FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E20-597 Questions 

Searching for E20-597 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E20-597 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E20-597 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E20-597 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E20-597 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E20-597  E20-597 download  free E20-597  EMC E20-597  E20-597 rapidshare  E20-597 training  E20-597 questions  latest E20-597  E20-597 dumps  E20-597 pdf  E20-597 exams  E20-597 test  E20-597 practice  E20-597 exam questions  E20-597 study  E20-597 e 
Views:  131
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-597 - Backup & Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administration FREE E20-597 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E20-597 Questions For The Latest E20-597 Questions: Visit: E20-597
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 In Net Worker, you want unlabeled volumes in an auto-changer to be used before recyclable volumes are reused. Auto media management is currently enabled on the auto-changer. What must you do to configure this? A. Nothing needs to be done B. Disable Auto media management C. Set all labeled volumes to a mode of Manual Recycle D. Set all labeled volumes to a mode of Manual Recycle and disable Auto media management Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You are configuring a DL720 with Active Engine Failover. During the night, when most of the backups are running, one of the engines fails. What is the result? A. WWPNs of the failed engine move to the working one. Active backups are redirected to another engine. B. Resources of the failed engine move to the working one. All I/O going to the failed engine are directed to the working one through the CMI. C. Resources of the failed engine move to the working one. All I/O going to the failed engine are directed to the working one through the write cache. D. WWPNs of the failed engine move to the working one. Active backups to the failed engine fail. Answer: D QUESTION: 3 When using NetWorker, what are two ways to prevent a directed recovery? A. Remove administering client from source client's "servers" file. Remove source client from destination client's Remote Access list B. Remove administering client from NetWorker server's Administrator list. Remove destination client from source client's "servers" file. C. Remove administering client from destination client's Remote Access list. Remove destination client from source client's Remote Access list. D. Remove administering client from destination client's "servers" file. Set "Disable Directed Recover" attribute to "yes" on the destination client. Answer: D For The Latest E20-597 Questions: Visit: E20-597
Slide 3: QUESTION: 4 A NetWorker server manages two tape drives. Server parallelism is set to 16. All save sets are directed to the Default pool. During a group backup, 24 client save sets are backed up. If both device resources have a Target sessions value of 6 and a Max sessions value of 8, what happens when the backup starts? A. 12 save streams are directed to each device B. 6 save streams are directed to each device and the remaining save sets wait until another save session finishes C. 8 save streams are directed to each device and the remaining save sets wait until another save session finishes D. 6 save sets are directed to each drive and the remaining save sets are directed to the device having the lowest number of accesses Answer: C QUESTION: 5 NetWorker storage nodes A, B, and C share tape drives, drv1 and drv2, in a autochanger. If storage node A is writing to drv1 and storage node B is writing to drv2, what happens when C needs to write a save set? A. C directs its save stream to storage node A B. C waits until either drv1 or drv2 becomes available C. C waits for drv2 to become available D. C aborts and must be restarted when a drive becomes available Answer: B QUESTION: 6 You are cloning a save set in NetWorker. There is one appendable clone volume available. However, the clone operation is not using this volume and is asking for a new volume to be mounted. What may be the cause? A. Entire cloned save set must fit on the clone volume and there is not enough room B. Clone volume cannot be mounted on the designated storage node C. Source volume has an earlier clone of the save set D. Source volume is being used for another clone operation Answer: B QUESTION: 7 For The Latest E20-597 Questions: Visit: E20-597
Slide 4: A NetWorker client has twelve save sets. Four of the save sets need to be backed up in the evening, four need to be backed up shortly after midnight, and four need to be backed up around noon. What step is part of the configuration process? A. Set the clients Parallelism attribute to 4 B. Create three client resources for the client C. Create pools for each of the three sets of save sets D. Place the client resource in three groups, each starting at a different time Answer: B QUESTION: 8 A NetWorker server manages three tape drives. Server parallelism is set to 15. All save sets are directed to the Default pool. During a group backup, 24 clients save sets are backed up. If the device resources have a Target sessions value of 4 and a Max sessions value of 6, what happens when the backup starts? A. 4 save streams are directed to each device and the remaining save sets wait until another save session finishes B. 4 save streams are directed to each device, 3 additional save streams are distributed among the devices, and the remaining save sets wait until another save session finishes C. 6 save streams are directed to each device and the remaining save sets wait until another save session finishes D. 8 save streams are directed to one device and 7 save streams are directed to the other device Answer: B QUESTION: 9 A NetWorker hostA Auth Methods attribute contains: 0.0.0.0/0, nsrauth 162.168.0.0/24, oldauth Which statement describes what happens when other(s) hosts try to communicate with hostA? A. 162.168.0.0/24 hosts will be able to communicate with hostA using nsrauth or oldauth authentication B. 162.168.0.177/24 host will be able to communicate with hostA only using oldauth authentication C. 162.168.0.177/24 host will not be able to communicate with hostA using nsrauth authentication D. All NetWorker hosts must communicate with hostA using nsrauth authentication For The Latest E20-597 Questions: Visit: E20-597
Slide 5: Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Auto Archive with Move mode is configured on one virtual library in a DL740. Several virtual tapes have been exported to physical tapes. Where is the list of exported tapes located? A. Virtual Tape Library database B. Backup software catalog C. Auto Archive database in the first engine D. Auto Archive database in the second engine Answer: B For The Complete Exam E20-597 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E20-597.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, For The Latest E20-597 Questions: Visit: E20-597
Slide 6: Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E20-597 Exam. For The Latest E20-597 Questions: Visit: E20-597

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location