joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 312-38 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 312-38 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  43
Published:  October 18, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 312-38 Title : EC-Council Network Security Administrator Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program: #include <stdlib.h> #include <stdio.h> #include <string.h> int buffer(char *str) { char buffer1[10]; strcpy(buffer1, str); return 1; } int main(int argc, char *argv[]) { buffer (argv[1]); printf("Executed\n"); return 1; } His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack. A. SQL injection B. Denial-of-Service C. Buffer overflow D. Cross site scripting Answer: C 2.DRAG DROP Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.? Answer: 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 3.CORRECT TEXT Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast and efficient. Answer: NetRanger 4.CORRECT TEXT Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits. Answer: biometric 5.Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Wireless sniffer B. Spectrum analyzer C. Protocol analyzer D. Performance Monitor Answer: A,C 6.In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. The router does not have a configuration file. B. There is a need to set operating parameters. C. The user interrupts the boot sequence. D. The router does not find a valid operating system image. Answer: C,D 7.Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a network of autonomous systems? A. IGMP B. ICMP C. EGP D. OSPF Answer: C 8.Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program in the host that is sending the segment? A. Sequence Number B. Header Length C. Acknowledgment Number D. Source Port Address Answer: D 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 9.CORRECT TEXT Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed. Answer: Network reconnaissance 10.CORRECT TEXT Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions. Answer: DCAP 11.John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of the tool is as follows: Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys? A. PsPasswd B. Kismet C. AirSnort D. Cain Answer: C 12.Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference? A. Incident response B. Incident handling C. Incident management D. Incident planning Answer: A 13.Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring environmental changes associated with combustion? A. Fire sprinkler B. Fire suppression system C. Fire alarm system D. Gaseous fire suppression Answer: C 14.Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces? A. IPS B. HIDS C. DMZ 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. NIDS Answer: B 15.Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers, and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures? A. PPTP VPN B. Remote access VPN C. Extranet-based VPN D. Intranet-based VPN Answer: C 16.Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments? A. Network News Transfer Protocol B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol Answer: B 17.You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue? A. Implement a strong password policy. B. Implement a strong firewall. C. Implement a honey pot. D. Implement network based anti virus. Answer: C 18.Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. E-mail spam B. Junk mail C. Email spoofing D. Email jamming Answer: A,B 19.CORRECT TEXT Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value. Answer: quantitative 20.Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to detect port scans and other suspicious traffic? 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Nmap B. Hping C. NetRanger D. PSAD Answer: D 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location