carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-S11 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-S11 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-S11 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-S11 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-S11 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-S11 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-S11 Exams  HP0-S11 Certification  HP0-S11 Training  HP0-S11 Practice Exams  HP0-S11 Tests  HP0-S11 Exam Materials  HP0-S11 download 
Views:  224
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-S11 Integrating & Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise Exam: HP0-S11 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-S11 QUESTION: 1 How many concurrent threads can a fully populated, dual-socket, single-core, HP ProLiant DL server execute with HyperThreading enabled? A. B. C. D. 1 2 4 8 Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Which ProLiant Essentials Value Packs allow you to monitor and manage the performance of Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 and VMware Infrastructure in the data center? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. Rapid Deployment Pack Intelligent Networking Pack Workload Management Pack Performance Management Pack Virtualization Management Software Answer: D, E QUESTION: 3 Which utility stresses the Fibre Channel storage volume to determine the maximum workload it can handle? A. B. C. D. Iiometer Array Diagnostic Utility Workload Management Pack Performance Management Pack Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Click the Task button. ***MISSING EXHIBIT*** Click the hotspot indicating where you would disable the controller cache for logical drive 6. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-S11 Answer: |<_H><7>HOT1|3| QUESTION: 5 You are deploying both HP Systems Insight Manager (SIM) and HP Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP) solutions on a single server. After completing the installation, you notice the server and application performance is relatively slow. How can you dynamically optimize the performance and resource utilization of HP SIM and RDP? A. Use HP Performance Management Pack to monitor the bottleneck on that server. B. Use VMware Virtual Infrastructure 3 to isolate the three applications into three virtual machines. C. Use HP Workload Management Pack to partition the resources for HP SIM, RDP, and the database server. D. Use Microsoft Virtual Server to create three separate virtual machines for each HP SIM, RDP, and database server. Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Which tool establishes a baseline on Linux servers? A. B. C. D. E. iostat systat monitor perfrec perfmon Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which software component can configure the Battery Backed Write Cache (BBWC) setting of a RAID 5 array set in the HP StorageWorks Modular Storage Array 1500? A. B. C. D. E. CommandView SDM Array Diagnostic Utility Array Configuration Utility Performance Management Pack Insight Control Data Center Edition 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-S11 Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Click the Task button. ***MISSING EXHIBIT*** Click the hotspot area where you can locate the CPU utilization threshold setting for the cluster shown. Answer: |<_H><7>HOT1|1| QUESTION: 9 Which tool provides processor utilization information on a Linux operating system? A. B. C. D. E. iostat vmstat monitor topmon perfmon Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Click the Task button. ***MISSING EXHIBIT*** Click the hotspot where you can set the disk threshold warning to 50% for a nonsystem disk. Answer: |<_H><7>HOT1|4| QUESTION: 11 Click the Task button. ***MISSING EXHIBIT*** Click the hotspot location where you can retrieve information regarding the server environment such as temperature and fan rotational speed. Answer: |<_H><7>HOT1|8| QUESTION: 12 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-S11 Which option enables a customer to increase the performance of a Windows-based, multithreaded application on an HP ProLiant server with minimum incremental cost? A. B. C. D. E. Install additional physical memory. Use TCP/IP Offload Engine adapter. Enable memory interleaving support. Enable HyperThreading in the system. Install a newer generation second processor. Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which NetWare Loadable Module establishes a baseline on NetWare servers? A. B. C. D. PERF.NLM SYSTAT.NLM MONITOR.NLM PERFMON.NLM Answer: C QUESTION: 14 Where can you change the HP Performance Management Pack (PMP) data collection interval (sample rate)? A. on the SNMP/Insight Agent Settings page in iLO/iLO 2 of each target server B. on the System Properties page in the HP SIM interface of the Central Management Server C. on the Monitoring Administration page in the PMP interface of the Central Management Server D. on the HP Management Agents Configuration page on the System Management Homepage of the target server Answer: D QUESTION: 15 A customer has a RAID 5 disk set consisting of four ULTRA320 disks. At which value does the physical disk:average disk queue length counter indicate a performance bottleneck? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-S11 A. B. C. D. 2 4 6 8 Answer: D QUESTION: 16 Using Insight Diagnostics Online Edition, which tab flashes the LEDs of a failed drive? A. B. C. D. E. Log Help Status Survey Diagnose Answer: C QUESTION: 17 Click the Exhibit button. ***MISSING EXHIBIT*** Assume you click the Array Configuration Utility (ACU) link in the screen shown. The ACU shows the Smart Array controller, but not the MSA1000 attached to the Linux server. The Linux server can access and use the LUNs on the MSA1000. What should you do to allow the ACU to configure the MSA1000? A. B. C. D. Install the hpacucli package. Install the cpqacuxe package. Install the ProLiant Support Pack. Install the ProLiant Integration Module Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Which tool runs nonintrusive tests on the drives connected to a Smart Array controller while the operating system is running? 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-S11 A. B. C. D. Fibre Channel Diagnostic Utility Array Configuration Utility (ACU) Insight Diagnostics Online Edition Option ROM Configuration Array (ORCA) Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Which utilities can be used to set the unit identification (UID) LED state on a ProLiant server running Linux? (Select three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. hpuid hpasmcli /proc/proliant/led Array Diagnostics Utility Array Configuration Utility System Management Homepage Answer: A, B, F QUESTION: 20 How does Dynamic Sector Repair (DSR) protect against bad sectors? A. DSR uses drive subsystem fault tolerance to replace a bad sector with a spare sector in the same track on the same drive. B. DSR uses drive subsystem fault tolerance to replace a bad sector with a spare sector in a different track on the same drive. C. DSR uses drive subsystem fault tolerance to replace a bad sector with a spare sector in the same track on a different drive. D. DSR uses drive subsystem fault tolerance to replace a bad sector with a spare sector in a different track on a different drive. Answer: B 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location