carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-920 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-920 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-920 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-920 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-920 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-920 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-920 Exams  NS0-920 Certification  NS0-920 Training  NS0-920 Practice Exams  NS0-920 Tests  NS0-920 Exam Materials  NS0-920 download 
Views:  200
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-920 Network Appliance NetCache Deployment Options and Streaming Exam: NS0-920 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-920 QUESTION: 1 What version(s) of SSH does Net Cache support? A. Version 1 and 2 B. Version 2 only C. Version 2 and 3 D. Version 3 only E. None Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Which set of acceleration rules will best allow for acceleration of a Windows Media Server that uses MMS and HTTP for transport protocols? NetCache IP: 10.1.2.2 netcache.server.com Streaming Server IP: 10.1.2.5 m.server.com A. B. C. D. Answer: A QUESTION: 3 What happens if you assign a service group ID of 4 on one NetCache appliance, and you assign a service group ID of 2 on another NetCache appliance? A. The two groups will load balance between each other. B. The WCCP router will automatically group the two together. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-920 C. Each NetCache appliance will join a different service group D. The NetCache appliances use only the ID assignment for internal information, so there is no effect. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Which three are true about WCCP? (Choose 3) A. WCCP service groups must support a signal protocol B. WCCP service groups can consist of one or more routers or proxy-cache servers. C. WCCP service groups must be defined with same settings. D. Traffic redirection and distribution are based on logical WCCP service groups. Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 5 What is the purpose of the “Here | Am” message? A. It identifies the NetCache appliance as the router B. It identifies the service group membership. C. It announces that the NetCache appliance is available after a shutdown. D. It identifies that the NetCache appliance has received a request. Answer: B QUESTION: 6 When traffic is tunneled, the NetCache appliance can take which two actions? (Choose 2) A. It can be used with manually configured browsers. B. It passes specified types of nonstandard traffic through without caching it. C. It examines the source and destination information, and caches the resulting objects. D. It receives request and allows or denies based on ACLs. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 7 When is information recorded into the Streaming Access log? A. When the client streaming connection is opened. B. Within 5000 ms of connect. C. Throughout the streaming session. D. When the client streaming connection is closed. Answer: D 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-920 QUESTION: 8 When you have a Digital Rights Management (DRM) streaming, authentication is performed between which two devices? A. THPP server and client player B. streaming media server and client player C. authentication server and router D. domain controller and streaming media server Answer: B QUESTION: 9 A list of HTTP headers returned to a client for a cache hit on a stream may be viewed using the ______. A. smstats command B. sysstat command C. Streaming Details log D. object command Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Bandwidth allocation rules can be used to optimize streaming performance in which three ways? (Choose 3) A. They can allocate bandwidth by user and group. B. They can manage NetCache bandwidth utilization to ensure bandwidth for other uses. C. They can allocate bandwidth based on CPU and memory usage. D. They can restrict or deny connections. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 11 Which statement about a Layer 4 switch is true? (Choose 3) A. It can be configured to pass non-HTTP traffic directly to the Web. B. It passes traffic based on the port number in a TCP/IP packet C. It passes traffic based on the RUL of the client’s request. D. It use MAC address rewriting to redirect packets. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 12 Request forwarding is useful for doing which of the following? 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-920 A. To process URLs that are not cacheable, or for sites that use IP authentication. B. To force all traffic through the NetCache appliance. C. To create a load balancing scheme. D. To allow the NetCache to send the URL request as if it is coming from the cache and not the client. Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Why must a Layer 4 switch be on the same subnet as the NetCache appliance? A. To use IP-GRE encapsulation B. To prevent IP spoofing C. To use MAC address rewriting D. To monitor the health of the NetCache appliance. Answer: C QUESTION: 14 How will the following configuration command affect the factory default configuration? Set config.http.transparency on A. NetCache starts listening promiscuously on port 80 B. NetCache stops listening on port 3128 and restarts listening promiscuously on port 3128. C. An error message is reported, no configuration change occurs. D. An error message is reported, NetCache starts listening promiscuously on all TCP ports. Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which can be determined about an ASF object by using the object command? A. The playing time of the stream. B. The amount of disk space used to store it on the cache. C. The number of packets in the stream. D. The author of the stream. Answer: C QUESTION: 16 Which two apply to the caching of VOD streams? (Choose 2) A. Individual VOD streams are stored as one file B. VOD streams are cached in separate chunks 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-920 C. VOD streams are only cached when a client plays the entire stream D. VOD streams can be cached form HTTP servers Answer: B, D QUESTION: 17 Which three are characteristics of a unique stream? (Choose 3) A. bandwidth speed B. encoder used C. media type (audio or video) D. thinning parameters Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 18 Which three pieces of information can be found in the output of the smstats command? (Choose 3) A. The IP address of client watching a stream B. The amount of stream left to watch C. The amount of data received from server D. The bit rate requested by the client Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 19 HTTP encapsulation can be used to _________. A. send viruses across the network B. overcome blocked ports in a firewall C. split live streams D. change the bit rate of the stream Answer: B QUESTION: 20 The streaming video encoded bit rate_______. A. is the actual speed at which the content is delivered B. relates to live video only C. is used to adapt to internet and client conditions D. is always the same as the delivery bit rate Answer: C 6 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location