joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 351-050 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 351-050 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  44
Published:  October 10, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 351-050 Title : CCIE Wireless Beta Written Exam Version : Demo 1 / 10
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which two options are correct according to debug output presented in the following exhibit? (Choose two.) A. The wireless client uses a static IP address, so "0.0.0.0 START (0)" can be found in the logs. B. The wireless client has been successfully authenticated. Reauthentication is set to occur on anextremely aggressive schedule (every five seconds). C. The wireless client "hangs" in probes (does not proceed with 802.11 authentication andassociation). It is likely that the "encryption" or "key-management" advertised in the proberesponse does not match. D. Since the AP receives a probe request from the wireless client, the Access Point Functionsstate for the machine changes from "Idle" to "Probe." Answer: C,D 2 / 10
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 2.Which two statements correctly describe RTS/CTS? (Choose two.) A. When the transmitted packet is equal to or larger than the RTS threshold, an RTS packet issent. The destination node must respond with a CTS packet before the originator can send thereal data packet. B. Since the introduction of EDCA (WMM and 802.11e), the RTS/CTS sequence has beenrendered unnecessary. C. 802.11d replaced the RTS/CTS sequence with CTS to Self. D. The RTS and CTS are small and, if lost in a collision, they can be retried more quickly and withless overhead than if the whole packet must be retried. Answer: A,D 3.The following message can be seen on a Cisco WCS: AP 'floor-1-lobby', interface '802.11b/g' on Controller '10.1.1.1'. Noise threshold violated. There is also a correlation between the occurrence of the message and user complaints. Which action should you take? A. Check the logs for rogues in the area, then turn on rogue mitigation. B. Seek out the source of the noise with a spectrum analyzer. C. Manually increase the power of the AP to overcome the interference. D. Increase the interference threshold from the default 10%. Answer: B 4.Study the following situations carefully, then answer my question. Wireless client (CB21) configured for SSID "CCIE-2"; IP address "dhcp". Configure standalone authonomous AP with three SSIDs and three data VLANs plus the native VLAN. AAA server IP ranges: VLAN-2:10.20.1.1.100-10.20.1.128 VLAN-3:10.30.1.1.100-10.30.1.128 VLAN-4:10.40.1.1.100-10.40.1.128 The user wants to get an IP address from VLAN-2 which is mapped to the SSID CCIE-2 the client is associating. Why does this wireless client get a wrong IP address? A. LEAP authentication fails due to wrong password or unknown username, therefore thewirelessclient is mapped to the default VLAN. B. The RADIUS server is not reachable from the AP, therefore the wireless client is mapped tothe default VLAN. C. LEAP needs "network-eap" <eap_methods> on the SSID. You must not configure "open eap"<eap_methods.> D. The RADIUS server assigned VLAN-4 during authentication/authorization process. Answer: D 3 / 10
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5.It is suggested that you prime or stage your lightweight access points in a convenient location, rather that after they have been installed in locations that may be difficult to reach. Which three items can be configured by using the controller CLI, controller GUI, or Cisco WCS while priming a lightweight AP prior to deployment? (Choose three.) A. To configure the lightweight access point with primary, secondary, and tertiary controllernames B. To configure the Controller Mobility Group name, if the lightweight access point is in aController Mobility Group C. To configure the access-point-specific LED blink sequence D. To configure the access-point-specific 802.11a, 802.11b, and 802.11g network settings Answer: A,B,D 6.How to describe the radiation pattern of patch and Yagi antennas when viewed from the side (Hplane)? A. The patch patterns are egg-shaped, the Yagi patterns are conical B. The patch patterns are doughnut-shaped, the Yagi patterns are conical C. The patch patterns are conical, the Yagi patterns are doughnut-shaped D. The patch patterns are conical, the Yagi patterns are egg-shaped Answer: A 7.Which description concerning wireless voice traffic is correct? A. Voice traffic is more latency-sensitive. B. Wireless voice traffic must be on a dedicated channel apart from wireless data. C. Wireless voice devices cannot share APs with wireless data NIC cards. D. 1Mb/s and 2Mb/s data rates are required for the phones, but not for the wireless data traffic. Answer: A 8.Observe the following statements, which limitation applies to the use of the Cisco WLAN Solution Management over Wireless feature? A. Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported. B. Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), notnonsecure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet). C. Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed. D. Wireless clients can manage other controllers however not the same controller and AP towhich the client is associated. Answer: C 9.Observe the following options carefully, which functionality, as defined by IEEE 802.11e, does WWM certify as part of the tests for QoS done by the WiFi Alliance? A. EDCA B. HCCA C. Direct Link Setup D. S-APSD Answer: A 4 / 10
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 10.Lightweight Access Point Protocol or LWAPP is the name of a protocol that can control multiple Wi-Fi wireless access points at once. How does the Cisco WCS know what has happened in an LWAPP system when an AP's interface goes down and then comes up again? A. The Cisco WCS polls the APs and when the AP is unreachable, reports "Max retransmissionsreached on AP <name>". B. The AP sends a linkDown then linkUp trap to the Cisco WCS; these are two of the six trapsdefined in RFC 1215, A Convention for Defining Traps for use with the SNMP. C. The AP cannot send a linkDown trap, as per RFC 1215, because the link is down; when thelink comes back up, the AP sends a linkup trap to the Cisco WLC, which then forwards thetrap to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC sends a trap to the Cisco WCS when it detects that an AP is down. Answer: D 11.You work as a network engineer .If the WLAN interfaces configured on the different controllers are on different IP subnets (Layer 3 inter-controller roaming), can you telle me what will happen when a client roams from one controller (controller A) to a new controller (controller B)? A. Controller A will mark the client's entry in its client database as an anchor, controller B will notupdate its client database because of the anchored entry in controller A, and all ingress andegress traffic will flow through controller A. B. Controller A will mark the client with an anchor entry in its client database, the database, andthe database entry will be copied to controller B and marked with a foreign entry. C. Controller A will mark the client's entry in its client database as foreign, controller B will updateits client database, all ingress traffic will flow through controller A, and egress traffic will flowthrough controller B when symmetric tunneling is disabled. D. Controller B will update its client database and all client ingress and egress traffic will transitionto the new controller. Answer: B 12.You work as a network technician at Company.com, read this subject carefully ,then answer the question. The existing Cisco Unified Wireless Controller is running v5.0 code for both the controllers and the Cisco WCS. A controller has been configured with an appropriate rogue rule condition to report discovered APs to the Cisco WCS. What default alarm level is used to display all rogue APs in the Alarm Summary? A. Major B. Critical C. Flash D. Minor Answer: D 13.802.11i is a forthcoming specification that will clear up a number of security problems in 802.11. For the following items, which 802.11i key can provide data origin authenticity during the four-way handshake and the group key handshake messages? A. Key Caching Key B. Key Encryption Key C. Groupwise Master Key 5 / 10
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Key Confirmation Key Answer: D 14.For the following commands, which one can determine the health of a RADIUS server on an autonomous AP? A. show radius statistics B. debug radius-server C. show radius table {server_ip} D. show radius-server {server_ip} Answer: A 15.In order to be able to communicate with the WDS master, what must be configured on the APs while setting up a WLAN for Wireless Domain Services? A. Username and password valid on the AAA server B. Multicast group for the WDS C. Ip address of the master WDS and any backup master WDS D. Pre-shared key which matches that of the master WDS Answer: A 16.Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers. For the following options ,which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.) A. Requires the use of a nonbroadcast SSID B. Requires CCXv5 C. Implements the validation of wireless management frames D. Forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only Answer: B,C 17.Refer to the following options, which two are long-term solutions to hidden node problems? (Choose two.) A. Enable CTS to Self B. Change the RF situation by increasing the power on client work stations (None-AP-STA) C. Increase the radio speed to at least 24 Mb/s D. Change the RF situation by adding additional access points Answer: B,D 18.A user complains about problems authenticating via wireless. Which two of the Cisco WLC debug commands below would solve this problem? (Choose two.) A. debug mac { addr MAC} B. debug client authentication enable C. debug dot1x events enable D. debug client events enable Answer: A,C 6 / 10
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19.Can you tell me what the LWAPP data and control port numbers are? A. TCP 16666 and 16667 B. UDP 16666 and 16667 C. TCP 12124 and 12134 D. UDP 12222 and 12223 Answer: D 20.The central office is currently using a combination of 4400 and 2100 series WLAN controllers running v4.2 and a variety of LWAPP-enabled access points servicing both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The WLAN deployment has been extended to each remote office by implementing a 526 WLAN controller running v4.1 and several 521 access points. Wireless client deployment uses EAP-TLS authentication by use of a centralized RADIUS server plus 802.11n for performance. After the first remote office deployment, remote office users complain that they are not connecting via 802.11n. Which will most likely cause this problem? A. The 521 AP does not support 5 GHz, which prohibits 802.11n. B. The 521 AP and 526 WLAN controllers do not support AES, which prohibits 802.11n. C. The 526 WLAN controller does not support external authentication via RADIUS, prohibitingauthentication. D. The 526 WLAN controller does not support 802.11n with either v4.1 or v4.2. Answer: D 21.A VoWLAN user reports bad voice quality. Which three items most likely cause this problem? (Choose three.) A. Round trip delay is greater than 150 ms B. Packet loss is greater than 1% C. Jitter is greater than 30 ms D. One-way delay is greater than 150 ms Answer: B,C,D 22.Which is the objective of a radome? A. To reduce the mechanical load from wind B. To indicate which way the antenna is pointing C. To increase the gain of an antenna D. To mitigate interference Answer: A 23.Do you know at what distance the curve of the earth factors into the antenna elevation calculation? A. Greater than 6 miles (~10 km) B. 60% of the Fresnel zone C. Greater than 26 miles (~42 km) D. The width of the Fresnel zone, which varies depending on the distance by which the bridgesare separated Answer: A 24.How do the characteristics that are available on the Cisco WCS for Linux version differ from those of 7 / 10
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. the Cisco WCS for Windows version? A. Cisco WCS for Linux is required for deployments. B. Assuming that there are no differences in hardware, a Cisco WCS for Linux can support up to750 wireless LAN controllers. A Cisco WCS for Windows can support up to 250 wireless LANcontrollers. C. Cisco WCS for Windows includes support for Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. Cisco WCS forLinux does not support Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. D. There are no differences in features between the Linux and Windows versions of Cisco WCS. Answer: D 25.You are a network technician . According to the following exhibit, a client configured for LEAP authentication, a RADIUS server configured for LEAP, and an autonomous AP configured as displayed. If authentication fails for the client, which is the most likely cause of this problem? 8 / 10
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. The client supplicant: This client is providing the wrong EAP-ID in its EAP Identity response. B. The RADIUS server timeout: This timeout is too short; the access point will wait for theRADIUS server, then the timer will expire and authentication will fail. C. The RADIUS server at 192.168.1.22: There is either a RADIUS key mismatch or usercredentials are not matching on the RADIUS Server. D. The AP: The AP is misconfigured, because the authentication is set to use the local databaseon the AP. Answer: D 26.Which two actions will happen when a wireless client deploys a Layer 2 roam between two WLCs with 9 / 10
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. management IP addresses on different IP subnets but dynamic interfaces in the same VLAN? (Choose two.) A. The new WLC exchanges mobility messages with the original WLC and the client databaseentry is moved to the new WLC. B. The client database entry is maintained on both the original and new WLCs. C. The original WLC marks the client with an "Anchor" entry in its own client database. D. The client database entry is removed from the original WLC once it has been entered into thenew WLC. Answer: A,D 27.What is the reason that using a tool like Cisco Spectrum Expert is important? A. It maps the RF area to a floor plan. B. It allows you to detect multipath. C. It allows you to see the radiating environment at Layer 1. D. It decodes WLAN IPS attacks Answer: C 28.In the AP Layer 3 controller discovery process, after the LWAPP Discovery Request is broadcast on a local subnet, which action will AP take next? A. Send an LWAPP response to the master controller if known. B. Send an LWAPP discovery request to controllers learned via OTAP if operational. C. Wait 5 seconds and resend a Discovery Request to the local subnet. D. Determine whether the controller responses are the primary controller. Answer: B 29.Which three options are true when an H-REAP AP is in the "authentication down/local switching" state for a given WLAN? (Choose three.) A. New WebAuth sessions are permitted. B. The AP continues to send beacon probes and responses to keep current clients connected. C. 802.11 roaming events incur a full 802.1X re-authentication. D. Any new clients trying to authenticate are rejected. Answer: B,C,D 30.Tom works as a network administrator for a company. He is asked to manually configure the Tx power on an 802.11b access point to a power level of 1 (100 mW) after implementing a Cisco 7921G wireless IP phone within a Cisco Unified Wireless Network. Which problem is the user likely to experience when the phone associates to the AP? A. One-way audio B. Loss of connectivity to Cisco Unified Communications Manager C. Audio delay or jitter or both D. The phone displays a "network busy" status message Answer: A 10 / 10
Slide 12: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location