two) A. proxy caching B. round robin caching C. transparent caching D. reserve proxy caching Answer: C,D QUESTION 20 Which two streaming media proxy servers are supported in Cisco content acceleration solution? Choose two A. Microsoft B. Shoutcast C. QuickTime D. RealName Answer: A,D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location